Log In
Salisbury Cyclocross Race • Dec 8 2013
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader
Download
Series: NCCX
4.2
5.8
2.9
4.3
4.4
Drizzle, 33 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.2
Beers
5.8
Moisture
2.9
Accel
4.3
Tech
4.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Klender The Spirited Cyclist
2 Henry Davis KCOI U20 - Wenzel Coaching Jr. Devo
3 Chris Moorman constellation cycling
4 Ryan Brown
5 Kelley Montoya Cycletherapy
6 Jacob Pilkerton Bridsong Brewing p/b Common Market
7 Jay Womack Abby Design & Construction / Boone
8 Christopher Scallion
9 Zachary Dewey Bicycle Sport
10 Ryan Farris Evolution Jr. Devo
11 Kyle Mills CycleTherapy/Zimmer
12 Thomas Cook Queen City Bicycles
13 Christopher Ragland
14 Brett Bennett Fiets Maan Racing
15 Jim Siemens ABRC
16 Richard Lewis Spirited Cyclist
17 John Kelly
18 Kenny Blackburn
19 John Martin Unattached
20 Sayrd Price
21 Daniel Cox Cone Health/Cycles de Oro
22 James Fender Clemmons Bicycle
23 Theodore Hall Uptown Cycles Birdsong Brewery p/b
24 David Beverly Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
25 Thomas Baker
26 Scott Richardson Evolution Jr. Devo
27 Arthur Koch
28 David Millsaps
29 Roland Trask
30 David Brumfield Abbey Construction & Design
31 Eli Woodard
32 Luke Thomas Hawleys Bicycle/Cross Creek Cycling
33 Mike Thomas Hawleys Bicycle/Cross Creek Cycling
998 Ethan Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
998 Michael Cobler Cycletherapy Zimmer
998 Eli Wemyss Lees-McRae College
998 Stephen Knight Constellation Racing Club
998 Robert Coghill
998 Jared Eytcheson Wenzel Youth Development Team
998 Patrick Rimron Pain Pathways/PVS
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Mock unaffiliated
2 Silas Moorefield Liveit Xtreme
3 Cecilio Cruz Fiets Maan racing
4 Kyle Mcnamee Hoffenchard
5 Eric Hoffman Berger Hardware Bikes
6 Justin Bristol Kind Human Sports
7 Charles Prezioso Giordana-Clif Bar
8 Seth Long
9 Justin Evans Appalachian State University
10 Will Barnes Berger Hardware Bikes
11 Mansour Benkreira Birdsong Brewing
12 Josh Baker Hoffenchard
13 Jason Duval Clemmons Bicycle Racing
14 Aaron Lebauer Revolting Cogs
15 James Reisen
16 Adam Koch
17 Devin Reavis ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
18 Trevor Hughes Clemmons Bicycle Racing
998 Hayden Miller Garneau Custom / Wenzel Jr. Devo Te
998 Evan Lacy Durham Cycles
998 Brandon Davis Wattage Cottage
998 Joseph Emanuel Faster Mustache
998 Michael Stein Rogues Racing
998 Jason Biggs FS Series
998 Matt Goddard
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 22   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kerry Werner Mock Orange Pro CX Team
2 Bradford Perley Cannondale
3 Patrick Beeson Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX
4 Westley Richards Clemmons Bicycle Racing
5 David Forkner Team Athletix Benefiting Globalbike
6 Joshua Whitmore Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Gl
7 Philip Short Catup.com
8 Charles Storm Storm Racing Team
9 Matt Moosa Stans NoTubes/ pb Proferrin
10 Byron Rice Clemmons Bicycle Racing
11 Luke Sagur Unattached
12 Jesse Pipes Boone Velo
13 Joseph Grimes Abby Design & Construction
14 Keith Handlon The Hillsborough Street Elite
15 Jordan Nguyen Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
