Log In
Southern California Prestige Series #8 • Dec 2 2007
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Easter Time Factory Team
2 Frederick Bottger Team Bearclaw
3 Brent Prenzlow Alan North American Cycling
4 Jason Lowetz Team Bearclaw
5 Lyle Warner Team Bearclaw
6 Gary Douville Platinum Performance
7 Antonio Cruz UCI PT: Discovery Channel Pro Cycli
8 Jason Siegle Jax Bicycle Center
9 John Mckeen Team Bearclaw
10 Carlos Matias Mendigochea Kahala LaGrange
11 John Bailey Bailey/Black Mountain
12 Didier Jourdain Bailey/Black Mountain
13 Alex Boone Team Bearclaw
14 Daniel Lowetz Team Bearclaw
15 Lawrence Leonard Successful Living
16 Paul Hernandez Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
17 Scott Hammack Karl Strauss/SDBC
DNF Cameron Fox Velo Europa
Finishers: Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolyn Popovic Team CICLE
2 Coryn Rivera Team Redline
3 Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger Black Market Racing
4 Dorothy Wong Team CICLE
5 Heidi Kanayan Team CICLE
DNF Lisa Crowe Don's Bike
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Volotzky Team CICLE
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Bertiger Team CICLE
2 Peter Morris Celo Pacific
3 Jake Snyder Team CICLE
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Fuentes Easton Specialized
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Ames Simply Fit/Action Sports
2 Jeff Herring Team CICLE
3 Theodore Posch hr Team Velocity
4 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity
5 Paul Welsh Celo Pacific
6 Garnet Vertican Giant
7 Zachary Griffin AIAGE Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific
2 Michael Hutson AIAGE Cycling Club
3 Keith Newsome Monticello
4 David Crouse AIAGE Cycling Club
5 Paul Avila Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
6 Jeffrey Goble Canyon Velo
7 Tak Tsubota Team Ridley
8 David Lawson Guys Racing
DNF Eric Hess Unattached
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Pappe Action Sports/SSC Racing Team
2 Charles Morris Celo Pacific
3 Bradley Galindo PAA
4 Edwin Rambuski Black Market Racing
5 Brian Starr Team Tailwinds
6 Robert Meeker Team Bearclaw
7 Greg Castaneda Lightning Velo
8 Robert Deferrante Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
9 Gregory Page Lightning Velo
10 Paul Bracken Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
11 Larry Vanzant Hazards Cycle Sport
12 John Steinhart Bicycle Johns
13 Roberto Jourdain Black Mountain/Celo Pacific
DNF Bobby Langin jr. Platinum Performance
Finishers: Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Springer Karl Strauss/SDBC
2 John Erwin
3 Jonathan Livesay Team Bearclaw
4 John Rubcic UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
5 Scott Sampson Da Hui Race
6 Robert Llamas Team Bearclaw
7 R Lee Willmore Celo Pacific
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Hutner Kahala LaGrange
2 Keli Roberts Team CICLE
3 Robin Macdonald-foley Team CICLE
DNF Carol Ruckle Team Possabilities
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bobby Langin jr. Platinum Performance
2 Ted Willard Liquid Fitness/1031market.com
3 Gareth Feldstein AIAGE Cycling Club
4 Scott Hammack Karl Strauss/SDBC
5 Erik Turner Liquid Fitness/1031market.com
6 Brian Monroe AIAGE Cycling Club
7 Chris Bondus Team Velocity
8 Tak Tsubota Team Ridley
9 Dave Melchior HDCC-Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.c
DNF Steve Bertrand Platinum Performance Cycling Team
DNF Allen Lin Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
DNF Cole Maness Unattached
DNF Jon Miller Amgen/Giant Masters
DNF David Reilly Celo Pacific
DNF Chase Schoen Unattached
DNF Michael Moore Unattached
Finishers: Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geoff Mcfetridge unattached
2 Max Burgos Century Road Club Association
3 Steve Bertrand Platinum Performance Cycling Team
4 Tim Adams
5 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com
6 Wendel Woodford
7 Dave Melchior HDCC-Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.c
8 Terry Gaylord
9 Joe Awe Action Sports
10 Jay Kwan
11 Daniel Costales
12 Marc Francois Bitchin Ass
DNF Brandon Sincock Makita-Grace
DNF Slater Fletcher
Finishers: Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miguel Sutter PAA
2 Jeffrey Goble Canyon Velo
3 Paul Avila Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
4 Geoff Albert Unattached
5 Todd Whitehouse Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
6 R Lee Willmore Celo Pacific
7 David Sheek Outside All Day
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Castle Team CICLE
2 Lisa Crowe Don's Bike
3 Brooke Warner Team CICLE
4 Genna Mcmahon Team Velocity
5 Lana Suffia Monticello
6 Elizabeth Mcafee Velo Bella-Kona
Finishers: Cat ?: 6