Log In
Tough 'Cross - Day 2 • Dec 15 2013
5
4
4.5
5
4
Clear, 54 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
4
Moisture
4.5
Accel
5
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tallon Pemberton
2 Ian Anderson Bicycle-Heaven
3 Sawyer Brown
4 Jesse Kerby
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Schneider Northwest Cycling Club
2 Logan Sofjan Northwest Cycling Club
3 Gage Diehl Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Bonds Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Ian Moore Squadra Di Servitori
3 Jorge Martinez Cyclocross Project 2015
4 Craig Virr Crumpton Cycles
5 Marc Bergeron
6 Jason Schwab
7 Mack Mckinney Dallas Bike Works CX
8 Timothy Phillips FG Law Racing
9 Kelly Kerby Austin Nationals Cycling
10 Mark Ashton Mirage
11 Cory Faul
12 Joseph Doyle Kelly's Team
13 King Embros Bicycle Club
14 Gary Obernolte Bat City Cycling
15 Robert Dole Northwest Cycling Club
16 Juan Salazar Bicycle-Heaven
17 Dan Manco Team Yacht Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
2 Martin Soetaert ROL Wheels
3 Chris Carlson Matrix Cycling Club
4 Eric Jordan Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
5 Don Losawyer Dallas Bike Works
6 Jimmie Vaughan Audi
7 David Parker Bicycle-Heaven
8 Kevin Barton Joe's Pro Bikes
9 John Fleming Sugar Cycles Factory Team
10 Paul Carroll Colonel's /Sho-Air
11 Paul Gerhardt Squadra Di Servitori
12 Jamie Mitchell Violet Crown
13 Drew Akin Bicycle-Heaven
14 Mike Hutton Northwest Cycling Club
15 James Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
16 Jeffrey Dixon Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Debarbieris SmaltiBikes.com
2 Whitney Fanning Bicycles Outback Racing
3 David Parks Mirage
4 M Chris thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Assoc
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rolando Roman Cyclocross Project 2015
2 Spencer Brown
3 Steven Chaos thompson Dallas Bike Works CX
4 Rob Spooner Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
5 Jason Newman Team Cycle Progression
6 Brad Howard
7 Roman Lobkovsky Northwest Cycling Club
8 Chris Trevelise Mafia Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Sandusky Matrix/RBM
2 Mikey Benes Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
3 Timothy Spence Mafia Racing
4 Luke Kalloch
5 Lance Gay Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
6 Mark Saroni
7 Marc Coppedge Team Yacht Club
8 Daniel Curtin Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
9 Thomas Miller
10 Gregory Houston Team Super Awesome
11 Boyd Wallace Dallas Bike Works CX
12 Jason Baker Comanche Racing
13 Toby Smith Dallas Bike Works
14 Chris Williams Dallas Bike Works CX
15 Robert Gingg Team Cycle Progression
16 Tyler Nutter Team Yacht Club
17 Connor Simmons
18 Michael Unruh Atomic Cycles
19 John Larson Dallas Bike Works CX
20 Steven Price Colonel's /Sho-Air
21 Christopher Chou Team Yacht Club
22 Andrew Baker Team Embros Racing
23 Timothy Phillips FG Law Racing
24 Justin Stanley
25 Mack Mckinney Dallas Bike Works CX
26 Kevin Barton Joe's Pro Bikes
27 Chris Olson
28 Cory Faul
29 Jacob Salassi Dallas Bike Works CX
30 Blake Schrader Squadra Di Servitori
31 Jim Shahan
32 Bryce Billing
33 Gary Obernolte Bat City Cycling
34 Marciano Sanchez Ride Away Cycling Club
35 Juan Salazar Bicycle-Heaven
36 Allen Herrington KingRacingGroup
37 Mark Moze
38 Spencer Brown
39 Alan Charley Southern Elite
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ray Frias Team Yacht Club
2 Justin Stanley
3 Connor Simmons
4 Jason Cameron FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Rest
5 Anthony Rosich Rozik
6 Carter Tate One Hour Racing
7 Joaquin Najar
8 Jason Newman Team Cycle Progression
9 Chris Clark Bayou City Racing
10 Chris Olson
11 Rob Spooner Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
12 Whitney Fanning Bicycles Outback Racing
13 Sean Tremblay
14 Jeffrey Skipper
15 Bryce Billing
16 Sawyer Brown
17 Jason Dorn
18 Humberto Leandro
19 Gary Obernolte Bat City Cycling
20 Christopher Clendenin Dallas Bike Works CX
21 Dan Manco Team Yacht Club
22 Mark Moze
23 Carlos Valdes
24 Brad Spooner
25 Miguel Ortiz Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Fish Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
2 Tristan Uhl ATC Racing
3 Stefan Rothe
4 Andrew Beres Ride Away Cycling Club
5 Zachary Carlson Matrix/RBM
6 Jeff Park Bicycle-Heaven
7 Will Black Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
8 Tyler Cloutier Cutaway - Felt p/b Angus Dentistry
9 Rey Madolora Team Super Awesome
10 Derrick Saunders Colonel's /Sho-Air
11 Todd Hauber Team Yacht Club
12 Adam Finck Team Velocity Bike Shop
13 Ben Cross Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Nathan Phillips Mark It Zero
DNF Jonny Sundt
DNF Scott Minard Bayou City Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antoinette Mccall
2 Piper Pizzo Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
3 Kari Tate
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Gokey-smith Colonel's /Sho-Air
2 Catherine Moore Squadra Di Servitori
3 Jenny Willhite Squadra Di Servitori
4 Faith Watkins Austinbikes/Revenant
5 Amy Parkinson Team Cycle Progression
6 Lisa Hartman Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
7 Missy Hardeman Squadra Di Servitori
8 Kristin Lucido Mirage
9 Venny Alub
DNF Melanie Black Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Parkinson Team Cycle Progression
2 Summer Moak ExergyTWENTY16
3 Venny Alub
4 Karla Barfield
5 Leslie Ethridge
6 Jessica Waninger
7 Shannon Moak
8 Carlie Spence Mafia Racing
9 Lisa Langrehr BD Racing/Barfieldesign
10 Cherie Spooner
11 Shirely Gonzales Joes Pro Bikes
12 Jacqueline Pomeroy Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
13 Valerie Tiemann Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 12