998 Lucas Livermon Unattached
998 Alex Ryan MOB PRO CX TEAM
998 Samuel Dobrozsi Lees McRae
998 Kevin Burgess Lees McRae College
998 Trent Blackburn Wattage Cottage
998 Brandon Davis Wattage Cottage
998 James Wittwer Abby Design and Construction
998 John Degele Storm Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Mckean LIVE IT EXTREME
2 James Pittman Crosstown Velo
3 Charlie (jimmy) Bruner Inland Construction / C2
4 Joshua Stevens Garneau Custom pb Hutchinson
5 John Degele Storm Racing Team
6 Zach Lail Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX Team
7 Jason Morgan CrossTown Velo
8 Joseph Carpisassi Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
9 John Cox Mock Orange Bikes
10 Richard Tsui Trek Bike Store of Charlotte - p/b
11 Jason Scislowicz Revolution Cycle Sports
998 Todd Hunter Garneau Customs p/b Hutchinson/Wenz
998 Jeffrey Welch Fiets Maan Racing
998 Jeff Varner Mock Orange Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Farris Evolution Jr. Devo
2 Michael Fuerst na
3 Eli Woodard
4 Gabriel Cunningham
5 Dylan Richardson Evolution Jr. Devo
6 Skylar Bovine Revolting Cogs / Evolution Jr Devo
7 Cooper Rodrigues Evolution Jr. Evo
8 Korbin Nevius Evolution Jr. Devo
9 Jamie Mchenry Evolution Jr Development
10 Lillith Ahrens Evolution Jr Devo
11 John Amalong
12 Alison Mckeithan Evolution Jr. Devo
13 Khalil Terrell Hammercross Youth Cyclocross
14 Micco Guthrie Hammercross Youth Cyclocross
15 Diallo Hicks Hammercross Youth Cyclocross
16 Joshua Buxbaum Gyros Racing Team p/b Carolina Ale
17 Sunisa Guthrie Hammercross Youth Cyclocross
18 Keren Bennett Evolution Jr Development Racing
19 Eli Mumford
20 Luke Nevius Evolution Jr. Devo
998 Jeneice Mason-carter Hammercross Youth Cyclocross
998 Truman Chamberlin Hammercross Youth Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devin Reavis ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
2 Luke Thomas Hawleys Bicycle/Cross Creek Cycling
3 Ethan Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
4 Ryan Brown
5 Jared Eytcheson Wenzel Youth Development Team
6 Eikhiya Khaing Hammercross Youth Cyclocross
7 Eikhiya Tun Hammercross Youth Cyclocross
8 Reeree Wei Hammercross Youth Cyclocross
9 Pawpaw Wei Hammercross Youth Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Middleton Team Hoffenchard
2 Bc Roberts Bicycle Sport
3 Jason Biggs FS Series
4 Cullen Cooper Revolting Cogs
5 Jared Kelley Motion Makers Bicycle Shop
6 Phillip Jackson cycletherapy-Zimmer
7 John Weigel Cone Health/cycles de ORO
8 Mitchell Hopkins Cycletherapy Zimmer
9 Andrew Stackhouse Southeast CX Super Series
10 Michael Mclamb Tricyclists BRC
11 Carl Peltzer Clemmons Bike Shop
12 Dennis Pike Tri-Cyclists BRC
13 Alan Wages Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
14 Chris Sugar Civitas Track Cycling
15 Philip Kielty Cycles Veloce/Bike Religion
16 Dan Snedecor VeloSports Racing AVL
17 Jeff Nunnaley Spirited Cyclist
18 Kevin Watt Durham Cycles
19 Stephen Spence
20 Tomas Kelemen
21 Travis Beane Clemmons Bicycle Racing
22 Jonathan Davis The Generals
23 Lonnie Richardson The Revolting Cogs
998 Eric Smith Team Hoffenchard
998 William Sumner CycleTherapy/CLM
998 Joseph Cross Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
998 Stephen Champney clemmons bicycle
998 James Berry
