Log In
Bubba Memorial Cylocross Series Railroad Park • Nov 24 2013
1.8
1
1.8
2.1
1
Clear, 25 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
1.8
Beers
1
Moisture
1.8
Accel
2.1
Tech
1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Bridal Wheelfast Cycling Team
2 Michael Dogfish Racing Team
3 Josh Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
4 Ethan Froese 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
5 Brett Heuring Dogfish Racing Team
6 Paul Quindry Gateway Cycling Club
7 Peat Henry Team Noah Foundation
8 Scott Peipert Team Seagal
9 Jesse Maggard Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
10 Rock Wamsley The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
11 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish Racing Team
12 Tim Kakouris Gateway Cycling Club
13 B.j. Keane Quantum Mesa Cycles
DNF Kurt Fletcher 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team
2 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
3 Sunny Gilbert Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
4 Jason Torbitzky
5 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
6 Michael Bobelak Pfoodman Racing
7 Devlin Mcdonough Off the Front Racing
8 Jason Zoll Team Seagal
9 Brett Westerbeck The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
10 Louis Brown Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
11 Karl King Gateway Harley-Davidson
12 Tyler Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
13 Ryan Ellen Pfoodman Racing
14 Michael Weiss Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
15 William Hickman Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
16 Rick Bass Momentum Racing LLC - MO
17 Justin Lebb Rhythm Racing
DNF Justin White DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Martin Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
2 Reid Cranmer Quantum Mesa Cycles
3 Brian Wingbermuehle Dogfish Racing Team
4 Vince Gatto Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
5 Bill Morris Off the Front Racing
6 Rob Raguet-schofield Quantum Mesa Cycles
7 Michael Foust Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
8 Jon Anderhalter GORC
9 Jeff Maassen Momentum Racing LLC - MO
10 Dave Sandberg Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
11 Timothy Dooley The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
12 Scott Dreher
13 Steve Windmoeller Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
14 Robert Kusterer
15 Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
16 Brian Cushing
17 Mike Naylor DeathRow Velo
18 Mike Wise Pfoodman Racing
19 Dale Cira
20 Brian Matlock Off The Front
21 Adam Dezego Off the Front Racing
22 Tracie Vogel Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
23 Irwin Tani
24 Lisa Daffilo Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
25 Keefan Mort
26 Mark Grumke
DNF Ian Borella Maplewood Bicycle
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Lang
2 Andrew Scherff Momentum Racing LLC - MO
3 Joey Mittelberg Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
4 Stiles Westerbeck The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
5 Avery Lang
6 Gabriel Hurt
7 Logan Pitts
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darrell Bratton Team Mack Racing Assn
2 Richard Pierce International Christian Cycling
3 Chris Clausen Pfoodman Racing
4 Chris Wirick Velo Force
5 James Schwantner
6 John Peiffer Off The Front
7 Lewis Reece Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
8 Jim Moore International Christian Cycling
9 James Alseth Velo Force
10 Dale Cira
11 Kevin Seelman
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peat Henry Team Noah Foundation
2 Jason Zoll Team Seagal
3 Andy Hodge
4 Justin White DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
5 Nathan Goff
6 Matt Dale SpokedSTL
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sunny Gilbert Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
2 Britta Siegel
3 Laura Scherff Momentum Racing LLC - MO
4 Suzanne Dezego Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
5 Kelly Patty Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
6 Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Windmoeller Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
2 Maria Esswein Dogfish Racing Team
3 Tracie Vogel Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
4 Claire Reinbold
5 Karen Proper
6 Cindi Inman Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
7 Annette Triplett Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
8 Dawnya Gebhard
9 Madelyn Nichols Pfoodman Racing
10 Rhonda Lynott Crush
11 Tonya Mcmillen Crush
12 Caroline Becker Crush
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 2