Log In
Durham Cycles 'Cross Race (Cross Central NC Series Race) • Oct 5 2014
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Livermon Triangle Velo
2 Paul Mesi CleanEnergyGrowers/FastFrankieCoach
3 Patrick Beeson Cycletherapy / VoMax
4 Ross Bowden Champion System DCX
5 Abe Goorskey
6 Joshua Stevens champion Systems
7 Todd Hancock Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
8 Karsten Bench
9 Keith Handlon The Hillsborough Street Elite
10 Evan Lacy Durham Cycles
11 Scot Ferguson Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
12 Benjamin Turits Champion System/DCX
13 Terry Forrest Atomic Cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Moorman constellation cycling
2 Andrew Hillier Bicycle Post
3 Kevin Walker Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRid
4 Peter Kreuser Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
5 Kyle Johnston Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
6 Jonathan Plaxton Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale House
7 Michael Lockhart Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRid
8 Daniel Ingram DrunkCyclist
9 Paul Francis
10 Reuben Mcfadden
11 David Millsaps Oak City Cycling Project Racing Tea
12 Adam Ridge
13 Christopher Huggins Durham Cycles
14 Bryan Ream Atomic Cycles
15 Jesse Keicher
16 Erica Chard Team Zoom
17 Steven Thompson Bicycle Gallery Racing
18 Brian Decker Bicycle Post
19 Josh Hatchell
20 Jason Seago Gyros Racing Team
21 Scottie Esporas
22 Arthur Koch
23 Eddie Hamlett
24 Michael Carbaugh TriCyclists BRC
25 Chad Smith
26 Andy Sherman Cone Health Cycles de Oro
27 Andrew Dibble Bicycle Gallery Racing
28 Brian Taylor
29 Jason Epstein Berger Hardware Bikes
30 Chris Eckert
31 Matthew Meyer
32 Joel White
33 Lawton Ives
34 Josh Miller Clemmons Bicycle Racing
35 Andrew Geller Durham Cycles
36 Philip Amalong Constellation Cycling
37 Bevington Steve
38 Chuck Fleming
39 George Hatcher Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
40 Andrew White
41 Richard Brandon Rogue Velo Racing
42 Jason Merrill
43 Paul Mckeithan
DNF Robert Bickerstaffe Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
DNF Brent Dittenber Irish Ciamillo Test Team
DNF Brian Taylor
DNF Noel Nunkovich
DNF Dariusz Tyborowski Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Barnes Berger Hardware Bikes
2 William Mcdaniel
3 Zachary Lowden Kuat Racks
4 Eric Hoffman Berger Hardware Bikes
5 Aaron Kellogg Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
6 Christopher Scallion
7 Dylan Lawson Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
8 Christopher Ragland
9 Shawn Kane Bicycle Gallery Racing
10 Henry Davis Wenzel Coaching Jr Devo Team
11 Robert Parks Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
12 Adam Koch
13 Andrew Hillier Bicycle Post
14 Josh Payne Berger Hardware Bikes
15 Scott Clark
16 Geoffrey Siepker US Military Cycling Team
17 Steven Hill HSE Cycling Team
18 Kenneth Metzger Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
19 John Ventevogel Team HammerCross
20 Nicholas Reeves
21 Chris Black Berger Hardware Bike p/b Baker Rene
22 Kurt Massey
23 Randy Murray Revolution Cycle Sports pb Loneride
24 Greg Robitaille Catup.com
25 Gregory Keith Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
26 Burke Hutcheson
DNF Michael Julio Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
DNF Chris Moorman constellation cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Pounder AYC Junior Development Race Team
2 Forrest Hurley
3 Lawton Ives
4 Marypreston Austin Constellation p/b Inland Constructi
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alastair Pounder AYC Junior Development Race Team
2 Scott Spurlin Cycleworks
3 Korbin Nevius Evolution Jr. Devo
4 John Paul amalong Constellation Cycling
5 Toby Falvo
6 Gabriel Mueller Inland Construction
7 Joshua Buxbaum Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
8 Edward Hurley
9 Elizabeth Mendez
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Mckeithan Evolution Jr. Devo
2 Luke Nevius Evolution Jr. Devo
3 Eli Mumford Team Hammer Cross
4 Calvin Berger
5 Owen Berger Berger Hardware Bikes
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Blake Happy Tooth Racing
2 Charlie (jimmy) Bruner Constellation Cycling
3 Keith Gerarden Triangle Velo
4 Todd Berger berger hardware bikes
5 Philip Kielty Raleigh Gyros
6 Joseph O'callaghan Bad Cat Racing p/b Irish Cycles
7 Carl Peltzer Clemmons Bike Shop
8 Jay Keim CatUp Coaching
9 Chris Black Berger Hardware Bike p/b Baker Rene
10 Michael Lockhart Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRid
11 Brent Dittenber Irish Ciamillo Test Team
DNF Robert Bickerstaffe Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robb Peterson
2 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
3 Michael Ventola Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
4 Kurt Massey
5 Dean Sutton Champion System/DCX
6 Christian Garlapow Shickluna
7 John Baxter Constellation Cycling
8 Randy Murray Revolution Cycle Sports pb Loneride
9 Michael Mueller Berger Hardware Bikes
10 Todd Thornton inland construction
11 Steve Leonard Spoke cycles p/b Carolina ale house
12 Wayne Nix Hanging Dog Moonshine
13 Greg Robitaille Catup.com
14 Michael Vandenheuvel Team Spoke Cycle/Carolina Ale House
15 Skip Johnson Berger Hardware Bikes
16 Terry Forrest Atomic Cycles
17 Chuck Gillis Nashbar Cycling Club
18 Neil Myers N/A
19 Gary Lowden Boulevard Brewery/KCOI
20 Marc Buxbaum Team Spoke Cycles pb Carolina Ale H
21 Robert Kristin Nashbar Cycling Club
22 David Fuller Cycles deOro/Greensboro Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Skiba
2 Sherri Nevius Evolution Jr. Devo
3 Deborah Bradley 92 Fifty
4 Andrea Tadros
5 Michelle Canada Clemmons Bicycle
6 Kathryn Mckenney Triangle Velo
7 Danielle Baker
8 Philicia Marion Cycleworks
9 Megan Garlapow
10 Desiree French
11 Tracie Walker Spokeswoman Syndicate Inc.
12 Vanessa Roth
13 Laura Neely Grab My Wheel
14 Beth Harrelson
15 Ami Goldstein
16 Megan Baxter Constellation Cycling
17 Julia Howland
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carla Williams
2 Angelina Stevens Champion Systems DCX Elite
3 Suzanna Dupee Champion System DCX
4 Susan Helm-murtagh TriCyclists BRC
5 Grace Chappell Champion System DCX
6 Patty Shoaf
7 Erica Chard Team Zoom
8 Chris Tommerdahl Happy Tooth Womens Racing
9 Melissa Cooper Storm Racing Team
10 Leah Carroll University of North Carolina Wilmin
11 Cid Guy Tricyclists (Trikes)
12 Mollie Brewer Vanderkitten VIP
13 Caroline Moakley Offseason p/b Having Fun
14 Lorri Warlick Cycletherapy-Zimmer
15 Margaret Kristin Nashbar Cycling Club
16 Kathleen Mckeithan Evolution Jr. Devo
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 12