Finishers: Cat 3: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Colbert Mock Orange Racing
2 Robb Peterson Cycleworks
3 Andrew Good Trek Bike Store p/b Coolbreeze LLC
4 Robert Pugh Fiets Maan Racing
5 David Gerrer Crosstown Velo
6 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
7 Mark Jordan Mock Orange Bikes
8 James Clark Fiets Maan Racing
9 William Macy Hearts racing club
10 Daryl Rains Modry Evergreen
11 Mark Fasczewski The Generals
12 Lonnie Brooks Cone Health / Cycles DeOro
13 James Berry
14 Chris Culp Kens Bike Shop Hearts Racing Club
15 Austin Temple
16 Chris Verwoerdt Hearts Racing Club
17 Paul Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
998 Tim Hall NashvilleCyclist.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Ammon Hearts racing club
2 Dwight Wyatt AVLCX
3 Matt Jones American Classic / Cycleworks
4 Chuck Gillis Nashbar Cycling Club
5 David Fuller Cycles deOro/Greensboro Velo
6 Earl Anderson unattached
7 John Dohan
998 Doug Shaw Cross Town Velo
998 Kerry Shields Mock Orange Pro CX Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corbitt Bourne Mule Hell Racing
2 Brett Bennett Fiets Maan Racing
3 Larry Trent Hearts Racing Club
4 Michael Stamey Velo 16 BSG
5 Michael Chappell
6 Michael Cunningham Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
7 Patrick Rimron Pain Pathways/PVS
8 James Fender Clemmons Bicycle
9 Dariusz Tyborowski Gyros Rasing Team p/b Carolina Ale
10 Jay Womack Abby Design & Construction / Boone
11 Don Rose Team HammerCross
12 Louis Moschetta Unattached
13 Tony Zaffino VeloSports Racing
14 Zachary Dewey Bicycle Sport
15 Richard Lewis Spirited Cyclist
16 Kevin Webster
17 Boyd Safrit
18 Jay Capers
19 Marc Buxbaum Gyros Racing Team p/b Carolina Ale
20 Michael Cobler Cycletherapy Zimmer
21 Scott Kaysen WFO
22 Jay Forgione TotalCyclist MTB
23 Bryan Ream Atomic Cycles
24 Eric Jacobsson CatUp Coaching
25 Bevington Steve
26 George Berger Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
27 Timothy Skelding RevolutionCycleSports p/b LoneRider
28 David Brumfield Abbey Construction & Design
29 Tom Pearman
30 Stephen Knight Constellation Racing Club
31 Christopher Mumford Team Hammer Cross
32 Gregory Atchison Tricyclists BRC
33 Michael O'Brien La-Z-Boyz
34 Mike Thomas Hawleys Bicycle/Cross Creek Cycling
35 Bob Szymkiewicz
36 Eric Greenley
37 Parrish Matthews
38 Andy Brown
39 Joe Rodrigues Evolution Jr. Devo
40 Trampas Nevius
41 George Hatcher Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
42 Paul Mckeithan
998 Kevin Wilson Chonchos roofing and escort service
998 John Ventevogel Team HammerCross
998 David Brendle Fiets Mann Racing p/b Luna Cycles
998 Timothy Tennant Sandhills Cycling Club
998 Kyle Habecker Nashbar.com
998 Victor Grindstaff Hawleys Bicycle World Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 38   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Stamey Velo 16 BSG
2 Michael Chappell
3 Michael Cunningham Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
4 Patrick Rimron Pain Pathways/PVS
5 Don Rose Team HammerCross
6 Louis Moschetta Unattached
7 Boyd Safrit
8 Jay Capers
9 Marc Buxbaum Gyros Racing Team p/b Carolina Ale
10 Michael Cobler Cycletherapy Zimmer
11 Scott Kaysen WFO
12 Bryan Ream Atomic Cycles
13 Eric Jacobsson CatUp Coaching
14 Bevington Steve
