Log In
NCCX #13 - Series Final • Jan 22 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Overcast, 34 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johann Liljengren Tri-Cyclists
2 Carl Peltzer Clemmon's Bike Shop
3 Scott Cowart
4 Dennis Pike Tri-Cyclists BRC
5 Gregory Grosicki Wake Forest University p/b Carolina
6 Brandon Davis Port City Velo/TeakaToys
7 Andrew Mitchertree
8 Russell Lacy CRCA/L. Raphel - Leopard Cycles
9 Keith Handlon Bandwidth.com
10 Richard Tsui Cycleworks - Mt. Airy
11 Brett Rumble Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA
12 Douglas Ahrens Studio7
13 Raymond Laffin NCCX
14 Bruce Stauffer Cycle Works
15 Adam Leman Tri-Cyclists BRC
16 Jesse Morse Full Spectrum Racing - Jasons Deli
17 Eric Hoffman Inland Construction/Twin Six
18 Paul Mckeithan Studio 7 Multisport
19 Steven Hill
20 Jeremy Mcdaniel Moses Cone/ cycles de ORO
21 Michael Blankenship Hearts Racing Club
22 Adam Jones UNC Wilmington
23 William Peterson Garneau Custom pb Powerbar
24 Brian Bilich Revolting Cogs
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tommy Patterson Revolting Cogs
2 Watts Dixon Revolting Cogs
3 Dwayne Dixon FS Series
4 Tyler Perkins
5 Charkie Huegel
6 Trent Blackburn Teaka Toys
7 Travis Arnold Hawley's Bicycle World Race Team
8 Tomas Kelemen
9 Travis Beane Clemmons Bicycle Racing
10 Eric Sauer na
11 Gregory Bell Revolting Cogs
12 Phillip Jackson Cycle therapy
13 Joseph Grimm Army Cycling Team
14 Ian Broadhead port city velo/ teakatoys
15 Jonathan Davis Code One
16 Jordan Martin Team MS p/b Snowbird Farms/TireBuye
17 Andrew Gould
18 Brendan Dee Blackstone Bicycles/Faster Than You
19 Lonnie Richardson Revolution Cycles NC
20 Adam Koch
21 Paul Mckenzie Marc Pro - Strava
22 Billy Raynor
23 Toby Rosen Capital Cycling Club/Peak Auto
24 Kurt Hahn Hawley's Bicycle World
25 Kelley Montoya Cycletherapy
26 Eric Peterson www.stircreativegroup.com
27 Tyler Benedict Bikerumor.com
28 David Smith CROSSNIACS
29 Levi Jones Hawley's Bicycle World
30 Tim Dee Ken's Bike/Hearts Racing
31 Shawn Griffith
32 Robert Decker
33 Shaun Groat
34 Brandon Anderson
37 Matthew Maya UNCW
38 Matvey Farber Turtle Rescue Squad
39 Stephen Knight
40 Daniel Allen Clemmons Bicycle
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 29   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Morgan NCCX
2 Charlie (jimmy) Bruner Inland Construction / Back to Dirt
3 Christopher Blake Bitter Dose Cycling
4 Timothy Hopkin NCCX
5 Zach Lail SmartStop Mock Orange Bikes pb Ridl
6 Sonni Dyer Fiets-Maan Racing p/b: Studio7Multi
7 Randy Shields Carolina Masters
8 Robert Colbert SmartStop/MOB
9 Jason Biggs FS Series
10 Mark Carey
11 Jeff Varner SmartStop/M.O.B p/b Ridley
12 Joseph Carpisassi SmartStop/Mock Orange Bike p/b Ridl
13 Mark Overby Garneau Custom p/b PowerBar
14 Randy Jones Garneau Custom p/b PowerBar
15 Robb Peterson Cycleworks
16 Matthew Canter Hearts Racing Club
17 Shawn Moore Fiets Maan Racing
18 Brian Lefevre Mock Orange Bikes
19 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
20 Jack Brown Fiets Maan Racing
21 Todd Hunter Garneau Customs p/b PowerBar/Wenzel
22 Jason Scislowicz Revolution Cycle Sports
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Frederick Inland Construction
2 Alex Ryan Champ Sys-Cannondale
3 Robert Marion American Classic/Blue
4 Chase Dickens American Classic / Blue
5 Nathaniel Ward Ken's Bike Shop / Embrocation Cycli
6 Charles Storm Storm Racing Team
7 Michael Koballa Storm Racing Team
8 Nathan Pfeifer Regulator Cycling
9 Byron Rice Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
10 John Cox SmartStop/MOB
11 Alex Dayton SmartStop / Mock Orange Bikes p/b R
12 Brian Sain Inland Construction/Back to Dirt Ra
13 Andrew Hager Industry nine/ highland brewing
14 Jonathan Hamblen Smart Stop/Mock Orange p/b Ridley
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Davis KCOI U20
2 Trevor Laffin NCCX
3 Ethan Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
4 Aidan Pounder Raleigh All-Stars
5 Anders Pokela
6 Luke Thomas Cross Creek Cycling Club
7 Alastair Pounder Raleigh All-Stars
