Log In
Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Race Series - Race 7 • Oct 27 2013
Race uploaded by Bob Woods csv | json
6.3
5.6
2.7
5.2
5.4
Clear, 43 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.3
Beers
5.6
Moisture
2.7
Accel
5.2
Tech
5.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Gee Ottawa Bicycle Club 01:06:01
2 Miles Betteridge Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
3 Dustin King Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
4 Jonathan Macaskill LaRocca XC -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Maine Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:48:51
2 Lois Betteridge Ottawa Bicycle Club +2:26
3 Myriam Burton Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Iain Radford Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles 01:02:21
2 Robert Parniak Steelwool Bicycles/Tall Tree Cycles +0:56
3 Matt Surch Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles +1:09
4 Richard Grieve Kunstadt Sports Cycling Club +1:31
5 Simon Johnson Independent +1:59
6 Nicholas Bishop The Cyclery +2:07
7 Ian Loney Ride With Rendall +2:24
8 Peter Tregunno Tea & Coffee Racing +2:41
9 Marc Hunt Euro-Sports +4:16
10 Todd Fairhead Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles +4:25
11 Philippe Lanthier Les Rouleurs de l?Outaouais +4:56
12 Steve Bursey Gearheads +5:10
13 Nicholas Vipond The Cyclery -1 lap
14 Brian Schlachta Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
15 Cameron Dube Gearheads -1 lap
16 George Lowe Full Cycle/ Kona -1 lap
17 Robert Bemrose Ride With Rendall -1 lap
18 Dave Busch The Cyclery -1 lap
19 Andrew Stiell Rebec and Kroes Cycles -1 lap
20 Brian Martin Independent -1 lap
21 Ghislain Marcoux Ride With Rendall -1 lap
22 John Clare Fiera Race Team -1 lap
23 Pat Kelly Euro-sports -1 lap
24 Guillaume Seyer-forget GearHeads -1 lap
25 Nicolas Regis ABC Cycle/Honda Centreville -1 lap
26 Noah Spector Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles -1 lap
27 Ken Macaskill LaRocca XC -1 lap
28 Marc Champagne Independent -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Lees Nine2FivePro.com 00:54:52
2 Mike Reeves Euro-sports +0:33
3 Arno Turk Independent +1:41
4 Marc Lapointe Nine2FivePro.com +2:00
5 Andrew Olive Euro-sports +2:14
6 James Mcguire Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles +2:36
7 Mike Abraham Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles +2:40
8 Michael Woodford Cyclelogik +2:51
9 Jay Heins The Cyclery +2:59
10 David Bilenkey Euro-sports +3:03
11 Sheldon Laidman First Capital Cycling +3:13
12 Vince Caceres The Cyclery +3:23
13 Eric Rouleau Independent +4:11
14 Drew Mccutcheon Independent +5:07
15 Malcolm Saravanamuttoo Cyclelogik +5:31
16 Andre Sincennes The Cyclery +5:46
17 Paul Skafel The Cyclery +6:10
18 David Martin Ottawa Bicycle Club +6:29
19 Greg Clark Ottawa Bicycle Club +6:47
20 Steve Irwin Cyclelogik Racing +7:34
21 James Robertson Euro-Sports +8:30
22 Greg Payne Nine2FivePro.com +8:44
23 Rob Kerr The Cyclery +9:04
24 Jeffrey Costello Euro-Sports +9:18
25 David Charles Kunstadt Cycling Club +9:34
26 David Wright Euro-sports +10:34
27 Daniel Thompson Ottawa Bicycle Club +10:53
28 Jeff Jackson Gearheads +13:05
29 Daniel Tonkes Full Cycle +13:22
30 Shawn Hamilton Cyclelogik Racing -1 lap
31 John Marron Independent -1 lap
32 Jeff Johnston Independent -1 lap
33 Brian Edmond Independent -1 lap
34 Eric Larson Ride with Rendall -1 lap
35 Brian Mcpherson Independent -1 lap
36 James Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
37 Damien Mccarthy Gearheads -1 lap
38 Dominic Fontaine Euro-sports -1 lap
39 Mathew Gayford Independent -1 lap
40 Bryan Higgins Independent -1 lap
41 Pierre-louis Chartrand Euro-sports -1 lap
42 Steve Tate Independent -1 lap
43 Christopher Schmitt Independent -1 lap
DNF Doug Davis Ottawa Bicycle Club
DNF Steve Morris Euro-sports
DNF Francois Burton Ottawa Bicycle Club
DNF Joachim Toelke Euro-Sports
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 43  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall 00:55:13
2 Jon Gee Ride With Rendall +0:22
3 William Mcilroy First Capital +2:23
4 Colin Campbell Full Cycle +2:51
5 Jean-christophe Vialaret Euro-sports +2:56
6 Bryan Gormley The Cyclery +3:07
7 David Hendrycks Euro-sports +3:22
8 Eric Betteridge Ottawa Bicycle Club +4:16
9 Ian Stewart Ottawa Bicycle Club +4:52
10 Allen Cameron Ride with Rendall +5:26
11 Greg Christie Ride With Rendall +5:53
12 Mark Kulas Gearheads +6:11
13 Mark Roundell Cyclelogik Racing +6:17
14 Bruno Cyr Skinouk +6:42
15 Brad Denison Independent +7:18
16 Peter Schuck Ride with Rendall +7:47
17 Joey Slobodian Ottawa Bicycle Club +9:34
18 Gilles Monvoisin West Quebec Wheelers +10:04
19 Robert Mcclure Ottawa Bicycle Club +11:18
20 Pierre Leblanc Cornwall Cycle Club +11:50
21 David Sherrard Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
22 Greg Douglas Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
23 Marcel Brugger Ride With Rendall -1 lap
24 Detlef Hess Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
25 Emil Jacobson Cyclelogik -1 lap
26 Sean Gates Ride With Rendall -1 lap
27 Scott Hall Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
28 Robert Perls Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
29 Ian Austen Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
