Log In
Bicycle Sport Shop's Six Shooter Cyclocross Day 2 • Oct 7 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Overcast, 53 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Sheftall Raising Cane's Racing
2 Derrick Saunders Colonel's /Sho-Air
3 Robert Mcguire Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
4 Cassidy Keeland
5 S Paul littlefield Central Texas Powersports
6 Timothy Spence Pabst/Mafia Racing
7 Mason Shea Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
8 Andrew Cork Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsub
9 Brian Odonnell Bayou City Racing
10 Toby Smith Dallas Bike Works
11 Patrick Barrett Austinbikes/Revenant
12 Dave Mclaughlin Jack & Adam's Racing Team
13 Steven Price Colonel's /Sho-Air
14 Paul Gerhardt
15 Michael Shepherd Cyclocrossracing.com
16 John Larson Dallas Bike Works
17 Shawn Stafford
18 Christopher Schaefer Cyclocross Racing Team
19 Tony Phongsy Bikesport/ION
20 Kevin Gregory KingRacingGroup
21 Luke Yantis Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
22 Keith Mcburnett
23 Nathan Barnett Bayou City Racing
24 Joseph Doyle Kelly's Team
25 Gregory Houston
26 Michael Ereli Toyota / Cycling Team presented by
27 Leonard Mason
28 Mack Mckinney Cyclocross Racing Team
29 Dustin Payne
30 Corvin Alstot Bayou City Racing
31 Chris Trevelise Nelo's Cycles / Trevathlete.com
32 Brian Hare Team Spincycle
Finishers: Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brock Simmons
2 Brian Meelbusch
3 Roger Prachyl Rockwall Cycling
4 Chris Marvin
5 Thomas Miller
6 Eddie Martinez
7 Ben Cross Austinbikes/Revenant
8 Marc Coppedge
9 Louie Riesch
10 Nathan Mills Bayou City Racing
11 Daniel Curtin Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
12 Lee Freeman Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsub
13 Brandon Thomas Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsub
14 Brian Bordovsky Team Bicycles, inc
15 Justin Kee Dallas Bike Works
16 Jeff Stone Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
17 Connor Simmons
18 Thomas Garrad
19 Mathew Sides
20 Jake Lanoux Central Texas Powersports
21 Spencer Brown Bicycle-Heaven
22 Mitchell Sides
23 Christopher Mayes
24 Brian Pitre
25 Scot Pemberton VooDoo Racing
26 Marciano Sanchez Ride Away Cycling Club
27 King Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
28 Donald Garcia
29 Robert Pac
30 Jim Shahan
31 Andrew Baker
32 Allen Herrington KingRacingGroup
33 Jack Varcados
34 Christopher Moore Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
35 William Cary
Finishers: Cat 4: 34   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rolando Roman Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
2 Justin Calland
3 Ram Zimmerman
4 Bryan Voytilla
5 Leonard Mason
6 Corey Moser VooDoo Racing
7 James Murff Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
8 Steven Thompson Dallas Bike Works
9 Brian Robinson
10 Chris Trevelise Nelo's Cycles / Trevathlete.com
11 Brad Howard
12 Travis Ward
13 Rebekah Trevelise
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Spring Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
2 Todd Andersen Men of Steel Racing
3 Devin Carlson Matrix Cycling Club
4 Tallon Pemberton
5 Jack Weiland 787 Racing
6 Finn Dowe
7 Reagan Andres
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conner Gregory FCS Cycling Team: p/b Mr. Restore
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mason O'neal Team Cycle Progression
2 Charles Dixon Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
3 Craig Fitzgerald Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
4 Marc Bergeron
5 Kelly Kerby Austin Nationals Cycling
6 David Parker Bicycle-Heaven
7 Robert Quiroga Dallas Bike Works
8 Marc Coppedge
9 Derek Delpero
10 Lars Hundley
11 Frederick Willemsen Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
12 Barton Beddingfield Team Hotel San Jose
13 Mark Wiggans Austinbikes/Revenant
14 Richard Quiroga
15 Peter Stricker PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
16 Dan Manco
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
2 Jimmie Vaughan Bicycle-Heaven
3 Eric Jordan Lone Star Racing Club
4 Martin Soetaert Team Brain and Spine Cycling
5 Kevin Barton Joes Pro Bikes
6 Michael Ereli Toyota / Cycling Team presented by
7 Jeff Barrett Crest/RBM Cycling
8 Robert Willcox
9 Corvin Alstot Bayou City Racing
10 Oliver Bond Violet Crown Sports Assoc
11 Mark Berthiaume 787 Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Bartle Violet Crown Sports Assoc
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Fawley Cyclocross Racing Team
2 Christian Helmig
3 Colton Jarisch Mercy Cycling Team
4 Will Black Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
5 Ryan Dromgoole PACC
6 Steven Williams GS Tenzing
7 Nick Torraca Mad Duck Racing
8 Kevin Fish KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b
9 Wiley Mosley North American Velo
10 Adam Mills
11 Austin Stewart Dallas Bike Works
12 Matthew Davis Colonel's /Sho-Air
13 Scott Minard Bayou City Racing
14 Timothy Cook TBi - Dedicated Race Team
15 Jeff Park Bicycle-Heaven
16 Zachary Carlson Matrix Cycling Club
17 Craig Virr Crumpton Cycles
18 Steve Dodge Cyclocross Racing Team
19 Keith Gumney Bikesport/ION
20 Kenneth Smith Oklahoma City Velo Club
21 Scott Henry Chicken and Waffles Racing
22 Ian Moore Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsub
23 Troy Fraske
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Gokey-smith Now Cycling
2 Catherine Moore Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsub
3 Jenny Willhite Team Brain and Spine Cycling
4 Anna Felton Bayou City Racing
5 Melanie Black Asheville Cyclocross
6 Faith Watkins Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
7 Penny Ficker Dallas Bike Works
8 Rebekah Trevelise
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antoinette Mccall
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tessa Walter Bayou City Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Felton Bayou City Racing
2 Penny Ficker Dallas Bike Works
3 Natalie Kurz Bayou City Racing
4 Rheannon Cunningham Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
5 April Wright Dallas Bike Works
6 Carlie Spence Pabst/Mafia Racing
7 Stephanie Morse Full Spectrum Racing
8 Pe Catherine jackson
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1