Log In
Georgetown Cyclocross Festival • Nov 9 2013
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 63 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Spring Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
2 Tallon Pemberton
3 Gabriel Porterfield
4 Jp Reuter
5 Ryan Callahan
6 Joey Barrera 787 Racing
7 Paul Porterfield
8 Ty Ehuan
9 James Lewis
10 Jesse Kerby
11 Micah Pressler Dallas Bike Works
12 Cam Stabeno
13 Liam Childs Cyclocross Project 2015
14 Zane Gruwell
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gilbert Johnson Boneshaker Project
2 William Johnson Boneshaker Project
3 Isaac Porterfield
4 Austin Schneider Northwest Cycling Club
5 Logan Sofjan Northwest Cycling Club
6 Ben Cork
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Trainor
2 Jake Batson Cyclocross Project 2015
3 Henry Benz Bat City Cycling
4 Rocky Carriker
5 Cooper Gray
6 Hobbs Gray
7 Brayden Harshaw Cyclocross Project 2015
8 Tony Kerby
9 Santiago Martinez
10 Milo Oden
11 Cannon Trevelise
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Virr Crumpton Cycles
2 William Ross Boneshaker Project
3 Marc Bergeron
4 Jorge Martinez Cyclocross Project 2015
5 Craig Fitzgerald Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
6 Kelly Kerby Austin Nationals Cycling
7 Timothy Phillips FG Law Racing
8 Warren Woodbury Bicycle-Heaven
9 B. Cole bewley Colonel's /Sho-Air
10 Jeffrey Shelton ATC Racing
11 Jason Schwab
12 Robert Sisk Bikesport
13 James Engle Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
14 Barton Beddingfield Team Super Awesome
15 Mark Fraske
16 Jack Varcados Bayou City Racing
17 Enrique Varela 787 Racing
18 Russell Metoyer Velossimo Racing
19 W Kent snead ATC Racing
20 Robert Dole Northwest Cycling Club
21 Mark Moze
22 Christopher Clendenin Dallas Bike Works CX
23 James Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
2 Don Losawyer Dallas Bike Works
3 Eric Jordan Lone Star Racing Club
4 Kenneth Smith Oklahoma City Velo Club
5 David Parker Bicycle-Heaven
6 Martin Soetaert ROL Wheels
7 Andrew Yates Team Super Awesome
8 Paul Carroll LiftMaster-Tuneros Racing
9 Kent Griffin Team Velocity Bike Shop
10 Corvin Alstot Bayou City Racing
11 Martin Milliken Violet Crown
12 David Wolfe Violet Crown Sports Assoc
13 Frederick Willemsen Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
14 Philip Johnson Tri-Sition Area Cycling Team
15 Jamie Mitchell Violet Crown
16 Oliver Bond Violet Crown Sports Assoc
17 Drew Akin Bicycle-Heaven
18 Ino Sofjan Northwest Cycling Club
19 Gregory Mccrea Gulf Coast Cycling Association
20 Kevin Barton Joe's Pro Bikes
21 Paul Gerhardt Squadra Di Servitori
22 Dwight Waters Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Bartle Violet Crown Sports Assoc
2 M Chris thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Assoc
3 Whitney Fanning Jubilee Subaru
4 Frederic Schmid Jubilee Subaru
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Brown
2 Andres Calderon
3 Steven Thompson Dallas Bike Works CX
4 Jose Martinez Sugar Cycles Factory Team
5 Ryan Plaisted
6 Rob Spooner Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
7 Chris Trevelise Mafia Racing
8 Jason Newman Team Cycle Progression
9 Roman Lobkovsky Northwest Cycling Club
10 John Kirtley
11 Brad Howard
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Cloutier Cutaway - Felt p/b Angus Dentistry
2 Jason Savill
3 Timothy Spence Mafia Racing
4 Eddie Martinez
5 Joshua Deboisblanc Team Cycle Progression
6 Gregory Houston Team Super Awesome
7 Lance Gay Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
8 Matthew Shofner Rockwall Cycling
9 Marc Coppedge Team Yacht Club
10 Kyle Johnson Matrix Cycling Club
11 Boyd Wallace Dallas Bike Works CX
12 John Larson Dallas Bike Works CX
13 John Madden Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
14 Mack Mckinney Dallas Bike Works CX
15 Jack Ishihara Get Fit Cycling Race Team
16 Andy Frazier Dallas Bike Works CX
17 Tony Phongsy Bikesport
18 Jason Baker Comanche Racing
19 Daniel Curtin Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
20 Robert Gingg
21 Kyle Hoff
22 Donald Bergman
23 Brett Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
24 Michael Grajeda
25 Michael Unruh Atomic Cycles
