Log In
Sacramento CX #5 • Nov 4 2012
Race uploaded by Gene Redmon csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Hillier Team Rambuski Law 00:59:57.5
2 Peter Knudsen TBB.cx 01:00:01.2
3 Max Jenkins Folsom Bike 01:00:25.3
4 Matthew Obregon Team Bicycles Plus/Serria Nevada 01:00:58.3
5 Don Myrah Ibis/Buy-Cell.com 01:01:24.5
6 Adam Switters Team Mikes Bikes 01:01:52.5
7 Jude Mayne Velo Reno 01:02:12.5
8 Nick Schaffner Marc Pro - Strava 01:02:13.3
9 James Williams Adventure's Edge 01:02:42.5
10 Robert Braun Alta Alpina Cycling 01:02:52.5
11 Samuel Guzman Team Mad Cat 01:03:03.3
12 Eric Nelson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 01:03:06.5
13 Scott Hooper Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 01:03:39.5
14 Curtis Smith Team Sierra Nevada/Bicycles Plus 01:04:14.5
15 Clint Williams Chocolate Fish Coffee Roasters p/b 01:05:48.5
16 Aj Kennedy Cycleution/RealWheels 01:07:14.5
17 Kevin Tufts LeadOut Racing 01:00:45.5
18 Alec Seivert Sert Sho-Air 01:01:38.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Mitchell Team Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nevada 01:02:10.1
2 Bob Delp Folsom Bike 01:02:32.3
3 Daniel Tebbs Victory Velo Racing 01:03:32.6
4 Jerry Barton FT3bike.com 01:04:01.6
5 Henry Rabas Team Bicycles Plus/ Sierra Nevada 01:04:04.6
6 John Collins Team Revolutions 01:06:08.6
7 John-reed Thompson Chocolate Fish Coffee Roasters p/b 01:06:23.6
8 Joshua Hughes Victory Velo 00:49:37.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Bustos Cal Giant/Specialized 01:03:28.8
2 Dan Sovereign Kinetic Cycles 01:03:28.8
3 Jerome Heiberger SHO-AIR/SERT 01:05:20.8
4 Robert Goss Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 01:05:31.8
5 Vance Russell Davis Bike Club 01:05:48.8
6 Shawn Miller Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:59:38.6
7 Rob Stark Team Mad Cat 01:00:57.6
8 J King 01:02:39.8
9 Todd Marshall Davis Bike Club Racing Team 01:03:06.6
10 Scott Clark Kinetic Cycles 01:02:33.8
11 Phil Smith LeadOut Racing 01:04:35.8
12 Mark Henry Team Clover 00:44:23.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Ray 00:43:06.9
2 Jonathan Christensen Team Specialized Racing Juniors 00:43:07.1
3 Ken Dick Wrench Science Inc. 00:43:27.1
4 Brandon Chan SyCip 00:43:45.1
5 Garth Jackson 00:44:01.1
6 Shane Pearman Sacrifice Racing 00:45:18.9
7 Andrew Mcintosh mcintoshcoins.com 00:45:29.9
8 Jon Pritchett SHO-AIR/SERT 00:45:38.1
9 Connor Ellison Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:45:50.9
10 Russell Pratt 00:45:56.1
11 Chris Udarbe Protek Abruzzo 00:46:03.9
12 Paul Tindal Lange Twins Winery p/b Great Basin 00:46:13.1
13 Cameron Echternacht SHOAIRSERT 00:46:50.9
14 James Clark 00:47:38.1
15 Joseph Togoan Reno Wheelmen 00:47:48.9
16 Dallas Scott 00:47:49.1
17 Jasper Hodgson 00:48:38.1
18 Mark Fiori Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:43:06.1
19 Christopher Learned Chocolate Fish Coffee Roasters p/b 00:43:24.1
20 Kevin Gilley Team Excite Bike 00:45:57.1
21 Adam Koch Team MadCat 00:22:17.1
22 Jason Martel dye Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:14:18.1
23 Justin Madison Precision Fuji Oval 00:07:07.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Hill Davis Bike Club Juniors 00:31:30.1
2 Jack Hargrove Davis Bike Club Race Team Jr.s/TBBC 00:32:26.1
3 Anthony Pritchett SHOAIR/SERT 00:33:30.1
4 Logan Burley 00:33:39.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Hintz Team Mad Cat 00:43:04.2
2 Sean Lollar Body Concepts 00:43:13.2
3 Shane Rogers Team Revolutions 00:43:23.9
4 Will Waggoner Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:43:54.2
5 John Mcdonald BEER 00:44:21.2
6 Pat Murphy Folsom Bike 00:44:22.2
7 Scott Carothers Lange Twins P/B GBI 00:44:53.0
8 Chad Johnson FT3bike.com 00:44:57.2
9 Sam Trujillo Rio Strada Racing 00:44:58.2
10 Daniel Johnson Kinetic 00:46:00.9
11 Clinton Hamilton Victory Velo Racing 00:46:17.9
