Log In
SCC Cyclocross • Oct 22 2011
4
0
0
4
0
Clear, 61 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Jones Wake Forest University p/b Carolina
2 Brian Sain Inland Construction/Back to Dirt Ra
3 Matthew Bruner Carolina Bicycle Company
4 Jesse Pipes Boone Velo
5 Dennis Pike Tri-Cyclists BRC
6 Keith Handlon HappyTooth/Bandwidth.com
7 Cecilio Cruz Unattached
8 Linus Owen-garni Garneau Custom p/b Powerbar
9 Richard Tsui American Classic / Cycleworks
10 Bruce Stauffer Trek Bicycle Store
11 Richard Kirby Pre-Reg.com
12 Andrew Mitchertree
13 Adam Leman Team Independence
14 Stephen Smith Raleigh Allstars Cycling Club
15 Brett Rumble Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA
16 Ken Klatte Hoffenchard
17 Carl Peltzer Clemmon's Bike Shop
18 Brian Bilich Revolution Cycles
19 Steven Hill Unattached
20 Dakota Pittman American Classic
21 T Wood Giordana/Clifbar
22 Johann Liljengren Tri-Cyclists
23 Paul Mckeithan Studio 7 Multisport
24 Douglas Ahrens Studio7
25 Andrew Benbow Full Spectrum Racing - Jason's Deli
26 Michael Julio Hawley's Bicycle world
27 Michael Lifshotz Nitroshot Cycling Team
28 Joseph O'callaghan Full Spectrum Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Lacy CRCA/L. Raphel - Leopard Cycles
2 Rob Mchardy
3 Michael Raynor DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycli
4 Samuel Massie James River Velo Sport
5 Wojtek Dyszkiewicz Uptown Cycles p/b 36th Street Racin
6 Kurt Hahn Hawley's Bicycle World
7 Michael Mclamb Tricyclists BRC
8 Zachary Arensman NC State Wolfpack
9 Eric Beatty Capital Cycling Club/Peak Auto
10 Brian Schultz ABRC
11 Joseph Grimm Unattached
12 Travis Arnold
13 Justin Cooper Durham Cares
14 Travis Beane Clemmons Bicycle Racing
15 Tomas Kelemen
16 Johnny Collins American Classic/Cycleworks
17 Raymond Compton Team Roundtable
18 Jason Duval Unattached
19 Daniel Scagnelli pirate race productions
20 Dan Snedecor VeloSports Racing
21 Brandon Davis
22 Burke Hutcheson Team Hammercross
23 Lonnie Richardson Revolution Cycles NC
24 Zachary Griffiths Unattached
25 Josh Miller Clemmons Bicycle
26 Robert Vogt Mahoning Valley Cycling Team
27 Matthew Patterson
28 Michael Unruh Seyboro Cyclists
29 Daniel Allen Clemmons Bicycle
30 Paul Gates
31 Chris Jones Hawley's
32 Toby Rosen Capital Cycling Club/Peak Auto
33 Greg Beasley na
34 Adrien Robenhymer
35 Daniel Travieso Full Spectrum Racing - Jason's Deli
36 Dan Smyrski
37 Samuel Perlik
38 Kilo Krahn Unattached
39 Patrick Davenport C-4 Hawley's Bicycle World Racing
40 Allen Griffith
41 Jason Pendse Deerfield Farm
42 Jon Clark
43 Pride Travis
44 Thomas Esposito Hawley's Bicycle World Race Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Blake Bitter Dose Cycling
2 Joshua Whitmore Globalbike P/B Catoma
3 Sonni Dyer Fiets Maan Racing--presented by: St
4 Jason Morgan NCCX
5 Jeffrey Welch Fiets Maan Racing
6 Randy Shields Carolina Masters
7 Charlie (jimmy) Bruner Inland Construction / Back to Dirt
8 Alan Wages Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
9 Matthew Canter Hearts Racing Club
10 Mark Overby Garneau Custom p/b Powerbar
11 Scott Mcallister Regulator Cycling
12 Joseph Carpisassi SmartStop/M.O.B p/b Ridley
13 Timothy Hopkin NCCX
14 Daryl Rains Smart Stop/MOB
15 Joe Hathcock Carolina Bicycle Company
16 Randy Murray SGN Life Sciences pb Knott Berger M
17 Cullen Cooper Unattached
18 Jason Mccarter Garneau Custom p/b Powerbar
19 Todd Braswell Fiets Maan Racing
20 Robb Peterson Cycleworks
21 Dale Zuckert Inland Contruction
22 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
