Log In
Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series Race #1 • Sep 23 2012
Race uploaded by Bob Woods csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Overcast, 52 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wil Etherington UNO 0:59:14
2 Derek Gee Ottawa Bicycle Club 1:00:40
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Monica Conn Ride With Rendall 0:55:43
2 Myriam Burton Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:56:06
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Proulx The Cyclery 1:00:36
2 Kris Westwood The Cyclery 1:01:37
3 Matt Surch Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles 1:02:25
4 Iain Radford Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles 1:03:47
5 Richard Grieve Kunstadt Sports Cycling Club 1:04:42
6 Todd Fairhead Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles -1 lap
7 Hans Loeffelholz Nine2FivePro.com -1 lap
8 Charles Plamondon Ride with Rendall -1 lap
9 Andrew Brown Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles -1 lap
10 Mark Wheeler Euro-sports -1 lap
11 Peter Tregunno Tea & Coffee Racing -1 lap
12 Steve Bursey Gearheads -1 lap
13 Ian Loney independent -1 lap
14 Chris Reid Ride With Rendall -1 lap
15 Rodrigo Diaz Euro-sports -1 lap
16 Bruno Lafontaine KiinO2 -1 lap
17 Darren Cope independent -1 lap
18 Andrew Kruger Team IFG by Cyclelogik -1 lap
19 Jake Cleofas Nine2FivePro.com -1 lap
20 Simon Ferguson Bushtukah -1 lap
21 Andrew Olive Euro-sports - 2 laps
22 Robert Bemrose Ride With Rendall - 2 laps
23 Brian Schlachta Ottawa Bicycle Club - 2 laps
24 Marc Hunt Independent - 2 laps
25 Martin Charron Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais - 2 laps
26 Pat Kelly Euro-sports - 2 laps
27 Giacomo Panico Independent - 2 laps
28 Adam Eikenberry Euro-sports - 3 laps
DNF John Clare Fiera Race Team
DNF Jamie Pold Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arno Turk Independent 0:52:46
2 James Mcguire Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles 0:53:08
3 Mike Reeves Euro-sports 0:53:13
4 Stephane Deshaies Team IFG 0:53:36
5 Jay Heins The Cyclery 0:54:07
6 Michael Asselstine independent 0:54:23
7 Yarif Wolfe Euro-sports 0:54:25
8 Eric Rouleau Les Rouleurs de L?Outaouais 0:55:00
9 William Mcilroy First Capital Cycling 0:55:03
10 David Bilenkey Euro-sports 0:55:42
11 Andre Sincennes The Cyclery 0:58:18
12 Steven Thomas Euro-sports 0:58:46
13 Jean-christophe Vialaret Euro-sports 0:58:47
14 David Martin Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:59:14
15 Stephen Irwin IFG by Cyclelogik/ Endurosport 0:59:24
16 Marc Beaulieu Les Rouleurs de l?Outaouais 0:59:25
17 Jamie Mcmanus Cornwall Cycle Club 0:59:30
18 Al Jonker J & J Cycle 0:59:56
19 Rob Kerr The Cyclery 0:59:59
20 David Charles Kunstadt Cycling Club 1:01:00
21 Curtis Collins Independent 1:01:37
22 Darrin Grace Euro-sports -1 lap
23 Gilles Monvoisin Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
24 Eric Larson Ride with Rendall -1 lap
25 Robert Devidi Independent -1 lap
26 James Robertson Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
27 Ken Macaskill LaRocca XC -1 lap
28 Eric Gustafson independent -1 lap
29 Shawn Hamilton IFG by Cyclelogik -1 lap
30 Daniel Tonkes Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
31 Rob Etherington J & J Cycle -1 lap
32 Brian Mcpherson independent -1 lap
33 Andrew Gustyn Euro-sports -1 lap
34 Brian Higgins independent -1 lap
35 Mark Petty Aztech/Cyclepath -1 lap
36 Craig Law Independent -1 lap
37 Dominic Fontaine Euro-sports -1 lap
DNF David Wright Euro-sports
DNF Trevor Thomas The Cyclery
DNF Gears
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 37  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Gee Ride With Rendall 0:53:32
2 Colin Funk First Capital Cycling 0:53:34
3 Chris Olson Nine2FivePro.com 0:54:06
4 Drew Edwards Euro-sports 0:54:31
5 Colin Campbell independent 0:55:49
6 Peter Schuck Ride with Rendall 0:56:27
7 Bryan Gormley The Cyclery 0:56:47
8 Eric Betteridge Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:57:18
9 Ian Stewart Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:57:33
10 Allen Cameron Ride with Rendall 0:57:37
11 Greg Christie Ride With Rendall 0:57:47
12 Peter Conn Ride With Rendall 0:58:01
13 Gilles Cordier Kunstadt Cycling Club 0:59:40
14 David Hendrycks Euro-sports 1:00:00
15 Ross Wilkinson Ottawa Bicycle Club 1:00:16
16 Bruno Cyr independent 1:00:22
17 Neal Scott Gears & Grinds Racing 1:02:02
18 Dave Wall independent -1 lap
19 Joey Slobodian Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
20 Detlef Hess Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
21 Peter Hamilton Ride With Rendall -1 lap
22 Scott Hall Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
