Log In
Spooky Cross Day 2 • Oct 30 2011
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 54 degrees, wind 18 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Bike america racing lamb
2 Laura Wfsr richards
3 Berly Sheclismo brown
4 Cheryl
5 Hannah
6 Elisabeth Sheclismo reinkordt
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Richards WFSR
2 Tina Stec
3 Cheryl Dralle
4 Julie Higgins
5 Elisabeth Reinkordt Sheclismo
6 Aryn Flood
7 Lauren Trolley ICCC
8 Kerrie Bornstein
9 Ali Young
10 Janan Felts
11 Hannah Neary
12 Berly Brown Sheclismo
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Rekemeyer DMOS/RDMB
2 Jake Vanderhorsh
3 Chase Fletcher DMOS
4 Tyler Reynolds
5 Scott Kinter Midwest Cycling Community
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Vandelune unattached
2 Scott Robinson
3 Inigo Ibarra Scheels
4 Jeremy Sievers
5 Andy Zeiner BikeIowa.com
6 Bob Greigg
7 Rich Anderson EUCCX
8 Steve Reynolds
9 Tobin Bennett Velorosa/BikeIowa
10 Carl Goldsberry Bike Iowa
11 Steve Fry
12 Jason Rettler American Equity
13 Alan Johnson
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Don Maschka North Iowa Spin
2 Larry Kinter Midwest Cycling Community
3 Norbert Koengsfield Atlas
4 Marc Walter
5 David Delperdang North Iowa Spin
6 Craig Schmidt Cycle Works
7 Terry Higgins
8 John Peters HBA Racing
9 Kevin Collins Tri-Farm
10 Michael Shumway
11 Jeff Bakeris
12 Tom Davis
13 John Weiler DMOS
14 Dennis Leaton
15 Paul Clowser
16 Jim Pratt Colorbionics
17 Norman Wellings
18 Paul Buchanan VeloSyndikat
19 Brent Linn
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Mcconnell
2 Matias Perret ICCC
3 Brian Jensen TradeWind Energy
4 Jeff Kluck Specialized
5 Louis Dewild Rasmussen Bike Shop
6 Tyler Carmichael
7 Noah Marcus Velo Colce/Greenstreet
8 Cam Kirkpatrick Rasmussen Bike Shop
9 Jerome Rewarts Zealous
10 Adam Ventling Scheels
11 Jesse Leonard DICE
12 Lane Anderson Zealous
13 Christopher Maharry Bike Iowa
14 Adam Prasise CICC
15 Nathan Hicks Zealous
16 Steven Robinson Zealous
17 Steve Cannon
18 Michael Sencenbaugh Zealous
19 Will Stone
20 Joshua Wandrey
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Rokke KAOS-Alegent Health
2 Vaughn Pierce KAOS-Alegent Health
3 Rafal Doloto MCC
4 Derek Cassaday WOB/B2U
5 William Rekemeyer DMOS/RDMB
6 Ryan Vanhouweling Rasmussen
7 David Randleman Velo/Veloce Cycling
8 Jonathan Neve Velo/Veloce-Greenstreet
9 Will Stone
10 Steve Cannon
11 Kevin Murray Flatwater Cycling Team
12 Brian Snyder Tallgrass Cycling Team
13 Eric Waldron
14 Andy Bach
15 Jared Morford Skunk River Cycles
16 Aaron Tredway The Bike Way
17 Kurt Hatelmann Zealous Racing
18 Jeremy Sievers DMOS
19 Tj Davis Bike Iowa
20 Matt Zepeda Zoom Performance
21 Scott Sumpter Bike Iowa
22 Michael Dixon JoyRide Bicycles
23 Robert Moural BikeIowa.com
24 Mike Blahut Chew Toy
25 Daniel Davis Zealous Racing
26 Rich Wince Rasmussen
27 Perry Leysens DMOS/RDMB
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Vukovich
2 Joe Peterson Scheels
3 Scott Sparrgrove
4 Jason Rettler American Equity
5 Jason Bernstein
6 Vance Fletcher ISCORR
7 Steve Hansen
8 Kevin Martens DMOS/RDMB
9 Jared Mclaren
10 Tim Heinle
11 Jeff Gibson
12 Dan Bach DMOS
13 Randy Catron DMOS
14 Caleb Lundberg
15 Trevor Heithoff Skunk River Cycles
16 Gene Lamb Santa Fe Trail
17 Randall Foster
18 Zach Bonzer
19 Alan Johnson
20 Seth Long
21 Mark Giffin
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Kirkpatrick Zoom Performnce
2 Melinda Allen
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sandy Collins Tri Fam
2 Sandy Dunivan DMOS/SMART
3 Nancy Leysens DMOS/SMART
4 Lee Buell Velorosa
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brittany Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling
2 Sydney Brown Sheclismo
3 Stephanie Lamb Bike America Racing
4 Michelle Jensen Free State Racing
5 Kim Hopkins Velorosa
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1