8 Calvin Spaeh
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Thornton raleigh all stars
2 Spence Hutcheson Team Hammercross
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Colbert SmartStop/MOB
2 Scott Miller Team Saddleblock
3 Kenneth Nelson Saddleblock
4 Marcus Jones Sycamore Cycles / Crosstown Velo
5 William Macy
6 Eric Webster Garneau Custom p/b PowerBar
7 Karl Kensinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8 Mark Jordan Mock Orange Bikes
9 Todd Thornton raleigh all stars
10 Lonnie Brooks Cone Health / Cycles DeOro
11 Chris Verwoerdt Hearts Racing Club
12 Ed Mckee Ken's Bike Shop
13 Henderson Mcginnis Hearts Racing Club
14 James Edwards Inland Construction Company
15 Chip Duckett SmartStop/MOB
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dale Bryant Sandhills Cycling Club
2 Andrew Ammon carolina master
3 Chuck Gillis Garneau Custom p/b Power Bar
4 David Fuller Cycles de Oro/ Greensboro Velo
5 William Ratcliff N/A
6 Earl Anderson unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Watts Dixon Revolting Cogs
2 David Gerrer NCCX
3 Travis Arnold Hawley's Bicycle World Race Team
4 Jonathan Martin Hawley's Bicycle World
5 Kurt Hahn Hawley's Bicycle World
6 Tomas Kelemen
7 John Fowler
8 James Clark Fiets Maan Racing
9 Hansen Su
10 Jason Hammer Unattached
11 Gary Sterner Hup United
12 Eric Peterson www.stircreativegroup.com
13 Don Rose Team HammerCross
14 Paul Gamewell Fiets Maan Racing
15 Dean Sutton Garneau Custom p/b PowerBar
16 Burke Hutcheson Team Hammercross
17 Jim Emery Modry/Evergreen Partners
18 Larry Gaither
19 Kilo Krahn
20 Paul Paisant Smart Stop Mock Orange Bikes b/p Ri
21 Dennis Lockhart
22 Chris Culp Hearts Racing Club
23 George Berger em:pwr cycling
24 Matt Jones Hawley's Bicycle World
25 John Ventevogel
26 Keith Gasser
27 Dwayne Hunter Ken's Bike Shop
28 James Medlin
29 Richard Alexander
30 Wayne Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
31 Kenneth Gillie SVMBA/Bicycle Medic
32 David Rhodes Mock Orange Bikes
33 David Smith CROSSNIACS
34 Stephen Knight
35 Robert Kristin Garneau Custom p/b PowerBar
36 Eric Jacobsson Peak Auto
37 David Rice Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
38 Gregory Atchison Tricyclists BRC
39 Mike Thomas Cross Creek Cycling Club
40 Konrad Alvarino
41 David Crews Cycle-Smart Inc
42 Jj Dewar
43 Robert Coghill
46 Bevington Steve
47 Paul Mckeithan
48 Geoffrey Siepker Racing 4 Kids Powered by Window Gan
49 Johnny Collins American Classic/Cycleworks
50 T.r. Hash
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 38   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cullen Cooper Revolting Cogs
2 Shawn Moore Fiets Maan Racing
3 Brett Rumble Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA
4 Eric Sauer na
5 Bruce Stauffer Cycle Works
6 Jack Brown Fiets Maan Racing
7 Billy Raynor
8 Kelley Montoya Cycletherapy
9 George Berger em:pwr cycling
10 Matt Jones Hawley's Bicycle World
11 Henderson Mcginnis Hearts Racing Club
12 Trent Blackburn Teaka Toys
13 Geoffrey Siepker Racing 4 Kids Powered by Window Gan
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kara Holden Heart's Racing Club
2 Kristyn Kifune
3 Sarah Kraxberger Cross Creek Cycling Club
4 Lorri Warlick Em:pwr cycling
5 Margaret Kristin Garneau Custom p/b PowerBar
6 Philicia Marion Cycleworks
7 Meghan Shapiro Hearts Racing Club
8 Alisha Wielfaert Code One
9 Stephanie Cole Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
10 Elizabeth Owen
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Shields smartstop/mock orange bikes p/b rid
2 Katherine Shields smartstop/mock orange bikes p/b rid
3 Josie Miller Capital Cycling Club
4 Angelina Stevens Garneau Custon p/b Powerbar
5 Christine Putnam Ken's Bike Shop/ Heart's Racing
6 Julie Paisant SmartStop/Mock Orange Bikes p/b Rid
7 Sydney Cooke ParCycles.com
8 Kim Bishop Barberitos/Everedy Endurance
9 Amanda Tanner Heart's Racing
10 Jana Morris Bike Law
11 Mackenzie Filippi Lees-McRae College
12 Janet Trubey NCCX
13 Kimberly Bailey Cycle-Smart Grass Roots Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1