15 George Berger Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
16 Timothy Skelding RevolutionCycleSports p/b LoneRider
17 Christopher Mumford Team Hammer Cross
18 Michael O'Brien La-Z-Boyz
19 Eric Greenley
20 Andy Brown
21 Joe Rodrigues Evolution Jr. Devo
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Forgione TotalCyclist MTB
2 Stephen Knight Constellation Racing Club
3 Gregory Atchison Tricyclists BRC
4 Mike Thomas Hawleys Bicycle/Cross Creek Cycling
5 Bob Szymkiewicz
6 George Hatcher Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
7 Paul Mckeithan
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Westley Richards Clemmons Bicycle Racing
2 Andrew Stackhouse Southeast CX Super Series
3 Bc Roberts Bicycle Sport
4 Cullen Cooper Revolting Cogs
5 Thomas Vandevender Asheville Cycloross
6 Carl Peltzer Clemmons Bike Shop
7 Joseph Emanuel Faster Mustache
8 Douglas Ahrens Evolution Jr Devo
9 Chris Moorman constellation cycling
10 Travis Beane Clemmons Bicycle Racing
11 Kelley Montoya Cycletherapy
12 James Reisen
13 Jacob Pilkerton Bridsong Brewing p/b Common Market
14 Paul Mckeithan Evolution Jr. Devo
15 William Sumner CycleTherapy/CLM
16 Matt Jones American Classic / Cycleworks
17 Louis Moschetta Unattached
18 Don Rose Team HammerCross
19 Kyle Mills CycleTherapy/Zimmer
20 Timothy Skelding RevolutionCycleSports p/b LoneRider
21 Eric Greenley
22 Christopher Mumford Team Hammer Cross
23 Earl Anderson unattached
24 Robert Coghill
998 Patrick Rimron Pain Pathways/PVS
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Calvin Cool Breeze/Trek Team
2 Darcy Grimes Abby Design & Construction/Boone Bi
3 Christy Quirk SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc. p/b Parc
4 Joanna Jones Unattached
5 Andrea Tadros Clemmons Bike Racing
6 Ann Kota CycleTherapy/CLM
7 Meredith Blake Spokeswomen Syndicate p/b Parcycles
8 Michelle Moorman constellation cycling
9 Casey Bailey Velo16 BSG
10 Mary Rodrigues Evolution Jr Devo
11 Antoinette Delucia Clemmons Bicycle Racing
12 Michelle Conn Cross Creek Cycling Club C4
998 Leslie Peteya
998 Meghan Shapiro Cycletherapy
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Shields Mock Orange Pro CX Team
2 Jane Burlew Asheville Cyclocross
3 Deb sweeney Whitmore Team Globalbike Wipes
4 Kimberly Flynn The Generals
5 Allison Forkner Motion Makers
6 Zdenka Worsham Constellation Cycling
7 Nicki Grupka CycleTherapy
8 Cinthia Lehner
9 Angelina Stevens Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
10 Genisis Dancer Pink Rhino Racing
11 Grace Chappell Spokeswomen Syndicate/Parcycles
12 Patty Shoaf
13 Megan Archer Cycle-Smart Inc.
14 Sarah Kraxberger Spokeswoman Syndicate p/b Par Cycle
15 Sara Tussey VeloShine Cycling Team
998 Mackenzie Filippi Lees-McRae cycling
998 Darcy Grimes Abby Design & Construction/Boone Bi
998 Erin Donohue Lees McRae College
998 Page Robertson Lees McRae College
998 Chris Tommerdahl ParCycles
998 Kaitlyn Lawrence Lees McRae College
998 Sarah Matchett CoolBreezeTrek
998 Emma Klingaman Lees McRae Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Bishop Fiets Maan Racing/Luna Cycles
2 Julie Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
3 Melissa Hall Constellation
4 Janet Trubey NCCX
5 Lorri Warlick Cycletherapy-Zimmer
6 Kathleen Mckeithan Studio7Multisport
Finishers: Cat 3: 6