Log In
Pikes Peak Velo Super Cross • Nov 19 2011
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 55 degrees, wind 17 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Baker Unattached 34:15:00
2 Paul Gallirat Unattached 30:32:00
3 Jesse Hammond Unattached 32:26:00
4 Jesse Mortensen Unattached 32:30:00
5 Dave Buesser Unattached 32:47:00
6 Michale Jourdan Unattached 33:34:00
7 Bob Robson Unattached 33:43:00
8 Tim Dorpinghaus Unattached 33:50:00
9 Karl Larsen Unattached 33:55:00
10 Chris Mccallum Unattached 34:15:00
11 James Thomnasch Unattached 35:04:00
12 David Jackson Unattached 35:47:00
13 Patrick Fischer Unattached 36:26:00
14 Kenneth Bowen Unattached 36:38:00
15 Chris Johnson Unattached 38:23:00
16 Brian Cerneck Unattached 38:41:00
17 Javier Diaz Unattached 40:56:00
18 Frank Green Unattached 41:05:00
19 Roger Vargason Unattached 41:56:00
20 Erik Hancock Unattached 42:28:00
21 Frederick Slane Unattached @ 1 Lap
22 Roger Curry Unattached @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Missy Ross Unattached 37:18:00
2 Kelly Scoville Unattached 37:18:00
3 Danielle Khodor Natural Grocers Cycling Team 38:33:00
4 Kim Buchanan Unattached 39:51:00
5 #681 Rider Unattached @ 1 Lap
6 Debbie Robson Unattached @ 1 Lap
7 Debra Reddecliff Unattached @ 1 Lap
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finn Gullickson Unattached 25:36:00
2 Tanner Coors Alpha Bicycle Company 26:27:00
3 Al Shield Unattached 26:33:00
4 Max Huddleston Unattached 27:33:00
5 Isaac Ross Unattached @ 1 lap
6 Max Mirk Unattached @ 1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht ChristianCyclingCO.com 27:47:00
2 Josh Schroeder ChristianCyclingCO.com 34:35:00
3 Justin Dessart Unattached @ 1 lap
4 Liam O'Brien ChristianCyclingCO.com @ 1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Bloesser Unattached 28:35:00
2 Trevor Von boeck Unattached 31:21:00
3 Hunter Reehoorn Unattached 31:30:00
4 Connor Mcbride Unattached 32:28:00
5 Brady Smith Unattached 32:38:00
6 Nicholas Bollen Front Rangers Cycling Club 33:53:00
7 Jon Roy Unattached 34:39:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leo Gullickson Unattached 15:50
2 Devin Muzzy Unattached 21:15
3 Braden Muzzy Unattached 27:17:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elana Muzzy Unattached 16:47
2 Olivia Mccrary Unattached 16:52
3 Julia Desssrt Unattached 22:13
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company 37:20:00
2 Mary Dessardins Unattached @ 1 lap
3 Katherine Lawrence Front Rangers Cycling Club @ 1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurel Rathbun Unattached 31:30:00
2 Victoria Lawrence Front Rangers Cycling Club @ 1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company 15:50
2 Heidi Martin Unattached 16:36
3 Zara Brown Unattached 20:41
4 Grace Mccrary Unattached 20:57
5 Taitum Coors Alpha Bicycle Company 26:09:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danny Whipple Unattached 44:28:00
2 Braden Snead Unattached 45:30:00
3 Aaron Vaughn Rally Sport Cycling Team 46:07:00
4 Brett Billinger Unattached 46:13:00
5 Greg Ross Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz 48:25:00
6 Sean Hampton ColoBikeLaw.com 49:40:00
7 Adam Schmidt Mafia Racing/Pabst/Felt 52:52:00
8 Jeremy Furman Unattached 55:12:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kervin Quinones VeloNews 44:005
2 Josh Holland Unattached 44:46:00
3 Matthew Klick Frites En Mayo Velo Club 45:00:00
4 Garren Watkins Unattached 45:44:00
5 Darryn Biggerstaff Unattached 45:46:00
6 Paul Lugar Unattached 47:11:00
7 Davin Neubacher Pikes Peak Velo 50:10:00
8 Matt Burton Unattached 50:15:00
9 Erik Soderquist ColoBikeLaw.com 50:48:00
