Log In
Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Race Series - Race 6 • Oct 20 2013
Race uploaded by Bob Woods csv | json
4
5
6
2
1
Clear, 51 degrees, wind 14 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
5
Moisture
6
Accel
2
Tech
1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Gee Ottawa Bicycle Club 01:00:27
2 Miles Betteridge Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
3 Jonathan Macaskill LaRocca XC -1 lap
4 Wesley Laird First Capital Cycling -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Maine Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:49:36
2 Lois Betteridge Ottawa Bicycle Club - 2 laps
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Surch Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles 00:58:51
2 Iain Radford Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles +0:21
3 Robert Parniak Steelwool Bicycles/Tall Tree Cycles +1:07
4 Nicholas Bishop The Cyclery +1:51
5 Ian Loney Ride With Rendall +3:03
6 Philippe Lanthier Les Rouleurs de l?Outaouais +3:17
7 Charles Plamondon Ride with Rendall +3:26
8 Michael Asselstine Ottawa Bicycle Club +3:43
9 Peter Tregunno Tea & Coffee Racing +4:37
10 Chris Reid The Cyclery +5:07
11 Marc Hunt Euro-Sports +5:09
12 Steve Bursey Gearheads +5:36
13 Brian Schlachta Ottawa Bicycle Club +5:41
14 Nicholas Vipond The Cyclery +5:52
15 Dave Busch The Cyclery +6:29
16 Cameron Dube Gearheads +7:18
17 Marc Bertrand independent -1 lap
18 Pat Kelly Euro-sports -1 lap
19 Ken Macaskill LaRocca XC -1 lap
20 Martin Deschamps West Quebec Wheelers - 2 laps
DNF Robert Bemrose Ride With Rendall
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Reeves Euro-sports 00:54:03
2 Mike Abraham Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles +0:44
3 Andrew Olive Euro-sports +0:51
4 Eric Rouleau independent +1:04
5 David Bilenkey Euro-sports +1:54
6 Sheldon Laidman First Capital Cycling +2:21
7 Andre Sincennes The Cyclery +3:18
8 Marc Dubuc Cornwall Cycle Club +3:22
9 Malcolm Saravanamuttoo Cyclelogik +4:33
10 Steve Morris Euro-sports +4:39
11 James Robertson Euro-Sports +6:50
12 Rob Allen Cornwall Cycle Club +6:52
13 Greg Payne Nine2FivePro.com +7:14
14 Michael Woodford Cyclelogik +7:32
15 Ted Correa First Capital Cycling +8:22
16 Alan Krueger Independent +8:35
17 David Wright Euro-sports +9:13
18 Thomas Leroux independent +9:54
19 Jeff Johnston independent +10:07
20 Shawn Hamilton Cyclelogik Racing +10:24
21 John Marron independent +11:42
22 Dominic Fontaine Euro-sports -1 lap
23 Robert Etherington J & J Cycle -1 lap
24 James Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
25 Van Barr christopher independent -1 lap
26 Mark Petty Gears and Grinds -1 lap
27 Pierre-louis Chartrand Euro-sports -1 lap
28 Daniel Thompson Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
29 Michael Beyak Independent - 2 laps
DNF Rob Kerr The Cyclery
DNF David Shantz independent
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Gee Ride With Rendall 00:53:21
2 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall +0:35
3 William Mcilroy First Capital +2:12
4 David Hendrycks Euro-sports +2:14
5 Colin Campbell Full Cycle +2:22
6 Chris Olson Nine2FivePro.com +2:33
7 Greg Christie Ride With Rendall +2:54
8 Allen Cameron Ride with Rendall +3:34
9 Eric Betteridge Ottawa Bicycle Club +4:13
10 Mark Kulas Gearheads +4:25
11 Mark Roundell Cyclelogik Racing +4:54
12 Jean-christophe Vialaret Euro-sports +5:16
13 Bruno Cyr Skinouk +6:54
14 Neal Scott Gears & Grinds Kingston +7:22
15 Robert Mcclure Ottawa Bicycle Club +8:44
16 Scott Mcneely independent +9:07
17 Greg Douglas Ottawa Bicycle Club +9:25
18 Scott Hall Ottawa Bicycle Club +10:09
19 Dave Wall independent +10:45
20 Pierre Leblanc Cornwall Cycle Club +13:15
21 Emil Jacobson Cyclelogik -1 lap
22 Robert Perls Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
23 Ross Wilkinson Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
DNF Ian Austen Ottawa Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jean-louis Dorego Ottawa Bicycle Club 01:05:17
2 Brian Farnell J & J Cycle -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Vipond The Cyclery 00:48:23