12 Eric Hess 00:46:23.2
13 Rich Hufford Victory Velo Racing 00:46:29.2
14 Robb Herrick Team Revolutions 00:46:31.2
15 Mike Munoz Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 00:47:07.9
16 Vee Bhopla Team Revolutions 00:47:31.2
17 Michael Oliver Team Revolutions 00:47:41.9
18 Robert Kimzey BEER 00:49:10.2
19 Tony Boody Team Revolutions 00:49:15.2
20 Marc Wittenberg Sycip 00:49:17.2
21 Coby Rowe Glacier Glove 00:49:25.9
22 Adam Scherer Team Revolutions 00:51:39.2
23 Jay Garrard Victory Velo 00:52:30.2
24 Matthew Berrien Rio Strada Racing 00:45:18.2
25 Jeff Farley Kinetic Cycles 00:07:37.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryosei Kaneko SHO AIR 00:44:28.0
2 Dean Klotz PAXLOR 00:44:39.0
3 Matthew Gregory Fun Sports Cycling Team 00:44:49.7
4 Philip Vrieling Fun Sport Bike Cycling Team 00:44:50.0
5 Steve Hoe Team Revolutions 00:44:50.0
6 Todd Harris Clean Coat Painting/Leadout Racing 00:45:08.7
7 Shemp Howard Body Concepts 00:45:11.0
8 Mitch Rohrer Team City 00:45:28.0
9 Christopher Holmes Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 00:45:36.0
10 David Snyder Pedersen 00:45:41.5
11 John Kretschmann 00:45:48.0
12 Al Overholt Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 00:45:50.0
13 Craig Lindberg SERT/SHO-AIR 00:46:36.0
14 Jeff Purcell Fun Sport Bikes 00:46:48.0
15 Chris Swartwood US Lodi 00:46:54.7
16 Ben Milikien Cyclepaths Bike Shop 00:47:30.0
17 Brent Yost Team Revolutions 00:47:34.0
18 Chris Kinsey Cycle Folsom 00:47:57.0
19 Colin Carr-hall Team Madcat 00:48:13.0
20 Stuart Bratton LeadOutRacing 00:48:14.0
21 Scott Osgood Cyclemasters/HarvestMoon 00:48:24.0
22 Victor Mao Team Revolutions 00:48:43.0
23 Brian Pantiga Bicycle Planet 00:48:56.0
24 Rocco Hollaway Cycle Masters/Harvest Moon Restaura 00:49:04.0
25 J. reese Gary Team Revolutions 00:51:58.7
26 John Seivert Sho-Air / SERT 00:46:09.0
27 Thomas Wood Xtreme Outfitters 00:34:12.0
28 Theo Buckendorf TMT/ Pure Water Technologies 00:15:17.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alton Chambers 00:45:09.2
2 Brian Birch Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 00:46:17.7
3 John Slavonic SHO-AIR/SERT 00:47:24.4
4 Lewis Rollins Contender Bicycle 00:47:24.6
5 Bill Swartz Team Revolutions 00:48:03.2
6 Thomas Kellner Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:48:42.6
7 Bryan Nelson Team Mad Cat 00:46:00.7
8 Mike Macdonald Jaeger Wheelmen 00:48:59.7
9 Paul Falvey XO 00:23:57.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Terra Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:30:09.0
2 Ryan Wei OTR Racing 00:30:54.2
3 Jason Martel dye Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:30:59.0
4 Nate Hoe Team City Sacramento 00:31:23.0
5 Matthew Jones Fun Sport Bike 00:32:05.2
6 Chris Ng 00:32:25.2
7 Kyle Blaikie T/K Formula 00:32:31.7
8 Kyle Fiori Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team 00:32:34.2
9 Joseph Lee Davis Bike Club 00:33:51.2
10 Trevor Johnston Rio Strada Racing 00:33:51.2
11 Adam Beauchamp 00:35:52.2
12 Will Beirne Chocolate Fish Coffee Roasters 00:35:56.2
13 James Henry 00:36:34.0
14 John Armenta Team Mad Cat 00:37:50.2
15 Walter Ham TMT 00:38:31.2
16 Thomas Sevey Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:30:14.2
17 Jesse King Team BEER 00:14:39.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Madison Precision Fuji Oval 00:29:57.0
2 Ken Mejica Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:31:05.3
3 Mike Voss 00:31:58.3
4 Michael Steyer Team Revolutions 00:32:12.1
5 Marcus Peterlin 00:32:36.3
6 Paul Mccurdy 00:32:54.1
7 Graham Degen Team Revolutions 00:33:10.3
8 Chris Salcone Team Donate Life 00:33:38.3
9 Earl (jr) Richardson Team Revolutions 00:33:46.3
10 Steve Beauchamp 00:36:14.3
11 Bryan Beardsley Leadout Racing 00:36:21.3
12 Troy Prather Team Mason Thomas 00:37:04.3
13 Dave Pires 00:37:55.3
14 Charlie Freemyers 00:39:08.3
