Log In
Bikesport Cyclocross Challenge • Dec 2 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 80 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Sutton
2 Dominic Adl Bike Barn Texas
3 Dave Mclaughlin Jack & Adam's Racing Team
4 Mikey Benes Broken Films Racing
5 Chris Marvin
6 Andrew Nelson Bayou City Racing
7 Roger Prachyl Rockwall Cycling
8 Brett Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
9 Cassidy Keeland
10 Tony Phongsy Bikesport/ION
11 Boyd Wallace Dallas Bike Works CX
12 Timothy Spence Mafia Racing
13 Daniel Curtin Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
14 Steven Price Colonel's /Sho-Air
15 Michael Shepherd Cyclocrossracing.com
16 Holt Harlan Bikesport/ION
17 Jeremy Paquette
18 Gordon Richardson Bikesport/ION
19 Robert Quiroga Dallas Bike Works
20 Kyle Davenport Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
21 Wyatt Pritchard Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
22 Christopher Schaefer Dallas Bike Works CX
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Fleming Sugar Cycles
2 Trent Stephens Shama Cycles
3 Daniel Fontenot Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
4 Andy Percy
5 Alberto Spishakoff
6 Justin Kee Dallas Bike Works
7 Mathew Sides
8 Bradford Swaim Bike Barn Texas
9 Tak Makino
10 Scott Cryan
11 Tyler Stewart
12 Darryl Rosenfeld Bike Barn Texas
13 Jon English Shama Cycles
14 Lee Keeling
15 Martin Joyce
16 James Vitulli
17 Mitchell Sides
18 Daniel Mcgraw
19 Will Slauson Bicycle Heaven
20 Douglas Drahem
21 Kai Dussling Northwest Cycling Club
22 John Craft
23 Brandon Jackson Bikesport/ION
24 David Webb
25 Jack Varcados Bayou City Racing
26 Travis Ward
27 Frederic Schmid
28 Don Paullo Bikesport/ION
29 Gregg Kalba
30 Matthew Janzow
31 David Hollyer
32 Jordan Aune
33 Jacques Indektu
34 James Trimble
35 David Powell
36 Bert Weeds
37 Dalton Vandivere
38 Gregory Mccrea GCCA
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 25   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Dunton GS Tenzing
2 Rolando Roman Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
3 Leonard Mason
4 Bryan Voytilla
5 Chris Trevelise Nelo's Cycles / Trevathlete.com
6 James Edwards
7 Rebekah Trevelise
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Calderhed
2 Dalton Vandivere
3 Cameron Koen
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conner Gregory FCS Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bobby Williamson
2 Jeff Park Bicycle-Heaven
3 Marc Bergeron
4 Craig Fitzgerald Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
5 Jorge Martinez Bat City Cycling
6 Wallace Groda Bike Barn (Texas)
7 Kelly Kerby Austin Nationals Cycling
8 Hirem Bruno The Woodlands Cycling Club
9 David Parker Bicycle-Heaven
10 Gordon Richardson Bikesport/ION
11 Leonard Gremillion Bikesport/ION
12 Clark Whitley Shama Cycles
13 Frank Karbarz Gulf Coast Cycling Association
14 Christopher Nowak
15 Robert Sisk Bikesport/ION
16 Joseph Doyle Kelly's Team
17 Jack Gutweiler Bikesport/ION
18 John Bergeron Bikesport/ION
19 King Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
2 Eric Jordan Lone Star Racing Club
3 Kenneth Smith Oklahoma City Velo Club
4 Michael Ereli GCCA
5 Doug Foxworth Bicycle-Heaven
6 Don Losawyer Tri-City Bicycles
7 Kevin Highfield Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
8 Corvin Alstot Bayou City Racing
9 James Slauson Bicycle Heaven
10 Larry Aune
11 Jamie Mitchell Violet Crown
12 Douglas Drahem
13 Jerome Baumeister Bikesport/ION
14 David Smith Bikesport/ION
15 Dan Lundeen Century Road Club Assoc
16 Scott Schaefer Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rolf Laub Bikesport/ION
2 David French
3 M Chris thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Assoc
4 Frederic Schmid
5 Bohumil Kral
6 Peter Bielinski
7 Desmond Rolf Bikesport/ION
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Bonds Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Bryan Fawley Dallas Bike Works CX
3 Ryan Dromgoole PACC
4 Mason O'neal Team Cycle Progression
5 Colton Jarisch Team Super Awesome
6 Adam Mills
7 Luke Yantis Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
8 Scott Minard Bayou City Racing
9 Craig Virr Crumpton Cycles
10 Kevin Koen
11 Troy Fraske
12 Keith Gumney Bikesport/ION
13 Troy Dunton GS Tenzing
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Moore Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsub
2 Anna Felton Bayou City Racing
3 Faith Watkins Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
4 Annie Lux Bayou City Racing
5 Natalie Kurz Bayou City Racing
6 Judy Jones
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gillian Marvin
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tessa Walter Bayou City Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracy Jones Bikesport/ION
2 Natalie Kurz Bayou City Racing
3 Jessie Tsai Bayou City Racing
4 Carlie Spence Mafia Racing
5 Judy Jones
6 Todd Lehr
7 Theresa Slauson Team Bicycle Heaven
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6