Log In
Crossfire CX • Dec 14 2014
0
0
0
0
0
Overcast, 49 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Lowe Gear Up Cycles
2 Zdenek Fiebinger
3 Rick Harris Team Bikers Choice
4 Jean-paul Mcneely Sobe-Headshok
5 Kyle Tiesler
6 Chris Cooper Team Bikers Choice
7 Matthew Hendon MOAB
8 Alexander Stevens Clarksville Velo
9 Philip Armbrust Halcyon Bike Shop
10 Cayce Tiesler Trace Bikes
11 Geoffrey Wile Treehouse Racing
12 Jim Johnson
13 Greg Oloughlin
DNF Jonathan Crain
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mathew Thompson Team Gran Fondo
2 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes
3 Nick Scott
4 John Marr
5 David Thienel
6 Noah Mccullough
7 Andrew Bell
8 Jason Carr Ride615 Development
9 David Mcdaniel Hub Endurance Chattanooga
10 Andrew Beeler
11 James Waller Ride615 Development
12 Jason Mccoy
13 Jeff Treuden Ride615 Development
14 James Walker
15 ? Henry xXx Racing
16 Greg Oloughlin
17 Kris Henke
18 Stan Wilson Ride615 Development
19 Mac Mccabe
20 Richard Mcvay
21 Michael Wells Ride615 Development
22 Curtis Duncan
23 Hugh Mcsharry
24 Donald Warden
DNF Nick Davis
DNF Patrick Riley
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Simon Lewis
2 Kyle Tiesler
3 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes
4 Andrew Bell
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Wells
2 Jacob Kuper Trace Bikes
3 Zachary Faerber
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Williams Red Kite Bicycle Studio
2 Patrick Harkins Red Kite Bicycle Studio
3 Sanford Webster Harper Auto
4 Brent Longenecker
5 Chris Cooper Team Bikers Choice
6 Jean-paul Mcneely Sobe-Headshok
7 James Waller Ride615 Development
8 John Gore NashvilleCyclist.com
9 Chris Korbey
DNF Jeremy Nagoshiner Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Tucker Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli
2 Jim Johnson
3 Rick Harris Team Bikers Choice
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Miller
2 Craig Hoyme MSG Cyclocross
3 Jeff Treuden Ride615 Development
4 Chris Stoll
5 Benjamin Howard
6 Eddy Taylor
7 Thomas Faerber
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Daffin SVMIC Cycling
2 Thomas Gee Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci
3 Martha Lowe Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
4 David Perreault Ride615 Development
5 Greg Clark Team Bikers Choice
6 Jack Evans Southern Performance
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Chambers MOAB
2 Dustin Greer
3 Pete Young Treehouse Racing
4 Joshua Lewis Red Kite Bicycle Studio
5 Jeremy Nagoshiner Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Lowe Gear Up Cycles
2 Dustin Greer
3 Michael Edens Team Bikers Choice
4 Cayce Tiesler Trace Bikes
5 Max Diaz
6 Andy Garner I AM Racing
7 Jerry Houston
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martha Lowe Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
2 Rachel Tatum Team WE
3 Jena Cook Team WE
4 Jennifer Beech
5 Katelyn Ivey Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
6 Carol Clark
7 Pamela Tanner Clarksville Velo
8 Tammy Richardson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eleanor Israel Trace Bikes
2 Victoria Williams MOAB
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Christensen Team WE
2 Eleanor Israel Trace Bikes
Finishers: Cat 3: 2