Log In
Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Race Series - Race 8 • Nov 3 2013
Race uploaded by Bob Woods csv | json
5
2
1
2
4
Clear, 36 degrees, wind 0 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
2
Moisture
1
Accel
2
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Gee Ottawa Bicycle Club 1:15:09
2 Miles Betteridge Ottawa Bicycle Club +2:35
3 Jonathan Macaskill LaRocca XC - 2 laps
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Maine Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:44:13
2 Lois Betteridge Ottawa Bicycle Club +3:15
3 Sabina Sander Euro-sports +8:26
4 Myriam Burton Ottawa Bicycle Club +11:39
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Surch Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles 1:06:53
2 Ian Loney Ride With Rendall +0:04
3 Stephen Chapman Independent +0:55
4 Richard Grieve Kunstadt Sports Cycling Club +1:42
5 Michael Asselstine Ottawa Bicycle Club +2:25
6 Charles Plamondon Ride with Rendall +2:35
7 Marc Hunt Euro-Sports +2:36
8 Simon Johnson Independent +3:07
9 Bruno Lafontaine Pecco?s +3:38
10 Philippe Lanthier Les Rouleurs de l?Outaouais +3:54
11 Dave Busch The Cyclery +4:23
12 Brian Schlachta Ottawa Bicycle Club +5:32
13 Steve Bursey Gearheads +5:39
14 Cameron Dube Gearheads +7:01
15 Pierre-luc Masse Independent +7:31
16 Jamie Pold Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles +7:45
17 Nicholas Bishop The Cyclery +8:03
18 Robert Bemrose Ride With Rendall +8:36
19 Peter Tregunno Tea & Coffee Racing +9:00
20 John Clare Fiera Race Team +9:44
21 Brian Martin Independent +11:20
22 Chris Stewart Independent -1 lap
23 Nicolas Regis ABC Cycle/Honda Centreville -1 lap
24 Guillaume Seyer-forget GearHeads -1 lap
25 Darius Arjang Bushtukah -1 lap
26 Sean Poulter The Cyclery -1 lap
27 Chris Reid The Cyclery -1 lap
28 Pat Kelly Euro-sports -1 lap
29 Marc Champagne Independent -1 lap
30 Martin Deschamps West Quebec Wheelers -1 lap
31 Vincent Masse Independent - 2 laps
DNF Iain Radford Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles
DNF Nicholas Vipond The Cyclery
DNF Robert Parniak Steelwool Bicycles/Tall Tree Cycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Reeves Euro-sports 0:54:45
2 Mike Abraham Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles +0:22
3 Arno Turk Independent +0:39
4 James Mcguire Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles +1:40
5 Jay Heins The Cyclery +1:50
6 Michael Woodford Cyclelogik +1:52
7 Joachim Toelke Euro-Sports +2:59
8 Steven Thomas Euro-sports +3:35
9 David Bilenkey Euro-sports +4:02
10 Malcolm Saravanamuttoo Cyclelogik +4:13
11 Greg Clark Ottawa Bicycle Club +4:57
12 Steve Morris Euro-sports +5:57
13 Andre Sincennes The Cyclery +6:56
14 Greg Payne Nine2FivePro.com +7:16
15 James Robertson Euro-Sports +8:19
16 Steve Irwin Cyclelogik Racing +8:28
17 David Wright Euro-sports +9:04
18 Daniel Thompson Ottawa Bicycle Club +9:33
19 Craig Law Independent +10:03
20 David Shantz Independent +10:42
21 Jeff Jackson Gearheads +12:01
22 Rob Kerr The Cyclery +12:11
23 John Marron Independent +12:14
24 Eric Larson Ride with Rendall +12:29
25 Damien Mccarthy Gearheads +15:31
26 Joseph Cardin Independent +16:00
27 Dominic Fontaine Euro-sports +16:31
28 James Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club +16:41
29 Pierre-louis Chartrand Euro-sports +16:58
30 Mathew Gayford Independent +17:44
31 Steve Tate Independent +17:52
32 Chris Tate Independent -1 lap
33 Glenn Longhurst Gearheads -1 lap
DNF Andrew Olive Euro-sports
DNF Francois Burton Ottawa Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Gee Ride With Rendall 0:54:45
2 David Hendrycks Euro-sports +2:16
3 Eric Betteridge Ottawa Bicycle Club +3:38
4 Peter Schuck Ride with Rendall +3:49
5 Colin Campbell Full Cycle +3:52
6 Ian Stewart Ottawa Bicycle Club +3:54
7 Mark Roundell Cyclelogik Racing +4:10
8 Jean-christophe Vialaret Euro-sports +4:16
9 Allen Cameron Ride with Rendall +4:40
10 Greg Christie Ride With Rendall +4:46
11 Bruno Cyr Skinouk +5:37
12 Mark Kulas Gearheads +6:26
13 Robert Mcclure Ottawa Bicycle Club +7:51
14 Gilles Monvoisin West Quebec Wheelers +11:51
15 Emil Jacobson Cyclelogik +13:22
16 Marcel Brugger Ride With Rendall +16:16
17 Ryan Gilchrist Ottawa Bicycle Club +18:04
18 Ian Austen Ottawa Bicycle Club +18:05
19 Scott Hall Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jean-louis Dorego Ottawa Bicycle Club 1:07:53
2 Giorgio Imbrogno Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Les Humphreys Almonte Bike Club 1:13:06
