Log In
Miller School of Albemarle Cyclocross • Nov 1 2014
2.9
1
4
4
4.8
Clear, 45 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
2.9
Beers
1
Moisture
4
Accel
4
Tech
4.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Lewis University of Virginia
2 Jake King
3 Jimmy Picard
4 Adam Croft Volharden
5 Mike Runnals James River Velo Sport (JRVS)
6 Curtis Winsor UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain
7 Owen Nielsen
8 Cameron Holland James River Velo Sport (JRVS)
9 Elwood Glass
10 Connor Bell Rocktown Racing
11 Ken Bell Rocktown Racing
12 Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Stein
2 Matthew Donahue DCMTB
3 Simon Alexander
4 Chuck Miller Rogue Velo Racing
5 Tom Vaquera Rogue Velo Racing
6 Nathan Ayers Full Spectrum Racing Virginia
7 Kevin Horvath Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Loving RunRideRace
2 Gary Roach
3 Jimmy Deaton Rogue Velo Racing
4 Tim Powell Team Novo Nordisk
5 Jerry Hadley Rogue Velo Racing
6 Ken Bell Rocktown Racing
7 Scott Paisley Cutaway/Blue Wheel
8 Bill Gilmer
9 Frank Smith Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
10 Thomas Craney RunRideRace
11 Jason Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
12 Frank Haranzo
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Smith East Coasters JR Team
2 Marcio Oliviera Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC
3 Kyle Plunkett East Coasters JR Team
4 Frank Deal Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
5 Brian Shields
6 Chris Scales Celerity Cycling
7 William Dorn
8 Vojtech Pezlar
9 Leo Yip Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC
10 Gus Myers
11 Spencer Virtue
12 Christian Sheridan Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Roach East Coasters JR Team
2 Tyler Garrard Cyclocross Team
3 Sean Herlihy BikeWorks Racing
4 Jason Wood
5 James Doyle Whole Wheel Velo Club
6 Thomas Carey
7 Timothy Smiley
8 Richard Brandon Rogue Velo Racing
9 David Miller
10 Stephen Wood
11 Casey Fulton Rogue Velo Racing
12 Ryan Patton
13 Donald Mckinnon Endorphin Fitness Cycling Team
14 Lee Kallman
15 David Morris
16 Will Gillette
17 Nathan Ayers Full Spectrum Racing Virginia
18 Adam Dean Dire Wolf Racing
19 Justin Free Endorphin Fitness Cycling Team
20 Kendall Calvin
21 Dan Wright
22 Phillip Johnson
23 Brian Ezzelle
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vojtech Pezlar
2 Marcio Oliveira Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC
3 Chris Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
4 Hayden Blom Monticello Velo Club
5 William Dorn
6 Spencer Virtue
7 Thomas Carey Rogue Velo Racing
8 Gus Myers
9 Ryan Patton
10 Che Louis
11 Christopher Carey Fat Frogs Racing
12 Leo Yip Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Fulton Rogue Velo Racing
2 Haydn Miller Rogue Velo Racing
3 Justin Free Endorphin Fitness Cycling Team
4 James Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
5 David Carey Fat Frogs Racing
6 Sean Hughes
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stuart Beaulieu Crosshairs Cycling
2 Dave Chamblin
3 Connor Bell Rocktown Racing
4 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing
5 Travis Williams Bikeman.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paula Smith River CIty Women's Racing
2 Laura Calvin
3 Laura Pyle Twin Six
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Avanell Schmitz Mermaid Winery
2 Alena Pugacheva Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandra Campbellforte
2 Tami Cole Rogue Velo Racing
3 Sharon Leary Bad Cat Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Coleman River CIty Women's Racing
2 Michelle Adams Rogue Velo Racing
3 Samantha Mckinnon Endorphin Fitness Cycling Team
4 Maggie Barton Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
5 Adrien Arnold River CIty Women's Racing
6 Emily Anthony
7 Sharon Leary Bad Cat Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 7