2 Stephanie Rees Gearheads +3:14
3 Jennifer Campbell First Capital Cycling +3:23
4 Alicia Berthiaume Gearheads +3:41
5 Melanie Schultz Euro-sports +3:56
6 Caitlin Crooks Cyclefit Chicks +6:55
7 Anna Obrien Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles +7:43
DNF Margot Macdonald The Cyclery
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Morris Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:50:53
2 Kathleen Mottershead Gearheads +0:02
3 Tammy Mckenna Euro-sports +2:45
4 Alison Ingham Ride With Rendall +2:59
5 Lauren Klump Ride With Rendall +3:26
6 Kim Fera Euro-sports +4:48
7 Suzanne Harrison independent +5:49
8 Jose Lamirande The Cyclery +7:52
9 Flavia Nascimento Euro-sports +9:21
10 Alicia Weiss Cyclefit Chicks -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marie Donnelly Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:50:37
2 Lisa Meyer Euro-Sports +0:07
3 Jen Adams Ottawa Bicycle Club +0:11
4 Robyn Angeles Independent +2:08
5 Cathryn Bjerkelund independent +4:44
6 Deborah Hine West Quebec Wheelers +9:18
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patricia Konantz Ride with Rendall 00:55:16
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Jarjour IFG 01:01:59
2 Jeremie Fournier independent -1 lap
3 Michael Casista Independent -1 lap
4 Petros Kolyvas Independent -1 lap
5 Colin Cattral ERACE Cancer Cycling Team -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matteo Dal-cin Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery 00:55:31
2 Osmond Bakker OCTTO-Cervelo +0:17
3 Steve Proulx Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery +1:55
4 Marc Boudreau Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery +2:48
5 Peter Morse OCTTO-Cervelo +3:36
6 Neil Schiemann Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool +3:51
7 Nathan Underwood Fresh Air Experience +4:13
8 Anthony Barrette Rebec and Kroes Cycle +4:23
9 Ben Andrew Euro-sports +4:53
10 Andrew Lees Nine2FivePro.com +5:05
11 Warren Macdonald Nine2FivePro.com +5:22
12 Kiernan Orange Ride with Rendall +6:12
13 Timothy Carleton La Bicicletta Cycling Club +6:45
14 Imad El-ghazal Rebec and Kroes Cycles +6:50
15 Hans Loeffelholz Nine2FivePro.com +7:22
16 Christian Bernard Euro-Sports +10:26
17 Guillaume Lafleur Les Rouleurs de l?Outaouais -1 lap
DNF Jarrod Forrest Rebec and Kroes Cycles
DNF Mathieu Lafontaine Independent
Finishers: Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Haley Smith Norco Factory Team 00:46:49
2 Emily Flynn West of Quebec Wheelers +0:45
3 Alyssa Mellon The Cyclery +1:15
4 Victoria Giangrande Trek Store C.C. +6:30
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara-ann Kelly Euro-Sports 00:37:58
2 Liliane Chagnon Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Woodford Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:22:54
2 Julien Chagnon Ottawa Bicycle Club +0:12
3 Tristan Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club +2:02
4 Eric Douglas Ottawa Bicycle Club +3:31
5 Nicholas Ebner Ottawa Bicycle Club +14:04
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauryn Bakker Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:25:24
2 Annika Ebner Fresh Air Experience +0:27
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Damien Vialaret Euro-sports 00:28:52
2 Liam Kerr The Cyclery +1:47
3 Theodore Woodford Ottawa Bicycle Club +5:09
4 Callum Saravanamuttoo Ottawa Bicycle Club +7:50
5 Alex Douglas Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
6 Ben Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
7 Declan Mcclure Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Hall Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:52:21
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Wright Euro-sports 01:00:56
2 Sebastian Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club +2:09
3 Tyler Lefebvre independent - 2 laps
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sabrina Morris Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:48:00
2 Kendall Saravanamuttoo Ottawa Bicycle Club +1:55
3 Reilley Mcclure Ottawa Bicycle Club +1:56
Finishers: Cat ?: 3