23 Grgoire Crevier West Quebec Wheelers -1 lap
24 Dean Timbrell independent - 2 laps
25 Dave Pennett Euro-sports - 2 laps
26 David Hall Ottawa Bicycle Club - 2 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Laird First Capital Cycling 0:55:32
2 Giorgio Imbrogno Ottawa Bicycle Club - 2 laps
3 Ron Phillips Ottawa Bicycle Club - 2 laps
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alicia Berthiaume Gearheads 0:52:39
2 Kelly Mckean Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:54:32
3 Stephanie Rees Gearheads 0:56:36
4 Melanie Provencher Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais -1 lap
5 Margot Macdonald The Cyclery -1 lap
6 Jane Yardley Euro-sports -1 lap
7 Amanda Jones independent -1 lap
8 Lauren Klump Ride With Rendall -1 lap
9 Caitlin Crooks Cyclefit Chicks -1 lap
10 Renata Osika Independent -1 lap
11 Methot Independent - 2 laps
Finishers: Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Morris Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:55:25
2 Alison Ingham Ride With Rendall -1 lap
3 Kim Fera Euro-sports -1 lap
4 Suzanne Harrison independent -1 lap
5 Flavia Nascimento Euro-sports - 2 laps
6 Teresa Stirling Independent - 2 laps
7 Alicia Weiss Cyclefit Chicks - 2laps
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jen Adams Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:54:20
2 Lisa Meyer Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:55:05
3 Marie Donnelly Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
4 Cathryn Bjerkelund independent -1 lap
5 Patricia Konantz Ride with Rendall -1 lap
6 Deborah Hine West Quebec Wheelers -1 lap
7 Lucie Boudreau Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
8 Lynda Damen Cyclefit Chicks - 2 laps
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mathieu Chateauvert Cuisses Or De L'Outaouais 0:56:45
2 Kurt Hughes Independent 0:57:54
3 Jonathan Strong Independent -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derrick St john Stevens p/b The Cyclery 0:57:13
2 Conor O'Brien Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery 1:00:30
3 Matteo Dal-cin Ride With Rendall 1:01:24
4 Warren Macdonald Nine2FivePro.com 1:02:22
5 Imad El-ghazal West Quebec Wheelers 1:02:39
6 Marc Boudreau Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 1:02:46
7 Braydon Bourne Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 1:03:21
8 Nicholas Bishop The Cyclery 1:04:51
9 Marcel Vautour independent 1:05:23
10 Glen Rendall Ride with Rendall -1 lap
11 Jarod Forrest Kunstadt Sports Cycling -1 lap
12 Neil Schiemann Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool -1 lap
13 Mathieu Lafontaine Independent -1 lap
14 Jason Cheney Ride with Rendall -1 lap
15 Michael Miller The Cyclery -1 lap
16 Anthony Barrette Kunstadt Sports -1 lap
17 Drew Mccutcheon Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
18 Ryan Phelps Nine2FivePro.com -1 lap
DNF Stephen Keeping Stevens p/b The Cyclery
DNF Mason Hanrahan Ride With Rendall
DNF Sandy Fulton The Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natasha Elliott The Cyclery 0:46:33
2 Melissa Bunn Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 0:47:17
3 Emily Flynn Tommy and Lefebvre 0:51:04
4 Alyssa Mellon The Cyclery 0:52:34
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taegan Mcguire Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles 0:28:13
2 Jensen Grieve Independent 0:28:15
3 Julien Chagno Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:29:12
4 Noah Matthews independent 0:31:59
5 Evan Clare Fiera Race Team 0:32:38
6 Carson Lefebvre independent 0:32:49
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annika Ebner Independent 0:29:54
2 Lauryn Bakker Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:30:02
3 Mia Grieve independent -1 lap
4 Mila Arbuckle Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Avery Cyr independent 0:23:52
2 Damien Vialaret Euro-sports 0:28:39
3 Liam Kerr The Cyclery 0:30:09
4 Wesley Matthews independent 0:37:21
5 Zachary Wroe independent 0:38:20
6 Matthew Hall Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
7 Tyler Lefebvre independent -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Clark Ottawa Bicycle Club 1:00:46
2 Gabriel Brun independent -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nia Byway Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:59:33
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Jonker Independent 1:01:08
2 Mitchell Slobodian Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
3 Connor Byway Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
4 Antoine Cyr independent -1 lap
5 Liam Irwin Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sabina Sander Independent 0:50:58
2 Brenda Thompson Ottawa Bicycle Club - 2 laps
Finishers: Cat ?: 2