Log In
Cross the Way Cyclocross Series #1 • Oct 21 2012
5.2
5.2
4
2.9
1.1
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
5.2
Moisture
4
Accel
2.9
Tech
1.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tristen Westbrook DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABR
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Edens Team Bikers Choice
2 Alan Mittelsdorf
3 John King Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
4 Bradley Wormer Homegrown Bicycles
5 James Simms MOAB Cyclocross
6 Nathan Newton Road Less Traveled
7 Rip Clayton Treehouse Racing
8 Gregory Colby Harpeth Bicycles Racing
9 Jason Moore
10 Jon Driskell
11 Chris Daffin SVMIC Cycling
12 Nathan Stone Harpeth Bicycles Racing
13 Dwayne Toombs
DNF Greg Casteel Harper Auto
DNF Steven Ragle Treehouse Racing
DNF Eric Boarman Road Less Traveled
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Rider Memphis Thunder Racing
2 Jim Farmer Hub Endurance Chattanooga
3 Mckenly Owen MOAB
4 Justin Lowe Gear Up Cycles
5 Mathew Thompson
6 Chris Cooper MOAB
7 Shawn Mullican Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
8 Dylan Vance Stanky Creek Cycling
9 Matt Wells Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
10 Scott Ludwig MOAB
11 Mathew Portell Team Ride for Reading
12 Kevin Cleveland Treehouse Racing
13 Keith Purino
14 Jonathan Womack MOAB
15 Ben Nelson
16 Michael Taglio Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
17 Nathan Womack Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
18 Brandon Collins Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
19 Seth Bassett Road Less Traveled
20 Frank Hordos
21 Anthony Parks Journeymen Racing
22 Patrick Smith Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
23 Josiah Lightle Harpeth Bicycles Racing
24 Dave Thienel Nashville Bicycle Lounge
25 Jeffrey Davis
26 Matthew Ockerman
27 Troy Foster
28 Shane Stratton
29 Shay Mullican Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
30 William Robinson
31 Andrew Dollar FTP Coaching
32 Jameson Simms MOAB
33 Daniel Robertson NashvilleCyclist.com
34 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes
35 Garrett Dunnam
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jameson Simms MOAB
2 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes
3 Charles Westbrook DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABR
4 Tristen Simms
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Rider Memphis Thunder Racing
2 Dylan Vance Stanky Creek Cycling
3 Nathan Womack Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
4 Jonathan Womack MOAB
5 Seth Bassett Road Less Traveled
6 Parker Goodson Trace Bikes
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Williams Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber
2 Ed Jaramillo MOAB Cyclocross
3 Thomas Simmons
4 Troy Tucker
5 Jay Westbrook Chainheart Cycling Studio
6 Jeremy Nagoshiner Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber
7 Greg Casteel Harper Auto
8 Steven Ragle Treehouse Racing
9 Riccardo Cannone NashvilleCyclist.com
10 Eddie Branch Mountain Sports Ltd.
11 John Gore
12 Chris Daffin SVMIC Cycling
13 Marshall Bassett SVMIC Cycling
14 Thomas Gee St Louis Cycling Club
15 Andy Norris Moab Cyclocross
16 Don Fields Treehouse Racing
17 William Brownie Treehouse Racing
18 James Simms MOAB Cyclocross
19 Jim Farmer Hub Endurance Chattanooga
20 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
21 Matthew Ockerman
22 Anna Mcfarland Team Belladium
DNF Jeremy Chinn
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Reardon Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
2 Alistair Sponsel The Pony Shop
3 Matt Schupp Team Bikers Choice
4 Michael Crouch Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber
5 Shannon Williams Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber
6 David Ansel
7 Britton Kinnard Sonic Cycling
8 Jeremy Nagoshiner Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber
9 Riccardo Cannone NashvilleCyclist.com
10 Jeremy Chambers Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Edens Team Bikers Choice
2 Mathew Thompson
3 Bradley Wormer Homegrown Bicycles
4 Eric Boarman Road Less Traveled
5 Daniel Hensley
6 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
7 Kevin Cleveland Treehouse Racing
8 Patrick Smith Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
9 Brian Gant Road Less Traveled
10 Josiah Lightle Harpeth Bicycles Racing
11 Adam Degardeyn Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
DNF Andy Berry Homegrown Bicycles
DNF Jeremy Nagoshiner Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Owings MOAB Cyclocross
2 Amanda Ragle Treehouse Racing
3 Melissa Petty TVB Race/ Tomato Head
4 Kathy Mead SVMIC Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susie Stanfield
2 Ronda Jacoby Journeymen Racing
3 Anna Mcfarland Team Belladium
4 Chrysa Malosh Team Type 1
Finishers: Cat 4: 4