Log In
Park Ave Bike's Halloween Cyclocross Race • Oct 27 2013
5.4
3.2
4.3
4.8
3.2
Clear, 45 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
3.2
Moisture
4.3
Accel
4.8
Tech
3.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Staffo Verge sport / handlebars cycling co 1:02:05
2 Austin Skomra TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 1:02:39
3 Craig Mattern Nalgene-GVCC 1:03:18
4 Chris Mooney Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda / G 1:05:03
5 Mark Walters Crankskins.com 1:05:05
6 Andy August Park Ave Bike Shop 1:05:38
7 Lance Johnson Zippy Racing 1:05:55
8 Craig Burbules TBS Racing P/B Plan2Peak 1:06:02
9 Joshua Arvidson TRT Bicycles p/b Stans No Tubes 1:06:07
10 Eric Ingalsbe TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 1:06:48
11 Eric Giehl Quality Care Pharmacies/gvcc 1:07:13
12 Peter Pelychaty Quality Care Pharmacies/GVCC 1:07:26
13 Gregg Griffo Team ROG 1:07:39
14 David Silloway THE BIKE ZONE 1:07:44
15 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks 1:07:48
16 Jessica Snyder Mac5 Bikes 1:04:17
17 Jesse Bulman 1:07:04
18 Graham Marsh Mac5 Bikes 1:07:58
19 Rob Hillyard Southtowns Line & Wiquor 1:08:54
20 Chris Makowski Mac5bikes 1:05:02
DNF Martin Coffey Team Towpath 40:11
DNF Chris Fuller Southtowns Wine & Liquor Cycling Te 40:43
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katina Walker 40:08
2 Bonnie r. Symes Campus WheelWorks 40:10
3 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista 40:50
4 Kelly Dietrick Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC 37:13
5 Ari Cheremeteff 37:20
6 Laine Sefick Team ROG 39:37
7 Lori Kloesz 40:48
8 Annie Parodi Emblem Racing/RealtyUSA 41:41
9 Erin Lashnits 43:09
10 Samantha Stumpf 43:10
11 Susan Faso 43:12
12 Ashley O'Brien 40:49
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Kuhns GVCC/Team ROG 37:45
2 Wilson Stevens Campus Wheelworks 38:49
3 Marshall Deeney Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda 38:55
4 Jason Quagliata Team TOWPATH 39:06
5 Trevor Ritchie Park Ave Bike Shop 39:19
6 Gordon Jones Park Ave Bike 39:29
7 Ken Warner 39:59
8 Rick Dalton Rochester Fitness Cycling 40:07
9 Gregory Cherr campus wheelworks 40:09
10 Jon Chmielowiec Campus Wheelworks 40:18
11 Michael Serve Twin Line Velo / GVCC / Dick Ide 40:19
12 Garrett Lucas Once Again Nut Butter 40:25
13 Glen Wallace Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 40:26
14 Ethan Johnson Campus WheelWorks 40:54
15 Brian Blaustein 41:08
16 Matt Rudnitsky 41:10
17 Brian Brodine Park Ave Bike Shop 41:31
18 Adam Trost TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 41:33
19 Aaron Dinoto Team ROG 41:38
20 Gregg Sargis 41:50
21 Patrick Dubay 41:59
22 Michael Ortman Campus Wheelworks 42:04
23 Bruce Wolcott TEAM ROG 42:08
24 Owen Wood Team ROG 42:25
25 Robert Shelton 42:36
26 Connor Maguire Campus Wheelworks 42:52
27 Daniel Kowalik TBS Racing P/b Plan2Peak 42:53
28 Gary Denton GVCC 43:00
29 Vincent Luongo 43:05
30 Anthony Mueckl Campus WheelWorks 43:31
31 Jonathan Bobowicz 43:50
32 Doug Mauro 44:26
33 Matthew Costuros Campus Wheelworks 44:53
34 Angelo Filippone Park Ave Bike 45:05
35 David Tate Empire Brewing?Syracuse Bicycle 37:51
36 Ryan Lubba 38:15
37 Benjamin Pecoraro 38:20
38 Joe Catalano WNYMBA 38:22
39 David Cardarelli 38:28
40 Harold Clark 38:47
41 Paul Kropovitch Team Penguin 39:09
42 Athena Thomas-visel Other: 39:10
43 Brandon Vulaj Campus WheelWorks 39:39
44 Ken Sheldon Bike Zone 39:42
45 John Vyverberg Team Bastard 40:13
46 Paul Thomas 45:12
47 Andrew Perez 45:26
48 Rick Barnes 41:03
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Fuller 41:40
1 Magnus Sheffield Hunt Hollow ski club 18:43
2 Owen August Park Ave Bike 19:02
2 Dylan Anton Corning No Tubes 42:22
3 Patrick Vicary 23:26
4 Grace Mattern 24:26
DNF Trevor August Park Ave Bike Shop 15:05
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 A.j. August Park Ave Bike 21:52
2 Miles Mattern 25:00
3 Brian Silloway the bike zone rochester 15:02
4 Ittai Lubitch 16:32
5 Oliver Grisdale 16:51
6 Riley Grisdale 24:00
7 Jack Bernhard 25:12
8 Simon Mooney 31:45
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Grimm 36:22
2 Scott Farrell Tom's Pro Bikes 36:58
3 Gregory Drumm Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 37:11
4 David Faso Bike Loft East 37:39
5 Jason Urckfitz Full Moon Vista 38:17
6 Robert Dietrick Minerva Design/GVCC 38:30
7 Jamer Nicholson 38:45
8 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 38:47
9 David Valvo Brighton Surgery Center 39:21
10 Rick Dalton Rochester Fitness Cycling 39:40
11 Martin Coffey 39:53
12 Michael Corcimiglia CNB/Country Malt Group Cycling/GVCC 40:07
13 Gregory Gray Team ROG 40:50
14 Rob Hillyard Southtowns Line & Wiquor 41:14
15 Randall Mcgarvey 41:34
16 John Ormsby Dick Sonne's 42:19
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Fuller Southtowns Wine & Liquor Cycling Te 37:40
2 Thomas Emrich Trailblazers Racing 37:41
3 Brian Borowiec Tom's Pro Bike 40:14
4 Steve Burdette Corning/NoTubes Race Team 40:15
5 Greg Brett GVCC / Pittsford Painting Cycling 40:18
6 Jeron Drew Independant Health Cycling 40:34
7 Jerry Visconti OCFCU Cycling Project 41:09
8 George Hluck Corning/Notubes Race Team 41:38
9 David Taylor team PFD 41:43
10 Richard Camping 43:04
11 Russ Arnold ROG 37:02
12 David Kennedy 37:10
13 David Burnside Team Pedallers/GVCC 40:28
DNF Scott Parks CDI 14:20
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3