Log In
Blue Sky or Not CX NEOCX #1 • Sep 6 2015
3.5
1.2
3.3
3.1
3.9
Clear, 83 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.5
Beers
1.2
Moisture
3.3
Accel
3.1
Tech
3.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clayton Travis WAS Labs Cycling
2 Anthony Marut Team Lake Effect
3 Chris Neag Snake Bite Racing
4 Jason Spieth
5 Joseph Melnyk
6 Craig Burland Bike Ohio
7 Jon Hauserman Wells Fargo Advisors
8 Joe Stratton
9 Drew Smorul East End Cycling Club
10 Roger Sapp Team Lake Effect
11 Brian Kraska Team Bicycle Hub
12 Brad Rogers
13 Dennis Patton East End Cycling Club
14 Brian Klueber
15 Michael Romanchek Wells Fargo Advisors
16 Mitch Schrader
17 Michael Schmidt
18 Alexander Valigosky
19 Frank Mocilnikar
20 Michael Campana Summit Freewheelers
21 Ed Masta
22 Matthew Swartwout Case Western Reserve University
DNF Keaton Adams WAS Labs Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Snyder C3 Twenty 20 Cycling
2 Michael Mihalik J Mac Cycling LLC
3 Rick Wetherald Athletes on Track
4 Nathan Annon
5 Joe Mcdaniel Lake Effect Cycling Team
6 Thomas Franek Lake Effect Cycling Team
7 Brett Mckay bike ohio
8 Nate Loman Team Lake Effect
9 Zachary Chappell Snake Bite Racing
10 John Proppe Team Lake Effect
11 Kyle Mihalik J Mac Cycling LLC
12 Aaron Hershberger Ride On Wooster
13 Christopher Huck Wells Fargo Advisors
14 Nate Szabo
15 Ryan Fisher Spin/Litzler Automation
16 David Steiner Spin/Litzler Automation
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Reedy
2 Jay Ganser
3 Justin Austin Snake Bite Racing
4 Billy Slutz
5 Stephen Glowacki
6 Alex Intihar
7 David Marsi
8 Zachary Mellion
9 Adam Johnston
10 Joe Simonetti Blue Sky Cycling Club
11 Jonathan Augustine bike ohio
12 Jack Richardson Blue Sky Cycling Club
13 Dean Koch
14 Michael Clark
15 Todd Palmer
16 John Graber
17 Mark Reynolds
18 Marty Murphy
19 Lawrence Smith Summit Freewheelers
20 Daraius Patell
21 James Sargiovanni bike ohio
22 Doug Hayes
23 Alan Pizzino
24 Avery Cross
25 Eric Jennings
26 Rich Ryan Blue Sky Cycling Club
27 Mike Mayer Team Snakebite Racing
28 Zac Waugh
29 Keith Bryant
30 Jon Miller Orrville Cycling Club
31 Duane Kunze
32 Andrew Banyas
33 Adam Roark
34 Daniel Muskin-pierret Case Western Reserve University
35 Eric Neumore Blue Sky Cycling Club
36 Michael Lepley
37 Adam Merriman
38 Timothy Neff Summit Freewheelers
39 Jeff Grodecki
40 Tim Furey
41 Richard Smich WAS Labs Cycling
42 Rich Kendzierski
DNF Kevin Kaucheck
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 34   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Travis WAS Labs Cycling
2 Emerson Stoneking WAS Labs Cycling
3 Jacob Steponick
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keaton Adams WAS Labs Cycling
2 Morrison Stoneking WAS Labs Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Lazanich
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Baker Pro Mountain Outfitters
2 Benjamin Kuhlman
3 Ernesto Marenchin Twin Six
4 Matthew Tinkey Top Gear Racing / 321 Ride
5 Ryan Fisher Spin/Litzler Automation
6 Brian Rybak Spin/Litzler Automation
7 Christopher Smith Stark Velo
8 Ryan Knopf
9 Martin Zakes
10 Christopher Pfeil 765 Racing
11 Paul Hamad 765 Racing
12 Sean Gilbert Lake Effect Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Pallotto Lake Effect Cycling Team
2 Brian Pitell
3 Raymond Auger Cycle-Smart
4 Stephen Marlette Ag3r
5 Paul Marasco
6 William Marut Team Lake Effect
7 Michael Adams WAS Labs Cycling
8 Dave Thornton
9 Michael Schmidt
10 Ed Masta
11 Christian Staneluis Wells Fargo Advisors
12 Craig Burland Bike Ohio
13 Mark Davis Spin/Litzler Automation
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Kompa Spin/Litzler Automation
2 William Ehler UPMC/ Pro Bikes
3 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Cycling Team
4 Larry Pandy
5 Jim Yankush Stark Velo
6 William Gibson Blue Sky Cycling Club
7 George Sagan Top Gear Racing / 321 Ride
8 Steve O'bryan
9 Richard Brink
10 Mark Thomas
11 Marshall Leininger Stark Velo
12 Robert Breedlove Blue Sky Cycling Club
13 Christopher Hroblak
14 Ron Kubala
15 Jos Belich
16 Tom Wilson
17 Daryl Breedlove
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clayton Travis WAS Labs Cycling
2 Ernesto Marenchin Twin Six
3 Jay Ganser
4 Raymond Auger Cycle-Smart
5 Sean Burkey Twin Six
6 Alexander Kinney
7 David Helmuth Wells Fargo Advisors
8 Jack Richardson Blue Sky Cycling Club
9 Robert Breedlove Blue Sky Cycling Club
10 Jason Meyer
11 Sara Harper Blazing Saddle Racing
DNF Micah Lautenbacher
DNF Christopher Reese
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Brode
2 Emily Ponti
3 Jackie Mckay bike ohio
4 Lorena Brown Wells Fargo Advisors
5 Kennedy Adams U23 Cyclocross Project
6 Laura Webb VeloFemme p/b Litzler
7 Catherine Neff WAS Labs Cycling
8 Michelle Mead
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Mead
2 Sara Harper Blazing Saddle Racing
3 Dana Tinkey
DNF Catherine Neff WAS Labs Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mallory Miller VeloFemme
2 Gillian Wenger Cincinnati Cyclocross
3 Marie Rote Wells Fargo Advisors
4 Stacy Rhea
5 Sarah Shaikh
6 Diana Miller
7 Kelly Baker Team Snakebite Racing
8 Ashj Fox
9 Amanda Feairheller 765 Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ella Marasco
2 Camden Adams WAS Labs Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Sroka Team Lake Effect
2 Vanessa Stauffer Cycle-Smart
3 Kellie Strang VeloFemme p/b Litzler
4 Rosalie Franek Lake Effect Cycling Team
5 Gwen Davis VeloFemme p/b Litzler
6 Angela Ridgel Team Snakebite Racing
7 Marie Rote Wells Fargo Advisors
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1