23 John Baxter Raleigh AllStars
24 Sean Dinges RevolutionCycleSports
25 Michael Tennyson Mock Orange Racing
26 Robert Pugh Fiets Maan Racing
27 Andy Fedoriw Tricyclists BRC
28 Russell Mead Regulator Cycling
29 Jack Brown Fiets Maan Racing
30 Marty Cloer na
31 Paul Kolb clockwork construction inc
32 Charles Hicks Fiets Maan Racing
33 Lonnie Brooks Moses Cone / Cycles DeOro
34 Jim Smalley Cycletherapy
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Livermon Smart Stop/Mock Orange pb Ridley
2 Jonathan Hamblen Smartstop-MockOrangeBikes p/b Ridle
3 Robert Marion American Classic/Blue
4 Eric Muehl Industry Nine/ Highland Brewery
5 Scott Frederick Inland Construction
6 Thatcher Hurt Boone Bike/Specialized
7 Charles Storm Storm Racing Team
8 Nathaniel Ward Ken's Bike Shop / Embrocation Cycli
9 Bradford Perley Champion System/Cannondale
10 Alex Ryan Champion System/Cannondale
11 Keith Jennings Team Hazel
12 Jeremiah Dyer Smartstop-MockOrangeBikes p/b Ridle
13 Chase Dickens American Classic / Kenda / Tomac
14 Byron Rice Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
15 Nathan Pfeifer
16 Michael Koballa back to dirt
17 Andy Baker Bissell Pro Cycling
18 Joshua Stevens Garneau Custom p/b Tyler's Tap Room
19 Justin Mckean Giordana Cliff Bar Brica
20 Rob Moran SmartStop MOB Cx p/b Ridley
21 Benjamin Turits Garneau Custom p/b Powerbar
22 Nathan Larson Lees McRae College
23 Dylan Knutson Bianchi/Grand Performance
24 James Mccabe Wake Forest University p/b Carolina
25 Evan Fader Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
26 Lucas Livermon Smartstop/MOB
27 Jacob Florence Happy Tooth/Bandwidth.com
28 Noah Niwinski Boone Bike
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 14   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Dellamaestra
2 Jakob Motta Storm Racing
3 Ashlyn Woods Burlington Velo Club Inc.
4 Luke Thomas Cross Creek Cycling Club
5 Sebastian Ix
6 Megan Baxter Raleigh AllStars
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Toby Rosen Capital Cycling Club/Peak Auto
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Ventola Pre-Reg.com
2 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo
3 Chip Duckett SmartStop/MOB
4 Robert Colbert SmartStop/MOB
5 Eric Webster Garneau Custom p/b PowerBar
6 Daniel Potts Full Spectrum Racing
7 William Macy
8 Todd Thornton raleigh all stars
9 Jesse Morse Full Spectrum Racing - Jasons Deli
10 Mark Jordan Mock Orange Bikes
11 Lonnie Brooks Moses Cone / Cycles DeOro
12 Howard Rhyne Storm Racing Team
13 Chris Verwoerdt Hearts Racing Club
14 Austin Temple KensBike Shop
16 David Rice Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
17 John Baxter Raleigh AllStars
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mac Canon Pre-Reg.com
2 Andrew Ammon carolina master
3 David Stevens Raleigh All Stars
4 Richard Jennings Mock Orange
5 Dale Bryant Sandhills Cycling Club
6 Kerry Shields smartstop/mock orange bikes p/b rid
7 David Fuller Cycles de Oro/ Greensboro Velo
8 Charles Patnode Inland Construction
9 Tony Golding Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Cowart
2 Russel Henderson nccx
3 Adam Perez SGN Life Sciences pb Knott Berger M
4 Matthew Richardson Revolution Cycle Sports
5 Kurt Hahn Hawley's Bicycle World
6 Johnny Collins American Classic/Cycleworks
7 Brian Schultz ABRC
8 Travis Arnold
9 Kevin Walker Revolution Cycle Sports
10 Thomas Esposito Hawley's Bicycle World Race Team
11 Todd Thornton raleigh all stars
12 Stoney Sanders Team MS
