Log In
Furrow Euro XC+CX • Nov 22 2014
Race uploaded by Michael Melick csv | json
Series: HICX
7
4.5
4
3
5
Overcast, 50 degrees, wind 14 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #FurrowEuro

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
7
Beers
4.5
Moisture
4
Accel
3
Tech
5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Rassi
2 Sean Hyser
3 Jon Kiner Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
4 Spencer Graves Rat City Racers
5 Daniel Boser Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
6 Kennen Hootman EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
7 Thomas Wallace
8 Rick Lindquist Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
9 Michael Melick
10 Andrew Moody
11 Kelley Wegeng Wild Card Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Bridges Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
2 Tom Keller Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
3 Chris Daniels Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
4 Brandon Beehner Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
5 Chris Sweet Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
6 Karl Crapse Wild Card Cycling
DNF David Ford Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carter Warren ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
2 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
3 Stephen Pritchard
4 Megan Paluska
5 Benjamin Barney The Pony Shop
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Springborn
2 Michael Hills Wheelfast Cycling Team
3 Ted Burns Crosshairs Cycling
4 Alfonso Reyes Heritage Race Club
5 Mark Tank Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
6 Art Hess
7 Anthony Thaller
8 Gene Pish Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
9 Hoepker Ken Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
10 Jerry Porter
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Springborn
2 Jason Rassi
3 Chris Sweet Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
4 Kyle Cress Korte Hammer Down Racing
5 Neil Fortner Wild Card Cycling
6 Yannick Le boulch Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
7 Kyle French
8 Andrew Lister
9 Ted Burns Crosshairs Cycling
10 Aaron Higley Wild Card Cycling
DNF Jon Kiner Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNF Nathan Bridges Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carter Warren ISCorp/NCSF
2 Adam Prink
3 Lucas Kalbfell
4 Scott Paluska
5 Mike Wolford
6 Daniel Boser
7 Preston Jackson
8 Art Hess
9 Spencer Graves Rat City Racers
10 David Ford Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
11 Tom Keller Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
12 Kennen Hootman EMC2/Elmhurst Masters
13 Gene Pish Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
14 Bradley Nauman
15 Tom Nevills Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
16 Chris Daniels
17 Logan Orcutt
18 Vicken Chalian Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
19 Steve Hardman PSIMET Racing
20 Ryan edwards Bertrand
21 Thomas Wallace
22 Alex Kulyk
23 Bob Swinehart
24 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
25 Nathan Lichon
26 Mike Howard
27 Chris Koller
28 Timothy Hejny
29 Larry Grevnik
30 Andrew Billing
31 Kevin Suess
32 Zach Ciaglia
33 Jerry Porter
34 Michael Brown
35 Jake Smyth
36 Jerod Bagwell
DNF Thomas Ferguson EMC2/Elmhurst Masters
DNF Michael Bernico
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melinda Higley Wild Card Cycling
2 Abigail Pritchard
3 Erin Barney
4 Kelley Wegeng Wild Card Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1