Log In
Georgetown Cyclocross Festival Day 2 • Nov 10 2013
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 65 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Spring Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
2 Ian Anderson Bicycle-Heaven
3 Tallon Pemberton
4 Gabriel Porterfield
5 Will Sharp
6 Paul Porterfield
7 Micah Pressler Dallas Bike Works
8 Jesse Kerby
9 James Lewis
10 Unknown Rider xXx Racing
11 Liam Childs Cyclocross Project 2015
12 Elijah Goldreyer Boneshaker Project
13 Finn Dowe
14 Milo Oden
15 Zane Gruwell
16 Paul Porterfield
17 Isaac Porterfield
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaac Porterfield
2 Grant Spring Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
3 Austin Schneider Northwest Cycling Club
4 Logan Sofjan Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Sharp
2 Griffin Rans Cyclocross Project 2015
3 Brayden Harshaw Cyclocross Project 2015
4 Jake Batson Cyclocross Project 2015
5 Zachary Milonovich
6 Elijah Goldreyer Boneshaker Project
7 Beckett Rans Cyclocross Project 2015
8 Michelangelo Duva
9 Joaquin Machado
10 Finn Dowe
11 Milo Oden
12 Nolan Rans Cyclocross Project 2015
13 Tony Kerby
14 Henry Benz Bat City Cycling
15 Rocky Carriker
16 Patrick Doyle Cyclocross Project 2015
17 Santiago Martinez
18 Matthew Trainor
19 Sean Trainor
20 Cannon Trevelise
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Virr Crumpton Cycles
2 William Ross Boneshaker Project
3 Marc Bergeron
4 Jorge Martinez Cyclocross Project 2015
5 Craig Fitzgerald Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
6 Russell Metoyer Velossimo Racing
7 Timothy Phillips FG Law Racing
8 Robert Mcguire Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
9 Alex Rodriguez Neoteric Racing
10 Kelly Kerby Austin Nationals Cycling
11 Jeffrey Shelton ATC Racing
12 Jason Schwab
13 B. Cole bewley Colonel's /Sho-Air
14 Matt Lutz
15 Frank Karbarz Gulf Coast Cycling Association
16 James Gillum SimplexQ Racing Team
17 Warren Woodbury Bicycle-Heaven
18 Robert Sisk Bikesport
19 James Engle Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
20 Antonio Latto Austin Nationals Cycling
21 Mark Ashton Mirage
22 Joseph Doyle Kelly's Team
23 Jack Varcados Bayou City Racing
24 Enrique Varela 787 Racing
25 Mark Fraske
26 Mark Wiggans Austinbikes/Revenant
27 Gary Castillo
28 Robert Dole Northwest Cycling Club
29 Jim Shahan
30 Terry King Austin Nationals Cycling
31 Roger Guffey
32 Barton Beddingfield Team Super Awesome
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Abell Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
2 Don Losawyer Dallas Bike Works
3 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
4 Eric Jordan Lone Star Racing Club
5 Kenneth Smith Oklahoma City Velo Club
6 David Parker Bicycle-Heaven
7 Martin Soetaert ROL Wheels
8 Andrew Yates Team Super Awesome
9 Jimmie Vaughan Bicycle-Heaven
10 Paul Gerhardt Squadra Di Servitori
11 Paul Carroll LiftMaster-Tuneros Racing
12 Martin Milliken Violet Crown
13 Philip Johnson Tri-Sition Area Cycling Team
14 Frederick Willemsen Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
15 Drew Akin Bicycle-Heaven
16 Paul Duva Austin Nationals Cycling
17 Jamie Mitchell Violet Crown
18 Oliver Bond Violet Crown Sports Assoc
19 Mark Berthiaume Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
20 Drew Akin Bicycle-Heaven
21 Dwight Waters Northwest Cycling Club
22 Michael Ridener
23 Ino Sofjan Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 M Chris thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Assoc
2 Frederic Schmid Jubilee Subaru
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Mcafoos
2 Jose Martinez Sugar Cycles Factory Team
3 Steven Thompson Dallas Bike Works CX
4 Chris Trevelise Mafia Racing
5 Ryan Plaisted
6 Roman Lobkovsky Northwest Cycling Club
7 Jason Newman Team Cycle Progression
8 Scot Pemberton VooDoo Racing
9 Brad Howard
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Cloutier Cutaway - Felt p/b Angus Dentistry
2 Matthew Shofner Rockwall Cycling
3 Chris Williams Dallas Bike Works CX
4 Eddie Martinez
5 Timothy Spence Mafia Racing
6 Tice Porterfield
7 Jack Ishihara Get Fit Cycling Race Team
8 John Larson Dallas Bike Works CX
9 Gregory Houston Team Super Awesome
10 Marc Coppedge Team Yacht Club
11 Kyle Johnson Matrix Cycling Club
12 John Madden Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
13 Luke Kalloch
