Log In
The Victor Apple Farm Cyclocross Weekend Day 2 • Sep 22 2013
5.6
4.7
3.6
4.3
4.2
Clear, 53 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
4.7
Moisture
3.6
Accel
4.3
Tech
4.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Staffo Handlebars Cycling Company 59:24
2 Craig Mattern Nalgene-Gvcc 1:02:12
3 Andy August Park Ave Bike 1:03:37
4 Steven Burget Handlebars Queen City 1:02:01
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Snyder Mac5 Bikes 1:03:50
2 Bonnie Symes Campus Wheelworks 1:08:01
3 Kelly Dietrick Mac 5 Bikes/Gvcc 1:02:52
4 Anne August Park Ave Bike 1:03:52
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Ingalsbe Tbs Racing P/B Plan2peak 1:00:21
2 Brian Nilsson 1:04:02
3 Alex Davies Campus Wheelworks 1:04:32
4 Gregg Griffo Team Rog 1:06:02
5 Jesse Bulman Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda 1:07:23
6 Graham Marsh Mac5 Bikes 1:00:27
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexa Harding Ride Brooklyn 1:04:57
1 David Silloway The Bike Zone 1:05:47
2 Athena Thomas-visel Other: 1:04:34
2 Jason Quagliata Team Towpath 1:06:42
3 Martin Coffey Team Towpath 1:07:00
3 Samantha Stumpf Park Ave Bike 1:06:34
4 Lori Kloesz 1:07:35
4 Geoff Lawrence Dorschel/Reed Eye 1:08:07
5 Tyler Sweeting Quality Care Pharmacies/Gvcc 1:08:13
5 Susan Faso 1:08:20
6 Rick Dalton North 40 Photography 1:08:20
6 Jennifer Cohen Bike Loft East 59:32
7 Sara Ture 1:01:44
7 John Compton Rogue Race Team 1:09:03
8 Jon Chmielowiec Campus Wheelworks 1:00:32
8 Monica Prybylski "Teavia Brewing Co. ONE DAY
9 Brian Rohr Tbs Racing P/B Plan2peak 1:01:03
10 Steven French Once Again Nut Butter/Lcc 1:01:32
11 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling Team 1:01:44
12 Gordon Jones Park Ave Bike 1:02:08
13 Steve Goebel Gvcc/Dorschel-Reed Eye Associates 1:03:22
14 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling Team 1:03:35
15 Ethan Johnson Campus Wheelworks 1:04:58
16 Daniel Santangelo Independent Health Cycling Team 1:06:17
17 Thomas Orrange Team Orrange / Sliders 1:06:37
18 Bonnie Symes Campus Wheelworks 1:07:09
19 Owen Wood Team Rog 1:07:14
20 Bruce Wolcott Gvcc 1:03:42
21 Angelo Filippone Park Ave Bike Team 1:04:57
DNF Jennifer Malinchak 33:02
Starters:9   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 24   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glen Wallace Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 1:00:52
2 Arran Deane Roc 1:01:57
3 Brian Calvasina THE BIKE ZONE 1:02:09
4 Scott Parks 1:03:00
5 Garrett Lucas 1:03:06
6 Jonathan Finn 1:03:55
7 Joe Prybylski Teavia Brewing Co. & Displacement G 1:04:02
8 Michael Serve Twinline/Gvcc/Dick Ide 1:04:59
9 Russ Arnold Rog 1:05:52
10 Patrick Dubay 1:06:12
11 Joe Catalano Wnymba 1:07:05
12 Christopher Bookman Once Again Nut Butter/Livingston Cy 1:08:02
13 Connor Maguire Campus Wheelworks 1:08:40
14 Gary Denton Gvcc 1:08:47
15 Josef Bindhammer 1:02:50
16 Jonathan Bobowicz 1:03:08
17 Paul Kropovitch Team Penguin 1:04:38
18 Matthew Costuros 1:05:57
19 Paul Thomas 1:11:52
20 Kurt Lucas 1:11:52
DNF Ted Constantine 35:50
DNF Erik Hallmark Handlebars Cycling Company 21:48
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Kuhns Gvcc/Team Rog 1:05:45
2 Eric Giehl Quality Care Pharmacies/Gvcc 1:06:46
3 Jack Peltz Full Moon Vista 1:07:11
4 David Faso Bike Loft East 1:07:26
5 Robert Dietrick Minerva Design/Gvcc 1:00:02
6 Peter Pelychaty Quality Care Pharmacies/Gvcc 1:01:09
7 Chris Makowski 1:02:57
DNF Eric Grimm Full Moon Vista 57:13
DNF Scott Hannan Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycle 47:26
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Emrich Trailblazers Racing 1:06:06
2 Chris Fuller Southtowns Wine & Liquor Cycling Te 1:08:51
3 Chris De lancey Team Rog/Gvcc 1:01:26
4 Brian Borowiec Tom's Pro Bike 1:04:38
5 Greg Brett Gvcc / Pittsford Painting Cycling 1:05:07
6 Don Fella Hammer Nutrition 1:07:57
7 Jack Pittrof Once Again Nut Butter Race Team/Lcc 1:07:04
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Less Sliders 1:03:03
2 Robert Shelton 1:02:02
3 Michael Gorzynski 1:05:44
DNF Joseph Halter Shickluna/Hive 11:30
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Fuller 35:03
2 Owen August Park Ave Bike 43:04
3 Trevor August Park Ave Bike 48:26
4 Cameron Coffey 35:50
5 Grace Mattern 38:46
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2