Log In
Kickoff Cross • Oct 13 2012
4.2
1.4
4.5
3.9
1.8
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.2
Beers
1.4
Moisture
4.5
Accel
3.9
Tech
1.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Mower Young Medalists
2 Xavier Szigethy
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Cummings C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 20/2
2 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team
3 Jordan Snyder Beaver Valley Velo
4 Andy Gorski Pro Bikes
5 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV/Stan's NoTubes
6 Jordan Villella
7 Brett Rothmeyer C3 Athletes serving athletes
8 Michael Vanderberg Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
9 Jason Cyr Team Type 1
10 James Baldesare
11 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching
12 John Heffner
13 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching
14 Todd Latocha Pathfinder/Cannondale
15 Nathan Annon Pro Mountain Outfitters/Focus Bicyc
16 Todd Schoeni Pro Bikes
17 Derek Clark Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
18 Gregg Shanefelt
19 John Cotter Freddie Fu Cycling Team
20 Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling Team
21 Donald Powers
22 Ryan Nye MVP Healthcare
23 James Briggs Allegheny Cycling Assoc.
24 Michael Swope
DNF Michael Appel Pro Bikes
DNF Chris Baker Breakaway Velo
DNF Gary Rodosta
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dusty Arbogast Pro Mountain Outfitters
2 Derek Bissett
3 Christian Schott Top Gear Bike Shop / Fit Squared
4 Steven Brewer Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem/ Bike Gear
5 Patrick Conneely JBV Coaching
6 J. Nathanial manchin Thick Bikes
7 Jr Petsko Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
8 Jeff Curry Koeles Cycling Club
9 Scott Green Spud Racing
10 Benjamin Kuhlman Dynamic Physical Therapy Powered by
11 Kyle Ferrar Extent
12 Matthew Tinkey HighlandTraining.net/Maxxis
13 Ryan Skotnicki
14 Duncan Oliver SV/Bikesource
15 Todd Harper
16 Richard Hohenbrink moneynstuff Racing Team
17 Alan Lucas Steel City Endurance
18 Dan Wilson Freddie Fu Cycling
19 Jason Hochreiter Morningside Velo/Biketek
20 Mike Janeiro Steel City Endurance
21 Caleb Smith Steel City Endurance
22 Scott Young Tri Tech
23 David Ortiz
24 John Kavouris STAMPEDE!
25 David Cornett Pro-Mountain Outfitters
26 Derek Reager Koeles Cycling Club
27 Ryan Busch
28 Jeff Gernert Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
29 Geoff Fusco Pro Mountain Outfitters
30 Rick Plowman Steel City Endurance
31 Rick Neff
32 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
33 Michael Swope Team Athens
34 Brian Decann Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
DNF Henry Dimmick Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Petchel The Bicycle Shop
2 Todd Hauber
3 Brian Decann Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
4 David Short Dirty Harrys
5 Adam Young ProBikes
6 Thomas Borner
7 Carl Lovejoy Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team
8 Jonathan Finn
9 Dean Brandt Team Ant
10 Ryan Busch
11 Lgan Krause
12 Scott House Pike Street Bikes
13 Alexander Daily Trek Of Pittsburgh
14 John Mcdanel Koeles
15 Ryan Stocking
16 David Whitehead National Radio Astrononmy Observato
17 Marco Piccirilli WVUcycling
18 Sean Hilty Pathfinder of WV
19 Kris Piscitella
20 Jonathan Suite Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
DNF Tim Gregis Pro Mountain Outfitters
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Young Tri Tech
2 Henry Dimmick Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
3 William Ehler UPMC Cycling Performance
4 Bob Vernon Pathfinder
5 Gary Dugovich Beaver Valley Velo
6 Christopher Hroblak Fat Head's Brewery
7 Kim Butler
8 Randy Mansberger Mylan Pharmaceuticals
9 Larry Harper West Liberty Cycles
10 Ray Sielski Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Cyr Team Type 1
2 Gary Rodosta Breakaway Velo
3 Chris Baker Breakaway Velo
4 Marc Glass Breakaway Velos
5 Betsy Shogren Pathfinder of WV/Stan's NoTubes
6 Scott Benson PathfinderWV.com/Cannondale
7 John Crawford UPMC Cycling Performance / Pro Bike
8 Jeff Guy ChamRakh Cycling
9 Jay Downs ChamRahk Cycling
10 Bryan Routledge ACA-Sette Nove
11 Chris Jones
12 Matt Kettering
13 David Ortiz
14 Stephen Marlette Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
15 Fritz Kessler Breakaway Velo
16 Daniel Schar Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
17 Jeff Gernert Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
18 Michael Swope Team Athens
DNF Gerry Pflug Salsa Cycles/NoTubes/Top Gear
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV/Stan's NoTubes
2 Joe Malone Trek of Pittsburgh / Malone Constru
3 Gerry Pflug Salsa Cycles/NoTubes/Top Gear
4 Michael Vanderberg Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
5 Donald Powers ynSSr / Pro Bikes / Twin Six
6 Josh Feazell Evolve Cycles
7 Marc Glass
8 Dusty Arbogast Pro Mountain Outfitters
9 Steve Harouff Evolve Cycles/Cannondale
10 Tim Gregis
11 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
12 Fritz Kessler
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Betsy Shogren Pathfinder of WV/Stan's NoTubes
2 Traci Rodosta Breakaway Velo
3 Cassie Smith Team Pathfinder WV
4 Stacie Truszkowski Steel City Endurance
5 Stephanie Lamb Bike America Racing
6 Stephanie Swan Pro Bikes - Pittsburgh Racing Team
7 Rachel Weaver Steel City Endurance
8 Dana Tinkey Maxxis
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Brewer Ag3r-Butler Health System
2 Veda Gerasimek Young Medalists
3 Alice Vernon Pathfinder
4 Greta Daniels DPS Penn/CTS
5 Anne Foreman Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
6 Julie Cogley THICK BIKES
7 Kate Bennett Steel City Endurance
8 Stephanie Stambaugh Velo Femme
9 Michelle Zorrilla Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team
10 Cynthia Cornell
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 2