Log In
Cross the Way Cyclocross Series #3 • Dec 2 2012
4.6
1.6
3.1
3.5
2.7
Mostly Cloudy, 69 degrees, wind 15 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
1.6
Moisture
3.1
Accel
3.5
Tech
2.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Rider 901 Racing
2 Dylan Vance BPC Cycling
3 John King Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
4 Jim Farmer Hub Endurance Chattanooga
5 Nathan Newton Road Less Traveled
6 Ryan Allen Hub Endurance Chattanooga
7 Michael Edens Team Bikers Choice
8 Gregory Colby Harpeth Bicycles Racing
9 Chris Cooper MOAB
10 Jamie Ingalls Hub Endurance Chattanooga
11 Aubrey Moore
12 Nathan Stone Harpeth Bicycles Racing
DNF Greg Casteel Harper Auto
DNF Chris Daffin MOAB Cyclocross
DNF Bradley Wormer Homegrown Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Lowe Gear Up Cycles
2 Mckenly Owen MOAB Cyclocross
3 Mathew Thompson
4 Garrett Smith Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicy
5 Jeff (jay) williams
6 Seth Bassett Road Less Traveled
7 Jason Brasel Davis Bike Club Race Team
8 Scott Turner Trace Bikes
9 Shane Stratton
10 Steve Durden Harpeth Bicycles Racing
11 Todd Huber SVMIC Cycling
12 Mathew Portell Team Ride for Reading
13 Matthew Hendon
14 Don Fields Treehouse Racing
15 Josiah Lightle Harpeth Bicycles Racing
16 Jeffrey Davis
17 Andrew Dollar FTP Coaching
18 Shayne Smith Los Locos
19 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes
20 Steve Smail
21 Jason Torrence Harpeth Bicycles Racing
22 Stanley Wills
23 Andy Brigham
24 Neil Baggett
25 Richard Tomkins
26 Greg O'loughlin
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Smith Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicy
2 Jameson Simms MOAB Cyclocross
3 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes
4 Triston Simms MOAB Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Rider 901 Racing
2 Dylan Vance BPC Cycling
3 Mckenly Owen MOAB Cyclocross
4 Seth Bassett Road Less Traveled
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Williams Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber
2 Boomer Leopold Los Locos
3 Jeremy Nagoshiner Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber
4 Bert Hull Krystal Elite Cycling Team
5 Dwight Smith Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicy
6 Patrick Harkins Austinbikes/Revenant
7 Bob Tuma Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
8 Ben Nelson
9 Graham Gerdeman Road Less Traveled
10 Todd Huber SVMIC Cycling
11 Jason Moore
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Westbrook Chainheart Cycling Studio
2 Greg Casteel Harper Auto
3 Rick Harris Treehouse Racing
4 Thomas Gee St Louis Cycling Club
5 Eddie Branch Mountain Sports Ltd.
6 Walt Rider 901 Racing
7 Shayne Smith Los Locos
8 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
9 Marshall Bassett SVMIC Cycling
10 Chris Daffin MOAB Cyclocross
DNF Riccardo Cannone NashvilleCyclist.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Reardon Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
2 Jeremy Chambers Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
3 Matt Schupp Team Bikers Choice
4 Boomer Leopold Los Locos
5 Michael Crouch Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber
6 Shannon Williams Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber
7 Dustin Greer Maxxis
8 David Worth Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Edens Team Bikers Choice
2 Pete Young
3 James Simms MOAB
4 Mathew Thompson
5 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
6 Dustin Greer Maxxis
7 Keith Purino
8 Josiah Lightle Harpeth Bicycles Racing
DNF Nick Davis
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Williams Team Belladium
2 Shannon Mathis Team Belladium
3 Kathy Mead SVMIC Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morganne Endicott Cumberland University
2 Susie Stanfield Hub Endurance Chattanooga
3 Anna Mcfarland Team Belladium
4 Chrysa Malosh Team Type 1
5 Tammy Richardson SVMIC Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 5