14 Spencer Brown
15 Mack Mckinney Dallas Bike Works CX
16 Russel Lafleur
17 Boyd Wallace Dallas Bike Works CX
18 Michael Unruh Atomic Cycles
19 Dave Mclaughlin Team Yacht Club
20 Connor Simmons
21 Lance Gay Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
22 Christopher Chou Team Yacht Club
23 Albert Fong
24 Darryl Rosenfeld Bike Barn (Texas)
25 Ryan Martin
26 David Hall The 5th Floor NYC
27 Gary Rothera Team Yacht Club
28 Justin Berndt Mafia Racing
29 Jason Baker Comanche Racing
30 Brian Leib Team Super Awesome
31 Ramsey Foster
32 Isaac Porterfield
33 Carter Tate One Hour Racing
34 Johnny Hsu Cicli Devotion
35 Colin Bromley
36 Jared Reynoso Matrix/RBM
37 Adam Reardon Mafia Racing
38 Justin Kee Dallas Bike Works
39 Rob Spooner Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
40 Brett Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
41 Andrew Baker Team Embros Racing
42 Lance Mooney Northwest Cycling Club
43 S Paul littlefield
44 Timothy Phillips FG Law Racing
45 Jason Newman Team Cycle Progression
46 David Knight Team Yacht Club
47 King Team Embros Racing
48 Brian Hare Team Spincycle
49 Carlos Valdez ruesga
50 Daniel Curtin Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Miller
2 David Hall The 5th Floor NYC
3 Bertram Jernejcic 787 Racing
4 Tice Porterfield
5 Brad Woolsey
6 Marcus Granberry Team Yacht Club
7 Gary Rothera Team Yacht Club
8 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk Juniors
9 Carter Tate One Hour Racing
10 Paul Abel
11 Andres Calderon
12 Jordan Janes
13 Jason Smith
14 Tracy Mcgrath Matrix Cycling Club
15 Matt Demartino Team Yacht Club
16 Martin Milliken
17 Aaron Stenulson
18 Philip Johnson Tri-Sition Area Cycling Team
19 Will Schwartz Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
20 Josh Crain
21 Brian Pitre Kelly's Team
22 Jason Newman Team Cycle Progression
23 W Kent snead ATC Racing
24 ? Gerard
25 Chris Tissues Ham Cycles
26 Russell Pickavance
27 Jason Roberts
28 Jim Shahan
29 Sawyer Brown
30 Blake Schrader Squadra Di Servitori
31 Saul Gautierrez
32 Robert Gould Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
33 Kelly Oden
34 Dan Manco Team Yacht Club
35 Sean Trainor
36 Christopher Clendenin Dallas Bike Works CX
37 Andrew Gant
38 Frederic Schmid Jubilee Subaru
39 Lanny Lancarte
40 Joshua Levy
41 Carlos Valdez
42 Brian James
43 Brad Spoonen
44 Kevin Wesce
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tristan Uhl ATC Racing
2 Stefan Rothe
3 Andrew Beres Ride Away Cycling Club
4 Adam Mills
5 Wiley Mosley Team Super Awesome
6 Scott Minard Bayou City Racing
7 Steve Dodge Dallas Bike Works
8 Derrick Saunders Colonel's /Sho-Air
9 John Martin Bayou City Racing
10 Rey Madolora Team Super Awesome
11 Todd Hauber Team Yacht Club
12 Robert Abell Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
13 Keith Gumney Bikesport
14 Ben Cross Austinbikes/Revenant
15 Troy Fraske
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melanie Black Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
2 Lisa Hartman Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
3 Rebecca Angeles ThinkFinance Racing
4 Ash Duban Comanche Racing
5 Tracy Jones Bayou City Racing
6 Danielle Keller
7 Vicki Pabon Sugar Cycles Factory Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antoinette Mccall
2 Hannah Houston Team Super Awesome
3 Piper Pizzo Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
4 Kari Tate
5 Ellie Black
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miriam Houston Team Super Awesome
2 Kailey Harshaw Cyclocross Project 2015
3 Ava Dowdy Cyclocross Project 2015
4 Hazel Levy
5 Katherine Doyle Cyclocross Project 2015
6 Gabriella Duva
7 Emma Porterfield
8 Macie Porterfield
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karla Barfield
2 Nicole Landers
3 Jessie Tsai Bayou City Racing
4 April Wright Dallas Bike Works
5 Carlie Spence Mafia Racing
6 Amanda Chance Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
7 Teresa Franzke Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
8 Lisa Langrehr
9 Vicki Pabon Sugar Cycles Factory Team
10 Sarah Dieken
11 Erica Harshaw
12 Cherie Spooner
13 Valerie Tiemann Northwest Cycling Club
14 Carla Jennings Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
15 Jacqueline Pomeroy Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
16 Jessica Reynoso
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 1