Log In
Bellingham BMX #1 • Oct 4 2014
5.2
2.5
3.5
4.4
3.1
Clear, 61 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
2.5
Moisture
3.5
Accel
4.4
Tech
3.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Baden Kowal BikeSport Racing 37:40.0 3
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Teigen Detta Bikesport DFRU 51:37.0 6
2 Marin Wheeler 51:56.0 6
3 Drew Wheeler 44:12.0 5
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jeff Cummings Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Cent 56:28.0 9
2 Doug Graver 56:30.0 9
3 Dale Plant 57:01.0 9
4 Derek Shiers 52:41.0 8
5 John Pitton 53:27.0 8
6 Rick Heckenlaible 54:08.0 8
7 David Neubeck Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 54:15.0 8
8 Darrell Soffield 57:44.0 8
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brian Wheeler 47:31.0 7
2 Jay Loder 47:33.0 7
3 Jacob Hartsoch Kulshan Cycling 47:35.0 7
4 Ron Hewitson 48:14.0 7
5 Chris Wilberg 48:40.0 7
6 Steven Moe Nemesis Racing 48:51.0 7
7 Trevor Hall CUCINA FRESCA 48:53.0 7
8 Rich Blanco 49:10.0 7
9 Paul De Shucksan Velo Club 49:22.0 7
10 Quinn Dusenberry Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 49:25.0 7
11 Joseph Ecker 49:37.0 7
12 Chip Richardson Epic Racing 49:41.0 7
13 Carter Maden Trailhead Racing 50:03.0 7
14 Dave Mazzprella 43:09.0 6
15 John Forstrom 43:13.0 6
16 Mike Hanney 43:24.0 6
17 Roger Hutchison Pints and Cowbells 45:19.0 6
18 Ray Lopez Jack's Homegrown Racing 45:23.0 6
DNF John Drenning 18:07.0 3
DNF Robert Trombley S.I.R 18:22.0 3
DNF Sven Koehler On Yer Left 10:38.0 2
DNF Eric Malsbary Jack's Homegrown Racing 03:24.0 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Lars Pedersen Slalom Consulting Racing/First Stri 36:30.0 5
2 John Coleman 37:01.0 5
3 Dave Bishop Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 38:10.0 5
4 Dan Arildson Slalom Consulting 39:08.0 5
5 Ivan Knight 39:59.0 5
6 Curtis Crape 40:46.0 5
7 David Hodgson Delta bike co. 42:19.0 5
8 Darcy Bertram FORT LANGLEY CYCLERY 42:44.0 5
9 Scott Alderson Bakeview BMX 36:12.0 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Spencer Paxson KONA Bicycles 52:12.0 9
2 Toby Swanson 52:20.0 9
3 Benji Perin 54:53.0 9
4 Rusty Dodge Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 56:16.0 9
5 Brian Dagnon 56:48.0 9
6 Carl Hulit Recycled Cycles Racing 57:21.0 9
7 Nicholas Kupiak Broad Street Cycles 57:51.0 9
8 Benjamin Schmidt 59:28.0 9
DNF David O'Brien 28:49.0 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Daniel Hertel 44:47.0 7
2 Jon Ross Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 45:07.0 7
3 Clinton Seal Cycling Northwest 45:27.0 7
4 Collin Vanslyke 45:57.0 7
5 Doug Nathe 46:10.0 7
6 Joseph Giannetto Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 46:12.0 7
7 Allen Beddome 47:08.0 7
8 Colin Ferguson 47:46.0 7
9 Justin Johnson 48:28.0 7
10 Jeff Cota Old Town Bicycle/State Farm 48:33.0 7
11 Jeremy Lemcke Emmanuel Endurance 48:35.0 7
12 Jacob Stewart Kulshan Cycling 49:20.0 7
13 Brennan Gilbert Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Cent 49:22.0 7
14 Jon Milner 50:08.0 7
15 Brenden Pelkie Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Cent 50:30.0 7
