Log In
Grand Prix HPT • Nov 8 2014
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 51 degrees, wind 16 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Donn Ethos Racing
2 Garet Steinmetz Ethos Racing
3 Aaron Elwell Twin Six
4 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
5 Kent Woermann Cycle City Racing
6 Austin Elser TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
7 Andrew Strempke KU Cycling Team
8 Evan Fast KCOI Boulevard
9 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
10 Jason Knight Ethos Racing
11 Shea Bergman Wilderness Sports
12 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
13 David Neidinger Cycle City Racing
14 Joe Fox Cycle City Racing
15 Mark Smelser
16 Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
17 John Williams Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
18 Andrew Lyles Cycle City Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 12   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Douglas Twin Six
2 Nathan Shay Cycle City Racing
3 Tim Herre Big D Cycling
4 Matt Gilhousen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
5 Cole Johnson Localcycling.com
6 Jon Sink Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
7 Matt O'donnell Lerner Company
8 Chris Thomas Black Sheep Cartel
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Wright
2 Nicholas Comiskey Big D Cycling
3 Jon Giles Queen City Cycling
4 Tyler Gill Sunflower Outdoor & Bike
5 Alexander Blair
6 Charles Backus
7 Alexander Stanley KCOI U20
8 Tony Sherman
9 Brendan Harshman
10 Chuck Remboldt
11 Mark Earles Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
12 Scott Johnson Team Prologue
13 Nathan Girard Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
14 Conner Rainey Osceola Velo Club
15 Thad Carson
16 Paul Engler GP Velotek
17 Steven Weiser
18 Brett Hogan Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Borkowski
2 David Davis
3 J D finch
4 Robert Weingart
5 Lee Lamunyon
6 Joel Omalley
7 Jeff Nichols
8 Monty Amick
9 Gus Benjamin
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reed Levi KCOI U20
2 Damien Hobbs
3 Ian Pepin Osceola Velo Club
4 Robbie Keys
5 Caden Carson
6 James Keys
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Burch KCOI Boulevard
2 Travis Habrock Team Horizon Cycling
3 L Limon Defying Gravity Racing
4 Wes Watkins
5 Josh Taylor Slimenundgrossen
6 Terry Higgins 360 Racing
7 Michael Yeager Slimenundgrossen
8 Gary Mapes Team Go! Racing
9 Bob Lock
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
2 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
3 James Shiflett 360 Racing
4 Dean Parker 360 Racing
5 Doug Long 360 Racing
6 David Romisch GP Velotek
7 Matt O'donnell Lerner Company
8 Chuck Remboldt
9 Robert Ades Localcycling.com
10 Tim Black Localcycling.com
11 Paul Engler GP Velotek
12 Dave Lafond Capps Bike Shop
13 Dirk Davis Blue River Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reg Robertson GTG Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
2 David Wamsley 360 Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Douglas Twin Six
2 Joe Fox Cycle City Racing
3 Bradley Sullivan Slimenundgrossen
4 Matthew Speer VCRC Factory Racing
5 Kris Tilford
6 L Limon Defying Gravity Racing
7 Tim Herre Big D Cycling
8 Jon Sink Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
9 Brendon Jenks Slimenundgrossen
10 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
11 Janette Tank
12 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
DNF Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Andrew Lyles Cycle City Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Trek Bicycle Store of KC
2 Katherine Kelter Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Adams 360 Racing
2 Janette Tank
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Borkowski Women's Free State Racing
2 Rochelle Schleicher Free State Racing
3 Mk Thompson GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wanda Simchuk
2 Shawna Macan Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Becca Williams LocalCycling.com
2 Donna Stevens Localcycling.com
3 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 3