Log In
Back to Basics Cyclocross Series • Sep 12 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Rain, 51 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Harding Natural Grocers Cycling Team
2 Tim Allen
3 Jesse Swift Gates Carbon Drive
4 Matt Miller Green Mountain Sports Velo
5 Douglas Hudson Feedback Sports Racing
6 Evan Wasserman Wilderness Sports
7 Steve Hageman Ronin Racing
8 Kevin Obrien Team Rio Grande
9 Andrew Sprafke Rocky Mountain Racing
10 Adam Prasise Colorbiotics
11 Matt Yeager
12 Jason Glenn Green Mountain Sports Velo
13 Carlos Vulgamott Golden Bike Shop
14 Patrick Gallegos
15 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing
16 William Ciacci Ronin Racing
17 Thomas Meiser
18 Sean Steeves RockyMounts~Izze Racing
19 Richard Visscher Frites En Mayo Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Digeronimo Feedback Sports Racing
2 William E allen
3 Nathan Collier Pedal Pushers Cyclery
4 Ed Oliver Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Perfor
5 Duane Marlatt Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
6 John Brunner
7 James Ford
8 Brad Woodard Team Body Sync
9 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing
10 Sean Malone Frites En Mayo Velo Club
11 Dan Wisdom Cycleton
12 Brian Milnick Routine Leg Works
13 Christopher Jones Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
14 Adam Devoe Frites En Mayo Velo Club
15 Jeffrey Smith Boulder Cycle Sport
16 Lee Waldman Routine Leg Works
17 Phil Fuller
18 John Shearer Routine Leg Works
19 William Klobetanz
20 David Horst Team Evergreen Racing
21 Rebecca Blatt
22 Gordon Hirsch
23 Jeff Payne
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxl Freeman Black Sheep Junior Cycling
2 Stephen Haas Black Sheep Junior Cycling
3 Peter Schaub Blue Sky Velo
4 Michael Wolfner Cycleton
5 Dan Orlinski
6 Doug Dupuie
7 Alexander Dismore Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
8 Todd Sexton Team Body Sync
9 Darren Hanger Natural Grocers Cycling Team
10 John Herbert PSIMET/Zilla Racing
11 James Bedrosian Boulder Cycle Sport
12 David Ross
13 Stuart Braddock Sonic Boom Racing
14 John Fallon Great Divide Brewing Company
15 Michael Mequi Natural Grocers Cycling Team
16 Jason Reynolds
17 Brian Claytor Cycleton
18 Jack Jefferies
19 Curry Deutsch The Natural Way Racing Team
20 Bob Roman
21 Philip Regnier Natural Grocers Cycling Team
22 Brad Fentress
23 Ryan Fentress
24 Jordan Reigel Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
25 Tyler Hardie
26 Nash Hall
27 Robert Campbell Team Evergreen Racing
28 Dave Ratcliff Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
29 Todd Reisinger
30 Chris Arnold
31 Hal Butler
32 Anthony Cyr
33 Jack Doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling
34 Eric Brandt Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
35 Thomas Seybold
36 Rob Ballow
37 Colin Vito Feedback Sports Racing
38 Dave Jardinico
39 Stephanie Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling
40 Troy Smith
41 Michael Glicksman
42 Bruce Goshorn
43 Scott Dubuke
44 Troy Lyon
45 Tannor Mason
46 Gregg Lulofs
47 Bret Kibele The Natural Way Racing Team
48 Chuck Parsons
49 John David crais
50 Jason Douglass Boulder Cycle Sport
51 Unknown Rider
52 Michael Duarte Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
53 Jim Griffiths
54 Tim Lyner
55 Max Schmidtmann Black Sheep Cycles
56 Kevin Brett stakelin PSIMET/Zilla Racing
57 Keith Bovee
58 David Bayendor
59 David Mitchell
60 Taylor Rose
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 46   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Campbell
2 Caius Krohnfeldt
3 Adam Casali P2P/F.A.S.T. Labs presented by Regl
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Heinrichs Alexander Dawson School
2 Joshua Schroeder International Christian Cycling Clu
3 Trevor Heinrichs Alexander Dawson School
4 Ashton Walden Alexander Dawson School
5 Sage Thomas Alexander Dawson School
6 Jacob Goldman Alexander Dawson School
7 Max Ollig Alexander Dawson School
8 Connor Smith Alexander Dawson School
9 Michael Liu Alexander Dawson School
10 Connor Criswell Alexander Dawson School
11 Devon Campbell Alexander Dawson School
12 Sterling Soper
13 Elliot Scribner Alexander Dawson School
14 Zachary Somerville Alexander Dawson School
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Mckernan Feedback Sports Racing
2 Chris Mcgee Feedback Sports Racing
3 Nick Orticelle Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
4 Bill Pfaffendorf Routine Leg Works
5 Scott Baker
6 Jamie Elsasser Routine Leg Works
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Magen Stevens
2 Ksenia Lepikhina Boulder Junior Cycling
3 Cristina Begy Gates Carbon Drive
4 Tracy Yates Team Rio Grande
5 Kimberly Nuffer Tough Girl Cycling
6 Cristienne Beam Rocky Mountain Road Club
7 Lea Julson
8 Marina Lepikhina
9 Nicole Novembre Tough Girl Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deborah Pulley GS Boulder/Trek Store
2 Annmarie Sagen Denver 38 Racing
3 Zana Buttermorebaca CROSS PROPZ RACING
4 Jennifer Obrien
5 Heather Langendorfer
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Cycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cammie Mitchell
2 Amanda Soper
Finishers: Cat 4: 2