Log In
BAMACROSS #3 • Oct 20 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 63 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Kerr Momentum
2 Alan Dawkins HUB ENDURANCE
3 Jacob Tubbs Tria
4 Davis Yarbrough Bicycles Etc
5 Jamie Alexander Tria
6 Kyle Campbell NSAT
7 Michael Enervold BBC
8 Tanner Mixon Steel City
9 Thomas Swann BiCi Coop
10 Robert Brunson MG&G
11 Terry Jacks NSAT
12 Rob Hope VeloCity Pro Cycle
13 Taylor Jansen Bici
14 Michael Garner CCR
15 Matthew Burks Brick Alley
16 Daniel Keys Madison Cycles
17 Brandon Thornton BiCi Coop
18 Mitchell Mcintosh Steel City
19 Travis Lewis BiCi Coop
20 Paul Drews 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Quinn Mellow Mushroom
2 Travis Grappo 41 Flyers Racing
3 Daniel Porter BiCi Coop
4 Michael Pocus BiCi Coop
5 James Buckingham Bikers Choice
6 Michael Morris MG&G
7 Casey Fannin CCR
8 Steve Nichols 0
9 Jerod Snider Mellow Mushroom
10 Jeff Barber 0
11 V Theriot Mellow Mushroom
12 George Dufour 0
13 Chris Olney NSAT
14 Shawn Carroll BBC
15 Scott Thigpen CCR
16 Benjamin Brannon MG&G
17 Jonathon Jennings BiCi Coop
18 Brian Degaetany 0
19 Andy Jones 0
20 Billy Faulk Cullman Cycling Club
21 Will Hereford Bici
22 Gerald Grisham 0
23 Reid Smith NSAT
24 Timothy Meredith Team Magic
25 Todd Fortier Magic
26 Anthony Noah 0
27 Paul Noal 0
DNF Nathan Pocus BiCi Coop
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Kerr Momentum
2 Tony Esposito Mellow Mushroom
3 Hardwick Gregg BG&G
4 Derek Richesin 0
5 Casey Fannin CCR
6 Charles Clark Cycle Ther
7 S Alan laytham Save the Tatas
8 Mitchell Moses CCR
9 Frank Davis 0
10 Paul Blanton 0
11 Bart Davidson GSMR
12 Ken Burst Momentum
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blake Johnson CYCLE THERAPY
2 Benjamin Belcher 0
3 Hill Balliet Momentum
4 Phoenix Freeman Momentum
5 Jackson Davis 0
6 Mathew Bonds 0
7 Campbell Holley 0
8 William Hereford BiCi Coop
9 Grayson Davis 0
10 Joseph Gane 0
11 Caleb Higey GSMR
12 Cuccianne Jackie 0
13 William Seitz 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ed Freyer GSMR
2 Leonard Moon Momentum
3 Michael Enervold BBC
4 Jason Lackey MG&G
5 Robert Tamburello Brick Alley
6 Chad Hubbard NSAT
7 Curtis Cupp Mellow Mushroom
8 Shawn Carroll BBC
9 Todd Higey GSMR
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Prentice RMW
2 Max Diaz ST3
3 Miguel Soto st3 cycling
4 Jim Finger CYCLE THERAPY
5 Scott Thigpen CCR
6 Chris Olney NSAT
7 Aaron Hathcock 0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Newsom ST3
2 Jerry Dufour Momentum
3 Scott Staubach Momentum
4 Omar Fraser Momentum
5 Michael Lackey Tria
6 Stewart Miller Save the Tatas
7 Andrew Boyd Momentum
8 Alan Barton BiCi Coop
9 James Prentice RMW
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lissa Walker Team Magic
2 Gina Hamel Team Magic
3 Patrica Tessner 0
4 Therese Bynum Team Magic
5 Andrea Fannin 0
6 Andrea Fannin 0
7 Leslie Whatley Team Magic
8 Lynda Walker 0
9 Mary Mcwhirter 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jolie Dufour CCR
2 Chandler Holley 0
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Phillips
2 Kristin Tippey
3 Jennifer Nichols
4 Maaike Everts
5 Kim Cross
6 Kate Stribling
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3