16 Mario Rivas Double Check 50:48.0 7
17 Blair Benjamin FORT LANGLEY CYCLERY 51:34.0 7
18 Tim Farrell SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 53:12.0 7
19 Peter Nelson 45:13.0 6
20 William Currie Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 45:45.0 6
21 Johnathon... Harder FORT LANGLEY CYCLERY 51:13.0 6
DNF Tim Hubner Heartthrob 25:03.0 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ian Stewart 36:26.0 5
2 Blair Benjamin FORT LANGLEY CYCLERY 37:27.0 5
3 Dave Bishop Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 39:10.0 5
4 Ben Mckinney Moby Dick & the C Men 39:34.0 5
5 Jordan Beaudin 39:55.0 5
6 James Prattley PedalBrau 40:55.0 5
7 Cameron Maher PedalBrau 41:06.0 5
8 Johnathon... Harder FORT LANGLEY CYCLERY 41:12.0 5
9 Van Shih 43:34.0 5
DNF Robert Tierney 18:47.0 2
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Parker Bloom Naked Factory Racing 53:51.0 9
2 Luke Demoe 55:16.0 9
3 Derik Archibald Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 55:31.0 9
4 Terry Mckall Naked Factory Racing 56:04.0 9
5 Brad Nelson PT Cyclery/Showers Pass 56:53.0 9
6 Greg Heath HODALA! 51:47.0 8
7 Scott Barr Jack's Homegrown Racing 52:16.0 8
8 Kevin Menard Traitor Cycles 53:32.0 8
9 Randy Salamon HODALA! 54:14.0 8
10 Josh Parrish Kulshan Cycling 54:40.0 8
11 Halldor Gunnarsson Naked Factory Racing 54:43.0 8
12 Andrew Berg Kulshan Cycling 55:03.0 8
13 Craig Stephens Kulshan Cycling 55:27.0 8
14 Csaba Horvath Jack's Homegrown Racing 55:50.0 8
15 Brian Koder Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 56:11.0 8
16 Robert Kirkwood EVIL 56:27.0 8
17 Ryan Rickerts Kulshan Cycling 56:56.0 8
18 Doss Herndon-schepper 58:11.0 8
19 Jason O'byal KISS ARMY 51:09.0 7
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Magnus Collander 34:40.0 5
2 Eric Stromerson 36:56.0 5
3 Marshall Will 37:17.0 5
4 Craig Burgess Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 38:53.0 5
5 Michael Scholl Green Line 6/JoyRide 39:18.0 5
6 Charlie Vanzandt Double Check 39:22.0 5
7 James Thompson Echelon Racing 39:25.0 5
8 Scott Rittscher Howard Creek Brewery 40:14.0 5
9 Andy Carpenter 42:54.0 5
10 David Joiner 38:15.0 4
11 Joe Myers Team Unicycle 47:02.0 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Janna Gillick MIVA 40:44.0 6
2 Elizabeth Hartsoch Kulshan Cycling 40:59.0 6
3 Kirsten Jensen Jack's Homegrown Racing 41:10.0 6
4 Melanie Lewis AxiomHVAC - Voler - Cycle U 43:00.0 6
5 Hannah Neubeck Trailhead Racing 45:47.0 6
6 Christin Clawson Jack's Homegrown Racing 47:00.0 6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Heather Nelson 48:40.0 6
2 Maria Hetland Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 49:13.0 6
3 Alyson Indrunas Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Cent 49:35.0 6
4 Cortni Thrasher 43:01.0 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Stacey Cowan 48:02.0 6
2 Kate Newell 41:38.0 5
3 Becky Brackett 41:46.0 5
4 Scarlett Graham 41:56.0 5
5 Josie Melton BBMX 42:20.0 5
6 Staci May Pints and Cowbells 42:20.0 5
7 Jen Hampton 44:06.0 5
8 Bonnie Larsen Epic Racing 48:56.0 5
9 Cortni Thrasher 49:30.0 5
10 Kim Mcbride 50:03.0 5
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9