15 Matthew Hargrove TBBCX 00:29:59.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jan Elsbach Vos Racing 00:30:28.7
2 Erik Week Pacific Porta Trim 00:30:51.4
3 Gary Biehl 00:30:59.2
4 Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing 00:32:14.7
5 William Kruger Sacrifice Racing 00:32:28.7
6 Rob Wassmer Kinetic Cycle 00:33:00.7
7 Michael Terra Team Revolutions 00:33:01.7
8 Mike Dean Kinetic Cycles 00:33:20.4
9 Stephen Sprinkel Sacrifice Racing 00:33:37.7
10 Eric Hess Vans Yuba City Cyclery 00:33:55.4
11 Howard Mintz 00:34:44.7
12 Rick Eckert Truckee XC 00:36:38.4
13 Rick Guevel Team Revolutions 00:38:32.4
14 Roger Smart TBB.CX/G.H.E.T.O 00:29:27.7
15 Karl Semoneit Amicas / Absolute Bike 00:08:20.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Burgeson Eagles Cycling 00:35:00.1
2 William Dunkum iii Team Mad Cat 00:35:55.1
3 Tom Lowry 00:35:55.9
4 Steve Brown Team Revolutions 00:37:11.1
5 Russ Fay Sho - Air / Rock N Road Cyclery 00:28:15.1
6 John Brink Team Revolutions 00:28:41.1
7 John Hedderson 00:29:38.9
8 Brook Baxter Team Mad Cat 00:30:07.1
9 James Douglas Team Mason Thomas p/b Pure Water Te 00:31:40.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bruno Pitton eCxitebike 01:04:58.1
2 Jim Macdonald BEER 01:05:46.1
3 Jamaica Lambie Team Excite Bike 01:00:13.0
4 Marty Woy TBB-The Bicycle Business 01:06:04.1
5 Frank Shoemaker Leadoutracing.com 00:59:54.8
6 Rob Braddock TBB.CX 01:04:28.1
7 Stace Cooper The Bicycle Business 01:01:16.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blake Heinlein 00:45:23.3
2 Phil Smith LeadOut Racing 00:45:27.6
3 Grant Cody Kinetic Cycles 00:45:34.3
4 Chad Hester Team Revolutions 00:45:45.3
5 Kurt Rummel Team Twin Six 00:47:37.6
6 Justin Bomben 00:47:38.6
7 Dave Hays Team Mad Cat 00:48:10.3
8 Mike Upchurch Team Mad Cat 00:48:38.3
9 Stuart Bratton LeadOutRacing 00:49:33.6
10 Tony Troy Team Mad Cat 00:43:15.3
11 Jen Jordan Sycomp Racing/Team Affinity 00:46:44.3
12 Aimee Baker Mello Motors 00:46:56.3
13 Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing 00:48:17.6
14 Rick Mcelman Dirt Velo 00:27:09.5
15 Adam Aguilar Folsom Bike 00:16:41.6
16 Jesse King Team BEER 00:43:26.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Thurston Team Rambuski Law 00:44:44.8
2 Emily Kachorek TBB.CX 00:45:03.8
3 Hollie Mcgovern Real Wheels/Cycleution 00:46:09.8
4 Marja-liisa Magnuson Kinetic Cycles 00:47:00.8
5 Elicia Hildebrand Team Bambuski Law 00:48:11.5
6 Jen Jordan Sycomp Racing/Team Affinity 00:48:48.8
7 Vicky Sama Adventures Edge 00:48:58.8
8 Stace Cooper The Bicycle Business 00:49:18.5
9 Erica Greif 00:50:11.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Linda Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 00:52:39.8
2 Aimee Baker Mello Motors 00:45:23.8
3 Shelly Sirkus Folsom Bike 00:46:31.8
4 Lauren Liden Delta Velo/Michael David Winery 00:50:21.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sky Baucom-pro Team Mason Thomas p/b Pure Water Te 00:44:14.0
2 Andrea Luckenbach Team Revolutions 00:44:36.1
3 Jill Bhopla 00:44:57.1
4 Julie Barton Victory Velo Racing 00:45:05.0
5 Kristin Burley Team Gummy 00:45:31.1
6 Melanie Aoki Team Mason Thomas p/b Pure Water Te 00:46:33.1
7 Bonnie Darrah Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 00:50:43.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jayne Peterlin Danville Bike 00:35:25.6
2 Lynn Yelland LeadOut Racing 00:36:26.6
3 Andrea Madison Precision Fuji Oval 00:39:19.6
4 Jessica Tanihana LeadOut Racing 00:39:24.6
5 Brianne O'rourke 00:39:57.6
6 Brittney Scott 00:40:56.6
7 Brigitte Week Precision Fuji Oval 00:42:07.6
8 Jeannie Walker 00:42:18.6
9 Kristen Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:45:15.6
10 Nicole Byrd TBB.CX 00:38:47.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cayla Crockell Ventana USA/Hammer Nutrition 00:38:55.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 1