Log In
Lost Trail CX Day 2 • Nov 23 2014
5.5
5.3
5
5
2.5
Clear, 57 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
5.3
Moisture
5
Accel
5
Tech
2.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 J p Brocket Ethos Racing
2 Shadd Smith KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Chal
3 Travis Donn Ethos Racing
4 Micah Gordon Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
5 Austin Elser TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
6 Casey Cardwell
7 Evan Fast KCOI Boulevard
8 Lawrence Simonson Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
9 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
10 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Herre Big D Cycling
2 Jason Douglas Twin Six
3 Matt Gilhousen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
4 Kevin Shaffer Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
5 Alexander Stanley KCOI U20
6 Richard Barrett GP Velotek
7 Chris Thomas Black Sheep Cartel
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Davis RMHC St Louis Maplewood Bicycle
2 Mark Deboer Prologue Racing
3 Kurt Mckinsey
4 Andrew Olson Townie Syndicate
5 Bob Kimbrough KCOI Boulevard
6 Gianne Deangelo Localcycling.com
7 Conner Rainey Osceola Velo Club
8 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joel Butner GP Velotek
2 Dennis Stuhlman Cycle City Racing
3 Damien Hobbs Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
4 Gerard Arantowicz
5 Ivan Cabezas
6 Ryan Adams Townie Syndicate
7 Robert Coyne
DNF Dennis Case Team Go! Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reed Levi KCOI U20
2 Damien Hobbs Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
3 Finn Smith KCOI U20
4 Jack Lucas
5 Dominic Milam
6 Cruz Dreiling
7 Declan Obrien
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
2 Damian Almanza Cow Town Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
2 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
3 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling
4 Brian Williams Slimenundgrossen
5 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
6 Dean Parker 360 Racing
7 Robert Ades Localcycling.com
8 Larry Jones Cycle City Racing
DNF James Clevenger Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
2 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Simonson Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
2 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Evan Fast KCOI Boulevard
4 Griffin Hamilton Ethos Racing
5 Scott Dreiling KCOI Boulevard
6 John Williams Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
7 Matthew Speer VCRC Factory Racing
8 Karl Jackson Cycle City Racing
9 Todd Simchuk
10 Brian Batson Localcycling.com
11 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
12 Gerard Arantowicz
13 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Ellis
2 Kate Lucas
3 Dylan Milan
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Goodwin Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycl
2 Katherine Kelter Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Trek Bicycle Store of KC
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Adams 360 Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordyn Knecht
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wanda Simchuk Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rochelle Schleicher Free State Racing
2 Becca Williams LocalCycling.com
3 Donna Stevens Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1