30 David Hall Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
31 Michael Taylor Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jean-louis Dorego Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:55:32
2 Giorgio Imbrogno Ottawa Bicycle Club +6:20
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Mcauslan Almonte Bicycle Club 01:01:51
2 Les Humphreys Almonte Bike Club +3:04
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Obrien Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles 00:49:00
2 Jenny Vipond The Cyclery +1:54
3 Melanie Schultz Euro-sports +4:16
4 Alicia Berthiaume Gearheads +4:55
5 Sharolyn Higgs Cyclefit Chicks +5:46
6 Caitlin Crooks Cyclefit Chicks +7:21
7 Stephanie Rees Gearheads +8:07
8 Magali Nayet Full Cycle -1 lap
9 Angela Beauchamp Cyclefit Chicks -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Morris Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:53:01
2 Rebecca Lowe Full Cycle/ Kona +0:37
3 Kathleen Mottershead Gearheads +0:42
4 Naomi Szigeti Fiera Race Team +1:55
5 Alison Ingham Ride With Rendall +3:08
6 Tammy Mckenna Euro-sports +3:57
7 Kim Fera Euro-sports +4:37
8 Suzanne Harrison Independent +6:36
9 Flavia Nascimento Euro-sports -1 lap
10 Natalie Tate Independent -1 lap
11 Angela Slobodian Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
12 Alicia Weiss Cyclefit Chicks -1 lap
13 Teresa Stirling Independent - 2 laps
Finishers: Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Meyer Euro-Sports 00:51:40
2 Jen Adams Ottawa Bicycle Club +0:45
3 Marcie Girouard Ottawa Bicycle Club +6:38
4 Cathryn Bjerkelund Independent +7:14
5 Deborah Hine West Quebec Wheelers -1 lap
6 Deb Holbrook Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
7 Robyn Angeles Independent -1 lap
8 Lucie Boudreau Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremie Fournier Independent 00:55:51
2 Darren Pouliot Independent +3:36
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Mcneely Norco Factory Team 00:56:50
2 Osmond Bakker OCTTO-Cervelo +1:19
3 Matteo Dal-cin Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery +2:31
4 Conor O'Brien Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery +2:40
5 Steve Proulx Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery +2:58
6 Douglas Van den ham Nine2FivePro.com +3:19
7 Marc Boudreau Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery +4:01
8 Anthony Barrette Rebec and Kroes Cycle +4:52
9 Nathan Underwood Fresh Air Experience +5:06
10 Ben Andrew Euro-sports +5:48
11 Warren Macdonald Nine2FivePro.com +5:55
12 Jarrod Forrest Rebec and Kroes Cycles +6:53
13 Imad El-ghazal Rebec and Kroes Cycles +9:05
14 Hans Loeffelholz Nine2FivePro.com +9:11
15 Terry Brule Aquila-Racer Sportif - Mattamy Home -1 lap
16 Guillaume Lafleur Les Rouleurs de l?Outaouais -1 lap
17 Rory Gonsalves Full Cycle -1 lap
18 Kris Gibbs Full Cycle -1 lap
19 Armand Caron Java Blend Racing - 2 laps
DNF Mathieu Lafontaine Independent
DNF Kiernan Orange Ride with Rendall
DNF Neil Schiemann Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool
Finishers: Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Flynn West of Quebec Wheelers 00:46:35
2 Melissa Bunn The Cyclery +1:49
3 Hannah Gonsalves Full Cycle -1 lap
DNF Katie Robertson indpendent
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mia Grieve Independent 00:26:04
2 Sara-ann Kelly Euro-Sports +4:19
3 Keira Edmond Independent -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Woodford Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:19:21
2 Julien Chagnon Ottawa Bicycle Club +0:10
3 Evan Clare Ottawa Bicycle Club +1:31
4 Lincoln Tate Independent +1:41
5 Trey Mcguire Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles +2:03
6 Eric Douglas Ottawa Bicycle Club +2:40
7 Tristan Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club +3:36
8 Cohen Johnson Independent +4:55
9 Nicholas Ebner Ottawa Bicycle Club +13:37
10 Ian Morris Ottawa Bicycle Club +14:12
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauryn Bakker Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:40:56
2 Annika Ebner Fresh Air Experience -1 lap
3 Chloe Maine Independent -1 lap
4 Reagan Tate Independent -1 lap
5 Rachel Morris Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Damien Vialaret Euro-sports 00:27:30
2 Liam Kerr The Cyclery +1:11
3 Callum Saravanamuttoo Ottawa Bicycle Club +7:49
4 Taegan Mcguire Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles +12:42
5 Willem Jacobson Ottawa Bicycle Club +14:00
6 Jensen Grieve Independent +16:10
7 Ben Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Hall Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:52:45
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Clark Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:55:22
2 Conor Jacobson Ottawa Bicycle Club +8:44
3 Sebastian Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club +9:32
4 Jake Wright Euro-sports +12:51
5 Tyler Lefebvre Independent - 2 laps
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sabrina Morris Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:50:52
2 Kendall Saravanamuttoo Ottawa Bicycle Club +0:15
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Payne Independent 00:55:08
DNF William Burton Ottawa Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1