2 David Mcauslan Almonte Bicycle Club +0:31
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Obrien Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles 0:44:36
2 Jenny Vipond The Cyclery +0:01
3 Alicia Berthiaume Gearheads +3:45
4 Margot Macdonald The Cyclery +4:28
5 Melanie Schultz Euro-sports +6:20
6 Stephanie Rees Gearheads +7:11
7 Angela Beauchamp Cyclefit Chicks +15:31
8 Sarah Magee Independent +22:11
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Morris Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:48:03
2 Kathleen Mottershead Gearheads +1:04
3 Tammy Mckenna Euro-sports +1:35
4 Naomi Szigeti Fiera Race Team +2:24
5 Lissa Lamarche Independent +2:59
6 Alison Ingham Ride With Rendall +4:19
7 Kim Fera Euro-sports +5:04
8 Lauren Klump Ride With Rendall +7:29
9 Suzanne Harrison Independent +9:57
10 Flavia Nascimento Euro-sports +13:10
11 Natalie Tate Independent +20:01
12 Alicia Weiss Cyclefit Chicks -1 lap
13 Teresa Stirling Independent -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jen Adams Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:47:44
2 Lisa Meyer Euro-Sports +0:03
3 Robyn Angeles Independent +3:30
4 Marcie Girouard Ottawa Bicycle Club +6:00
5 Deb Holbrook Ottawa Bicycle Club +9:00
6 Deborah Hine West Quebec Wheelers +9:40
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patricia Konantz Ride with Rendall 0:52:41
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Van Egmond nick Independent 1:04:50
2 Jesse Jarjour IFG +0:47
3 Kent Leclair Independent -1 lap
4 Jeff Mau Gearheads -1 lap
5 Randy Seabrook Independent -1 lap
DNF Darren Pouliot Independent
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Osmond Bakker OCTTO-Cervelo 1:02:27
2 Douglas Van den ham Nine2FivePro.com +2:36
3 Marc-antoine Nadon Scott-3Rox Racing +2:37
4 Neil Schiemann Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool +4:08
5 Warren Macdonald Nine2FivePro.com +4:13
6 Imad El-ghazal Rebec and Kroes Cycles +5:12
7 Jarrod Forrest Rebec and Kroes Cycles +5:52
8 Kiernan Orange Ride with Rendall +6:28
9 Mathieu Lafontaine Independent +6:44
10 Marcel Vautour Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles +7:16
11 Christian Bernard Euro-Sports +10:48
12 Guillaume Lafleur Les Rouleurs de l?Outaouais +13:11
13 Shawn Clarke Independent +15:14
14 Anthony Barrette Rebec and Kroes Cycle -1 lap
15 Terry Brule Aquila-Racer Sportif - Mattamy Home -1 lap
DNF Matteo Dal-cin Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery
Finishers: Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Bunn The Cyclery 0:43:56
2 Alyssa Mellon The Cyclery +2:26
3 Katie Robertson Independent -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara-ann Kelly Euro-Sports 0:41:06
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Woodford Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:23:11
2 Julien Chagnon Ottawa Bicycle Club +0:14
3 Lincoln Tate Independent +1:54
4 Evan Clare Ottawa Bicycle Club +3:45
5 Tristan Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club +5:35
6 Trey Mcguire Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles +6:34
7 Ian Morris Ottawa Bicycle Club +11:37
8 Nicholas Ebner Ottawa Bicycle Club +14:20
9 Logan Jellinek Independent -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauryn Bakker Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:29:21
2 Annika Ebner Fresh Air Experience +2:20
3 Chloe Maine Independent +2:34
4 Reagan Tate Independent +6:43
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Damien Vialaret Euro-sports 0:31:32
2 Liam Kerr The Cyclery +3:56
3 Callum Saravanamuttoo Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
4 Willem Jacobson Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
5 Taegan Mcguire Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles -1 lap
6 Theodore Woodford Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
7 Jensen Grieve Independent -1 lap
8 Ben Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Hall Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:44:26
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Clark Ottawa Bicycle Club 1:12:03
2 Jake Wright Euro-sports -1 lap
3 Sebastian Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
4 Conor Jacobson Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sabrina Morris Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:56:41
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Payne Independent 1:04:22
Finishers: Cat ?: 1