Log In
Raccoon Park CX • Nov 18 2012
5.5
2
4
4.5
4.5
Clear, 50 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
2
Moisture
4
Accel
4.5
Tech
4.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Gernert Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
2 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team
2 Andy Gorski Pro Bikes
3 Jordan Snyder PRO BIKES
4 Jordan Villella Twin Six
5 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching
6 Todd Latocha Pathfinder of WV/NoTubes/Cannondale
7 John Heffner Iron City Bikes
8 Brett Rothmeyer C3 Athletes serving athletes
9 Todd Schoeni Pro Bikes
10 Derek Clark Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
11 Steven Kurpiewski Fort Pitt Velo
12 Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling Team
13 Gregg Shanefelt Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team
14 Steven Brewer AG3R
15 Henry Dimmick AG3R
16 Kirk Morrison AG3R
DNF John Cotter Freddie Fu Cycling Team
DNF Samuel Morrison The Gear Movement
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dusty Arbogast Pro Mountain Outfitters
2 Christian Schott Top Gear Bike Shop / Fit Squared
3 Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling Team
4 Jr Petsko Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
5 Kyle Mihalik DPS Penn
6 Douglas Riegner Steel City Endurance
7 Mike Quigley Steel City Endurance
8 Matthew Tinkey HighlandTraining.net/Maxxis
9 Benjamin Kuhlman Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
10 David Short Dirty Harrys
11 Jason Hochreiter Morningside Velo/Biketek
12 Brian Decann Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/
13 Todd Harper West Liberty Cycles
14 David Cornett Pro-Mountain Outfitters
15 Patrick Conneely JBV Coaching
16 Jeff Curry Koeles Cycling Club
17 John Kavouris STAMPEDE!
18 Mike Janeiro Steel City Endurance
19 Scott Young Tri Tech
20 Carl Lovejoy Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team
21 Birk Mcgilvrey Steel City Endurance/Beaver Valley
22 Jeff Grimm Beaver Valley Velo
23 Jeff Gernert Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
24 Christian Korey SV/BikeSource Racing Team
25 Jason Justi Beaver Valley Velo
26 David Ortiz
27 Gary Dugovich Beaver Valley Velo
28 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
29 Jason Samonds Fat Head's Brewery
30 Marco Piccirilli WVU
31 Patrick Kirkham Beaver Valley Velo
32 Fred Fisher
DNF Greg Genna East End Cycling Club
DNF J. Nathanial manchin Thick Bikes
DNF Rick Neff Allegheny Cycling Association
DNF Adam Newman Dirt Rag Magazine
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Decann Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
2 Adam Cohen Team Heeb
3 Ryan Munko Young Medalist
4 Carl Lovejoy Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team
5 Thomas Borner Koeles Cycling Club
6 Josh Egan
7 Christian Korey SV/Bikesource
8 Alexander Daily Trek Of Pittsburgh
9 Willem De boer Team Citius
10 Rob Riddell West Liberty Cycles
11 Birk Mcgilvrey Steel City Endurance/Beaver Valley
12 Thomas Riddell West Liberty Cycles
13 Jason Samonds Fat Head's Brewery
14 Patrick Kirkham Beaver Valley Velo
15 Tom Senkevich DPS Penn / Complete Title Solutions
16 Frank Hersh Beaver Valley Velo
17 Hank Ingram Team Sewickley
18 Chris Micelli Beaver Valley Velo
19 Sean Hilty Pathfinder of WV
20 Dean Brandt Team Ant
21 Marco Piccirilli WVUcycling
22 Matt Miller ANT Racing
23 Jarrett Lambright
24 Robert Sedgewick Biketek / Morningside Velo
25 Charles Boyers
26 Seth Staffen Beaver Valley Velo
27 Christopher Bovard
28 Fred Fisher
29 Aaron Bovalino Beaver Valley Velo
30 Dustin Wehler
31 Austin Bradley None
32 Richard Dahlgren team rosenblum
33 Negley Rodgers iii
DNF Scott Diemert
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Cozza UPMC Cycling Performance
2 Gerry Pflug Team CF / Pro Bikes
3 Gary Rodosta Breakaway Velo
4 Chris Baker Breakaway Velo
5 John Crawford UPMC / Pro Bikes
6 Betsy Shogren Team Pathfinder
7 Scott Benson
8 Joe Fotia Mahoning Valley Cycling
9 Dan Deppenhart
10 Bryan Routledge ACA-Sette Nove
11 Mike Lavengood ChamRakh Cycling
12 Jeff Guy ChamRakh Cycling
13 Scott Osterrieder Allegheny Cycling Association
14 Jeff Koontz UPMC Cycling Performance
15 Chris Jones
16 David Ortiz
17 Jay Downs ChamRakh Cycling
18 Michael Maher Ag3r
19 Jeffrey Salipante Square Wheels
20 Fritz Kessler Breakaway Velo
21 Mark Briercheck Ag3r
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren Backyard Bike Club
2 Scott Young Tri Tech
3 Jim Yankush Stark Velo
4 Frank Hersh Beaver Valley Velo
5 Joseph G fraas dirty harrys
6 Michael Ellis UPMC / Pro Bikes
7 Richard Allen Allegheny Cycling Association
8 Raymond Sielski Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
9 Paul Salipante Square Wheels
10 Christopher Hroblak Fat Head's Brewery
11 Larry Harper
12 Richard Dahlgren team rosenblum
13 James Briggs Allegheny Cycling Association
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerry Pflug Team CF / Pro Bikes
2 Gunnar Shogren Team Pathfinder of WV
3 Bill Westover Thick Bikes
4 Marc Glass Breakaway Velos
5 Fritz Kessler Breakaway Velo
6 Robert Dubas
7 Lucas Mcintire Performance Bike
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Betsy Shogren Team Pathfinder of WV
2 Traci Rodosta Breakaway Velo
3 Hannah Brewer Ag3r-Butler Health System
4 Stephanie Lamb Bike America Racing
5 Angelina Palermo Dirty Harrys
6 Stacie Truszkowski Steel City Endurance
7 Dana Tinkey Maxxis
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Boone Velo Femme
2 Sarah Lukens Velo Femme
3 Holly Gatto Velo Femme
4 Cynthia Cornell Velo Femme
5 Heidi Piatt Pro Bikes
6 Stephanie Stambaugh Velo Femme
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1