Log In
Highlander 'Cross Cup Day 2 • Nov 24 2013
0
0
0
0
0
Overcast, 36 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Spring Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
2 Fred Vincent Mad Duck Racing
3 Austin Schneider Northwest Cycling Club
4 Logan Sofjan Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tallon Pemberton
2 Will Sharp
3 Cameron Koen
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Virr Crumpton Cycles
2 Bobby Williamson Bikesport
3 Marc Bergeron
4 Robert Mcguire Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
5 Joel Shewry Team Bicycles Inc.
6 Jason Schwab
7 James Engle Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
8 Christopher Veum Gulf Coast Cycling Association
9 Mark Wiggans Austinbikes/Revenant
10 Robert Sisk Bikesport
11 Gary Obernolte Bat City Cycling
12 Robert Dole Northwest Cycling Club
13 Ino Sofjan Northwest Cycling Club
14 Michael Baker Team Bicycles Inc.
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
2 Chris Carlson Matrix Cycling Club
3 Don Losawyer Dallas Bike Works
4 Michael Bohn Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
5 Eric Jordan Lone Star Racing Club
6 Martin Soetaert ROL Wheels
7 John Fleming Sugar Cycles Factory Team
8 Paul Carroll LiftMaster-Tuneros Racing
9 Corvin Alstot Bayou City Racing
10 Sergio Garcia Squadra Di Servitori
11 Dwight Waters Northwest Cycling Club
12 James Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
13 Mike Hutton Northwest Cycling Club
14 Jeffrey Dixon Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 M Chris thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Assoc
2 Frederic Schmid Jubilee Subaru
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Sandusky Matrix/RBM
2 Luke Fleming Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
3 Mikey Benes Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
4 Andrew Nelson Bayou City Racing
5 John Larson Dallas Bike Works CX
6 Lance Gay Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
7 John Ryan Team Winded
8 Eddie Martinez
9 Timothy Spence Mafia Racing
10 Cassidy Keeland Team Yacht Club
11 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk Juniors
12 Daniel Curtin Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
13 Marc Coppedge Team Yacht Club
14 Joshua Deboisblanc Team Cycle Progression
15 Christopher Chou Team Yacht Club
16 Boyd Wallace Dallas Bike Works CX
17 Gary Rothera Team Yacht Club
18 Louie Riesch
19 Tyler Nutter Team Yacht Club
20 Ryan Martin
21 Mack Mckinney Dallas Bike Works CX
22 Thomas Miller
23 Toby Smith Dallas Bike Works
24 Dave Mclaughlin Team Yacht Club
25 Michael Grajeda
26 Steven Price Colonel's /Sho-Air
27 Jared Reynoso Matrix/RBM
28 Kevin Mcree Alchemy Racing Team - Texas
29 Brad Woolsey
30 Brett Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
31 Joseph Doyle Kelly's Team
32 Marciano Sanchez Ride Away Cycling Club
33 Adam Reardon Mafia Racing
34 Luke Boote
35 Jason Newman Team Cycle Progression
36 Brandon Thomas Squadra Di Servitori
37 Jamie Mitchell Violet Crown
38 Oliver Bond Violet Crown Sports Assoc
39 Juan Salazar Bicycle-Heaven
40 Alan Charley Southern Elite
41 Clayton Darnell Dallas Bike Works
DNF Andy Frazier Dallas Bike Works CX
DNF Gary Obernolte Bat City Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Hoff
2 Ray Frias Team Yacht Club
3 Jeff Dykes Team Yacht Club
4 Ben Kettle
5 Ben Cork
6 Fred Vincent Mad Duck Racing
7 Tracy Mcgrath Matrix Cycling Club
8 Marcus Granberry Team Yacht Club
9 Kevin Healy
10 Jason Newman Team Cycle Progression
11 Josh Crain
12 Joaquin Najar
13 Blake Schrader Squadra Di Servitori
14 Andrew Storm
15 David Figueroa Team Yacht Club
16 Greg Clark
17 Adam Frelin
18 Trent Dougherty
19 Christopher Clendenin Dallas Bike Works CX
20 Dwight Waters Northwest Cycling Club
21 Frederic Schmid Jubilee Subaru
22 Oscar Rosales Finkraft
23 Grayson Meek
DNF Dan Pedroza Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
DNF Matt Demartino Team Yacht Club
DNF Brady Reed Baylor University
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Fish KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b
2 Brandon Melott Team Soundpony
3 Skyler Mackey Team Soundpony
4 Andrew Beres Ride Away Cycling Club
5 Mason Shea
6 Nathan Phillips Mark It Zero
7 Scott Minard Bayou City Racing
8 Tyler Cloutier Cutaway - Felt p/b Angus Dentistry
9 Timothy Mcafoos
10 Derrick Saunders Colonel's /Sho-Air
11 Steve Dodge Dallas Bike Works
12 Kevin Koen Bikelane Houston
13 Zachary Lytle Oak Cliff Bicycle Company
14 Mark Ashton Mirage
DNF John Martin Bayou City Racing
DNF Ben Cross Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Keith Hargis Matrix/RBM
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 11   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rolando Roman Cyclocross Project 2015
2 Steven Chaos thompson Dallas Bike Works CX
3 Ryan Plaisted
4 Jason Newman Team Cycle Progression
5 Roman Lobkovsky Northwest Cycling Club
6 Chris Trevelise Mafia Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Gokey-smith Colonel's /Sho-Air
2 Catherine Moore Squadra Di Servitori
3 Melanie Black Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
4 Penny Ficker Dallas Bike Works
5 Missy Hardeman Squadra Di Servitori
6 Tracy Jones Bayou City Racing
7 Venny Alub
8 Nicole Landers
9 Lisa Hartman Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
10 Faith Watkins Austinbikes/Revenant
11 Leslie Ethridge Team Yacht Club
DNF Carlie Spence Mafia Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fiona Dougherty Jubilee Subaru
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antoinette Mccall
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Parkinson Team Cycle Progression
2 Missy Hardeman Squadra Di Servitori
3 Venny Alub
4 Rachel Koen
5 Julie Cushen Ghisallo Foundation
6 April Wright Dallas Bike Works
7 Sarah Dieken
8 Amanda Chance Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
9 Carlie Spence Mafia Racing
10 Valerie Tiemann Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8