Log In
CoMO Cyclocross Cup Day 1 • Sep 27 2014
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Galen Johnson Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
2 Michael Morgan Big Tree Cycling
3 Clayton Otto
4 Gunner Gilliam Lindenwood University
5 Petey Botts Team Walt's Logboat
6 Faizal Glenn Boneshaker Project
7 William Verbarg Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
8 Austin Gomes Quantum Mesa Cycles
9 Cooper Mittelhauser
10 Cj Brish BK Training Systems, LLC
11 Sean Migotsky
12 Brian Snyder GP Velotek
13 Ian Hackett Mike's Bikes STL
14 James Klages Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
15 Andy Schuette
16 Scott Hill Trek Bicycle Store of STL
17 Dennis Roberts International Christian Cycling
18 Tyler Cordia
19 John Mcnail Big Tree Cycling
20 Benji Bockting Big Tree Cycling
21 Tj Anderson Walmart Cycling Team
22 Justin Lebb Rhythm Racing
23 David Rehard
24 Joey Mittelberg Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
DNF Jim Mcdonald Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNF Benedict Nagy Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
DNF Brian Wingbermuehle Dogfish Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Gomes Quantum Mesa Cycles
2 Ryan Irish Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
3 Ryan Toedebusch Big Tree Cycling
4 Parker Tinsley
5 Brian Wingbermuehle Dogfish Racing Team
6 Sean Migotsky
7 Joe Bachmann
8 Brian Adermann
9 Clay Steinkuhler
10 Michael Mcgaha 310 Cycling Syndicate
11 Alexander Stephens Team Prologue
12 Bryan Eager 310 Cycling Syndicate
13 Keith Webb
14 Justin Sedgley
15 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard
16 Sam Botts
17 Brian Kelly Global CTI Cycling Team
18 Terry Rice Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
19 Roberto Barrios Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
20 Taylor March Dogfish Racing Team
21 Ryan Mittelberg University of Missouri-Columbia
22 Mike Naylor DeathRow Velo
23 Rob Parham
24 Mark Thomas 310 Cycling Syndicate
25 Art Clervi
DNF Connor Pratt
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joey Mittelberg Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
2 Axel Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
3 Jeremy Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
4 Nicholas Gomes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
5 Roland Creed
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
2 Cale Mcaninch Mercy Kuat
3 Benedict Nagy Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
4 Tj Anderson Walmart Cycling Team
5 Cooper Drury Big Tree Cycling
6 Chris Locke Cow Town Cycling Team
7 Derek Fox
8 Anatolie Juncu
9 Tom Brinker
10 Bryan Link
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Froese
2 Dennis Roberts International Christian Cycling
3 Brad Cunningham
4 Art Clervi
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
2 Dan Miller Dogfish Racing Team
3 Lawrence Simonson
4 Ethan Froese
5 Brett Heuring Dogfish Racing Team
6 Michael Saunders Dogfish Racing Team
7 Ron Bridal Wheelfast Cycling Team
8 Sunny Gilbert Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
9 Jay Strothman Off the Front Racing
10 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
11 Jason Murphy Quantum Mesa Cycles
12 Scott Peipert
DNF Jesse Maggard Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Nishimura Gateway Cycling Club
2 Benji Bockting Big Tree Cycling
3 Cooper Mittelhauser
4 Ian Hackett Mike's Bikes STL
5 Bob Jenkins
6 Terry Rice Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
7 Brian Kelly Global CTI Cycling Team
8 Mike Naylor DeathRow Velo
9 Lucas Lamb
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Mcguire
2 Jennifer Clark
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sunny Gilbert Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
2 Rachel Sleeman
3 Michelle Windmoeller Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
4 Tracie Vogel Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
5 Kelly Patty Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
6 Renee Martin
DNF Cory Redmond Black Sheep Cartel
DNF Molly Clark Central Plains Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1