Log In
NEOCX #8 - Urban Cross • Dec 14 2013
4.9
4.5
5.1
4.6
1.4
Foggy, 28 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
4.5
Moisture
5.1
Accel
4.6
Tech
1.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team
2 Ryan Comeau Team Lake Effect
3 Matt Weeks WasLabs Cycling
4 Brent Evans Roberta's SUN p/b Dawn Patrol Cycli
5 Cameron Jackson WasLabs Cycling
6 Tony Marut Bike Authority/Lake Effect
7 Zachary Chappell Snakebite Racing
8 John Proppe Lake Effect Racing
9 Joe Mcdaniel Lake Effect Racing
10 Nathan Szabo Team Lake Effect
11 Christopher Huck Wells Fargo Advisors
12 John Ehrlinger Team Spin/Litzler Automation
13 Craig Hannibal Team Lake Effect
14 Nate Loman Team Lake Effect
15 Joshua Hoblet
16 David Takahashi CS Crank Works
17 Craig Cozza UPMC Cycling Performance/ Pro Bikes
DNF John Hoffman jr. Spin / Litzler Automation
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Chappell Snakebite Racing
2 Ryan Fisher Swift Cycle
3 Brandon Mercer WAS Labs Cycling
4 William Neidinger Wells Fargo Advisors
5 Weston Flickinger Raleigh Gates
6 Adam Cohen East End Cycling p/b Pabst Blue Rib
7 Roger Sapp Team Lake Effect
8 John Kavouris Stampede
DNF Matthew Cymanski
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Pebbles Blazing Saddle
2 Brian Rybak Spin
3 Brandon Mercer WAS Labs Cycling
4 Michael Minard Stark Velo
5 Mike Schmidt
6 David Miceli Team Bicycle Hub
7 Mark Didomenico Blue Sky
8 Evan Guarr Case Western Reserve University
9 Scott Morman Stark Velo
10 Alex Kloss Case Western Reserve University
11 Jacob Perlmutter Pitt Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Semanik Summit Freewheelers
2 Daniel Muskin-pierret Case Western Reserve University
3 Ben Doohan Blazing Saddles Racing
4 Frank Mocilnikar
5 Mark Thomas
6 Rick Deshields Camba
7 Mitch Schrader Portage Cyclery
8 Rob Giorgi
9 Kyle Kropog Blazing saddle cycle
10 Craig Burland
11 Matthew Cymanski
12 Ian Mccurdy Case Western
13 Gabriel Bures
14 David Dubois
15 Burke Fortner North Coast Cycling
16 Dennis Patton East End Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brooke Furio Northbrook Bicycle
2 Matthew Tinkey TOP Gear Racing
3 James Dieringer Spin
4 Christopher Smith Stark Velo
5 Brian Ramsey Bike Authority
6 Michael Adams WAS Labs Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Pallotto Team Lake Effect
2 William Marut Team Lake Effect/Bike Authority
3 Timothy Fortner North Coast Cycling
4 Chris Riccardi Lake Effect Racing/Bike Authority
5 Emilio Poggio Lake Effect Racing
6 Paul Marasco Scum City Racing
7 Ed Masta
8 Mike Schmidt
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rudy Sroka Team Lake Effect
2 Derek Wilford Spin / Litzler Automation
3 Wayne Pignolet Vertial Earth
4 Richard Brink Cleveland Clinic
5 Ron Kubala
6 Jos Belich
7 Dale Seeds Stark Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ernesto Marenchin Pivot Cycles and Twin 6
2 Jay Karpinski Scum City Racing
3 Rudy Sroka Team Lake Effect
4 Ryan Fisher Swift Cycle
5 Paul Donatelli Stark Velo
6 Adam Cohen East End Cycling p/b Pabst Blue Rib
7 Julie Sroka Lake Effect Racing
8 Alex Valigosky
9 Dennis Patton East End Cycling
10 Paul Hamad Scum City Racing
11 Dave Schalmo Scum City Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lorena Brown Wells Fargo Advisors
2 Samantha Brode Cleveland Clinic RGF p/b felt
3 Julie Sroka Lake Effect Racing
4 Vicki Munnings Ohio CycleWorks / Summit Freewheele
5 Laura Webb Spin
6 Elizabeth Hiser Team Bicycle Hub
7 Dana Tinkey Vanderkitten
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicki Lock Team Lake Effect
2 Nikki Munvez Scum City
3 Sandra Gliga
4 Korin Evans Roberta's Sun p/b Dawn Patrol Cycli
5 Ashley Nobis Scum City
6 Tonya Yanok
7 Rebecca Schur Case Western Reserve University
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gwen Davis Bike Authority Lake Effect
2 Jane Geisse Spin/Litzler Automation
3 Angela Ridgel SnakeBite Racing
4 Michelle Mead CAMBA
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1