13 Eric Beatty Capital Cycling Club/Peak Auto
14 Jonathan Martin Hawley's Bicycle World
15 Robert Moody Tricyclists Bicycle Racing Club
16 Dan Snedecor VeloSports Racing
17 Geoffrey Siepker Racing 4 Kids Powered by Window Gan
18 Steve Peters na
19 Ron Swenson Unattached
20 Hansen Su
21 James Clark Velosports Racing
22 Gary Sterner Hup United
23 Josh Miller Clemmons Bicycle
24 Matt Jones Hawley's Bicycle World
25 Scott Moss Bike Source / Harris Teeter
26 Paul Gamewell
27 Christopher Green na
28 Clayton Clark
29 Eric Winebarger
30 Joshua Motta Inland Construction
31 Paul Mckeithan
32 Charles Heafner Apex Packaging
33 John Koenck Unione Sportiva Itlaiana
34 Bevington Steve
35 Timothy Skelding RevolutionCycleSports SGN LifeSci -
36 Paul Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
37 Joeff Williams
38 Wayne Lewis Verlo 16 BSG
39 Greg Beasley na
40 Scott Hammontree Apex Packaging Race Team
41 David Rhodes Mock Orange Bikes
42 Jay Capers
43 Robert Kristin Garneau Custom p/b PowerBar
44 Wayne Dellamaestra
45 Gregory Atchison Tricyclists BRC
46 John Whalen
47 Patrick Davenport C-4 Hawley's Bicycle World Racing
48 Thomas Brew Full Spectrum Racing FSR
49 David Pressley
50 Jeff Snavely
51 Clifton Abare Apex Packaging Cycling
52 Mike Thomas Cross Creek Cycling Club
53 Chris Eckert Raleigh Gyro
54 Jon Clark
55 David Rice Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
56 Jeff King
57 Todd Hathaway Cross Creek Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 46   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Ventola Pre-Reg.com
2 Brett Rumble Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA
3 Jacob Florence Happy Tooth/Bandwidth.com
4 Jack Brown Fiets Maan Racing
5 Geoffrey Siepker Racing 4 Kids Powered by Window Gan
6 Howard Rhyne Storm Racing Team
7 Matt Jones Hawley's Bicycle World
8 Alison Rhyne Storm Racing Team
9 Burke Hutcheson Team Hammercross
10 Bruce Stauffer Trek Bicycle Store
11 Andrew Stackhouse Pirate Race Productions pb ALPHA
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Arensman Studio 7 Multisport
2 Zdenka Worsham Inland Construction/BTD
3 Amanda Tanner Hearts Racing
4 Milanne Wiegert Full Spectrum Racing
5 Kara Holden Heart's Racing Club
6 Sirena Lundsford Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
7 Colleen Pirozzi ParCycles
8 Stephanie Morse FSR-Jason's Deli Women's Project
9 Mackenzie Filippi
10 Kristyn Kifune
11 Kimberly Bailey Cycle-Smart Grass Roots
12 Lorri Warlick Em:pwr cycling
13 Margaret Kristin Garneau Custom p/b PowerBar
14 Stephanie Cole Bike Depot
15 Amy Fanjoy Hearts Racing Club
16 Cynthia Kolb
17 Alisha Wielfaert Code One
18 Melissa Cooper Storm Racing Team
19 Kathleen Mckeithan Studio7Multisport
20 Rosemary Toshner Full Spectrum Racing
21 Sarah Gardner
22 Nicole Benbow Full Spectrum Racing - Jason's Deli
23 Deborah Sterling na
25 Laura Wright Full Spectrum Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Shields smartstop/mock orange bikes p/b rid
2 Allison Arensman ABRC
3 Katherine Shields smartstop/mock orange bikes p/b rid
4 Sara Tussey Hincape/green creation
5 Angelina Stevens Garneau Custon p/b Powerbar
6 Julie Paisant SmartStop/Mock Orange Bikes p/b Rid
7 Sarah Fader EMF Racing
8 Alison Rhyne Storm Racing Team
9 Hadley Trotter parcycles.com
10 Peggy Legrand US Military
11 Janet Trubey NCCX
12 Josie Miller Capital Cycling Club
13 Genisis Dancer Revolution Cycles
14 Erica Chard Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training p/
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2