26 Ryan Coover Blur Racing p/b Enve/Firefly Bicycl
27 Justin Kee Dallas Bike Works
28 Connor Simmons
29 Johnny Hsu Cicli Devotion
30 Joseph Doyle Kelly's Team
31 Andrew Baker Team Embros Racing
32 David Callahan Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
33 Jared Reynoso Matrix/RBM
34 Jason Newman Team Cycle Progression
35 Timothy Phillips FG Law Racing
36 Adam Reardon Mafia Racing
37 King Team Embros Racing
38 Lance Mooney Northwest Cycling Club
39 David Knight Team Yacht Club
40 Christopher Chou Team Yacht Club
41 Brian Hare Team Spincycle
42 S Paul littlefield
43 Adam Reardon Mafia Racing
44 Gary Rothera Team Yacht Club
45 Cassidy Keeland Team Yacht Club
46 Chris Williams Dallas Bike Works CX
Finishers: Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bertram Jernejcic 787 Racing
2 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk Juniors
3 Thomas Miller
4 David Hall The 5th Floor NYC
5 Ray Frias Team Yacht Club
6 Justin Duncan
7 Tyler Nutter Team Yacht Club
8 Tice Porterfield
9 Gary Rothera Team Yacht Club
10 Matt Demartino Team Yacht Club
11 Warren Woodbury Bicycle-Heaven
12 Carter Tate One Hour Racing
13 David Callahan Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
14 Louie Riesch
15 Jason Smith
16 Robert Gingg
17 Ryan Martin
18 Marcus Granberry Team Yacht Club
19 Jordan Janes
20 Colin Bromley
21 Ben Stovall
22 Ben Cork
23 Paul Abel
24 Aaron Stenulson
25 Mathew Sides Team Yacht Club
26 Tracy Mcgrath Matrix Cycling Club
27 Brian Pitre Kelly's Team
28 Ben Kettle
29 David Figueroa Team Yacht Club
30 Chris Swaim
31 Whitney Fanning Jubilee Subaru
32 Grayson Meek
33 Brandon Weaver
34 Sawyer Brown
35 ? Gerard
36 Christopher Warren
37 Robert Mercado Bicycle-Heaven
38 Jeffrey Skipper
39 Scott Waterman
40 Andy Austin
41 David Lesperance
42 Matthew Bates
43 David Monroe
44 Patrick Smock
45 Saul Gutierrez Ghisallo Foundation
46 Kent Griffin Team Velocity Bike Shop
47 Mark Moze
48 Eric Wood
49 Robert Gould Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
50 Justin Petro
51 Jamie Carlin
52 Frederic Schmid Jubilee Subaru
53 Dan Manco Team Yacht Club
54 Casey Paxton Austinbikes/Revenant
55 Sean Trainor
56 Sean Oneill
57 Kelly Oden
58 Eugene Beauregard
59 Joshua Levy
60 Brad Spooner
61 James Aydemir Austinbikes/Revenant
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tristan Uhl ATC Racing
2 Colin Strickland Division One
3 Andrew Beres Ride Away Cycling Club
4 Stefan Rothe
5 Wiley Mosley Team Super Awesome
6 Adam Mills
7 Derrick Saunders Colonel's /Sho-Air
8 John Martin Bayou City Racing
9 Steve Dodge Dallas Bike Works
10 Scott Minard Bayou City Racing
11 Jonny Sundt
12 Andrew Cork
13 Rey Madolora Team Super Awesome
14 Ben Cross Austinbikes/Revenant
15 Troy Fraske
16 Keith Gumney Bikesport
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melanie Black Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
2 Amy Parkinson Team Cycle Progression
3 Rebecca Angeles ThinkFinance Racing
4 Lisa Hartman Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
5 Tracy Jones Bayou City Racing
6 Ash Duban Comanche Racing
7 Vicki Pabon Sugar Cycles Factory Team
8 Danielle Keller
9 Samantha Runnels ATC Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antoinette Mccall
2 Ashtynne Marotte
3 Hannah Houston Team Super Awesome
4 Piper Pizzo Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
5 Kari Tate
6 Ellie Black
7 Birdie Stabeno
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elexandrea Cly
2 Kailey Harshaw Cyclocross Project 2015
3 Ava Dowdy Cyclocross Project 2015
4 Miriam Houston Team Super Awesome
5 Hazel Levy
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Parkinson Team Cycle Progression
2 Nicole Landers
3 April Wright Dallas Bike Works
4 Jessica Braun Trek Midwest Team
5 Karla Barfield
6 Carlie Spence Mafia Racing
7 Emily Upshaw Northwest Cycling Club
8 Lisa Langrehr
9 Vicki Pabon Sugar Cycles Factory Team
10 Sarah Dieken
11 Amanda Chance Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
12 Celina Richardson River City Market Racing
13 Valerie Tiemann Northwest Cycling Club
14 Cherie Spooner
15 Jacqueline Pomeroy Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 13