10 Ronald Mccall Team LaSport @ 1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Webber Unattached 48:40:00
2 Gavin Scott Unattached 49:29:00
3 Samer Khodor Natural Grocers Cycling Team 49:43:00
4 Nickolas Starkey Unattached 49:46:00
5 Stefan Muenck RRV 50:05:00
6 James Lawrence Unattached 50:37:00
7 Andrew Wacker Team Body Sync 50:44:00
8 Chris Staley Unattached 50:53:00
9 Brad Schneider Pikes Peak Velo 51:26:00
10 Erik Soderquist ColoBikeLaw.com 51:46:00
11 Greg Leneveu Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz 52:10:00
12 Eldon Goztes Unattached 52:25:00
13 John Tannyhill ColoBikeLaw.com 52:37:00
14 Dave Weitz Unattached 52:43:00
15 Thomas Rathbun Unattached 52:43:00
16 Brian Claytor Unattached 52:54:00
17 Brian Butler Unattached 53:02:00
18 James Finn Blue Sky Velo 53:15:00
19 Eric Lawrence Unattached 53:26:00
20 Paul Lee Unattached 52:54:00
21 Richard Elliott ChristianCyclingCO.com 54:23:00
22 Ken Depinto Unattached 54:34:00
23 Joshua Schwiesow Unattached 55:46:00
24 Rodney Wilson Unattached 56:59:00
25 David Riem Unattached @ 1 Lap
26 Michael Sadidrug Unattached @ 1 Lap
27 Mike Miller Unattached @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Van zyl Unattached 36:51:00
2 Zach Vanderkooy Boulder Cycle Sport 38:41:00
3 Jason Heinhorst TLR Cycling 38:41:00
4 Tim Krantz Unattached 39:22:00
5 Craig Mckessy Unattached 40:03:00
6 Kevin Dessart Unattached 40:18:00
7 Nick Cirincione Unattached 40:18:00
8 Paul Franco Unattached 41:53:00
9 Colin Alexander Unattached 44:40:00
10 Garrett Jacobs Unattached 44:43:00
11 David Shelton Unattached 45:43:00
12 Josh Robbins Happy Coffee Cyclocross 46:45:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Maslach Wilderness Sports 46:33:00
2 Ron Bollenberghe Unattached 47:20:00
3 Chris Shotwell Unattached 47:43:00
4 Darryl Beachy CP Racing Team 48:07:00
5 Duane Marlatt Groove Subaru Cycling 50:00:00
6 John Haley Frites En Mayo Velo Club 50:01:00
7 Jeff Baker Unattached 51:13:00
8 James Mathis Unattached 51:16:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Asleson Unattached 38:49:00
2 Mike West Pikes Peak Velo 39:37:00
3 Larry Grossman Unattached 39:37:00
4 Woody Noleen Unattached 40:39:00
5 Cory Kramer Team Evergreen Racing 46:05:00
6 Kenny Parker Unattached 48:41:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Cole Unattached 42:53:00
2 Bryan Mickiewicz Green Mountain Sports Velo 43:07:00
3 Darian Founds Southern Colorado Velo 45:35:00
4 Chris Brandt Honey Stinger/Trek 45:48:00
5 Doug Johnson Unattached 47:27:00
6 Clyaton Feldman Unattached 48:48:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Casali Gates Carbon Drive 44:56:00
2 Travis Ekenberg Unattached 47:08:00
3 Josh Teplitzky Team Evergreen Racing 47:50:00
4 David Hohensee Team Evergreen Racing 49:35:00
5 Patrick Coady Unattached 49:45:00
6 Bob Stellick Unattached 52:09:00
7 Eric Barr Unattached @ 1 Lap
8 Jon Severson Unattached @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alisabeth Thurston-hicks ColoBikeLaw.com 44:47:00
2 Colleen Cameron Unattached 46:09:00
3 Charlotte Miller Unattached 48:36:00
4 Rebecca Lawrence Unattached @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Linda Cleveland Unattached 42:29:00
2 Kirsten Williams Natural Grocers Cycling Team 46:31:00
3 Hannah Caproon Unattached 46:46:00
4 Kristen Palmer TheCyclist-Lawyer.comSW4RaceTeam 47:19:00
5 Jon Schmidt Unattached @ 1 Lap
6 Brooke Henderson Unattached @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Wisner Team ten20 51:56:00
2 Lindsay Jones Unattached 52:45:00
3 Laurel Rathbun Unattached 53:59:00
4 Alisabeth Thurston-hicks ColoBikeLaw.com @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1