Log In
Frisco CX #1 • Oct 1 2011
4.4
0
0
4.2
0
Partly Cloudy, 58 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.4
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4.2
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Clemenzi Unattached 0:50:35
2 Kit Recca Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz 0:50:35
3 Brendan Billingsley Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:51:35
4 Jeffrey Chmielewski RMRC p/b Turin 0:51:42
5 Stephen Fitzgerald RMRC p/b Turin 0:52:02
6 Stephen Fitzgerald RMRC p/b Turin 0:52:02
7 Brian Woodard Team Body Sync 0:52:11
8 Kyle Thomas RMRC p/b Turin 0:52:29
9 Ciro Zarate Foxtrot Racing 0:52:44
10 Jess Schaper Unattached 0:52:57
11 Jason Mathis Boulder Cycle Sport 0:53:09
12 Aaron Vaughn Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:53:24
13 Chris Butler COMotion Sports 0:53:36
14 Winfield Hartley Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:53:48
15 Joe Vohland Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 0:53:55
16 Evan Wasserman Unattached 0:53:55
17 Kyle Mcnamee Unattached 0:54:02
18 Jeremy Duerksen Blue Sky Velo 0:54:04
19 Kevin Burnette Horizon Organic/Panache 0:54:25
20 Michael Catterall BRC Real Estate 0:55:07
21 Greg Ross Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz 0:55:20
22 David Pfeiffer Livetrainrace.com 0:55:40
23 Adam Mickiewicz Unattached 0:55:55
24 Brad Woodard Team Body Sync 0:56:04
25 Alexander Atherton Flat City Cycling Club 0:56:49
26 Danny Teodoru Unattached 58:52:00
27 Daimeon Shanks The Service Course 1 WBR 0:56:02
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Robson Moots 0:40:40
2 Steven Stefko Velo-One Cycling 0:41:27
3 Ariel Brown Bay101/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:41:31
4 Kervin Quinones VeloNews 0:41:45
5 Jeff Cospolich Wilderness Sports 0:41:51
6 Chris Phenicie Feedback Sports Racing 0:41:56
7 Dan Schuetz Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:41:57
8 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport 0:41:57
9 Ryan Mcfarling Mafia Racing/Pabst/Felt 42:09:00
10 Jon Cariveau Moots 0:42:34
11 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport 0:42:48
12 Glen Light Steamboat Velo p/b Moots 42:48:00
13 Mark Wisner Boulder Cycle Sport 0:42:53
14 Aaron Bouplon Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:42:53
15 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing 0:42:57
16 Darian Founds Southern Colorado Velo 0:43:00
17 Frank Overton FasCat Coaching 0:43:06
18 Nate Hills Unattached 0:43:06
19 Jonathan Coln Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:43:06
20 Jeff Wardell ExcelSports.com 0:43:26
21 Matthew Opperman Pro Peloton Racing 0:43:34
22 Shawn Lortie Unattached 0:43:38
23 Brian Krombein Groove Subaru Cycling 0:43:44
24 Charlie Merrill Merrill Performance 0:43:57
25 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:44:07
26 Jp Boylan Unattached 0:44:15
27 Robert Batey Pro Peloton Racing 0:44:34
28 Tomas Roba Horizon Organic/Panache 0:44:53
29 Richard Mccurdy Team Body Sync 0:44:58
30 Melissa Thomas Unattached 0:45:03
31 Gus Greivel Unattached 0:45:11
32 John Cotton Blue Sky Velo 0:45:17
33 Carl Boni Rapid Racing 0:45:23
34 Darryn Biggerstaff Unattached 0:45:47
35 Eric Rydholm NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 0:46:40
36 Greg Shoffner RealD-Amgen 0:47:04
37 Clay Harris RRV 0:47:21
38 Tom Torrence Unattached 0:47:25
39 Eric Jones Unattached 0:47:25
40 Andrew Carlson Horizon Organic/Panache 0:47:49
41 Carlos Vulgamott Unattached 0:48:41
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Klick Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:43:53
2 Ophir Sefiha Unattached 0:44:16
3 Scott Upton Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:44:34
4 Matt Miller Unattached 0:44:41
5 Matt Davies Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:53
6 Travis Stone Routine Leg Works 0:45:00
7 Brian Woodard Team Body Sync 0:45:09
8 Christopher Fox Boulder Cycle Sport 0:45:19
9 Matt Wallace BikeParts.com 0:45:22
10 David Averill Unattached 0:45:23
11 Shawn Meredith Unattached 0:45:26
12 Jerry Oliver Unattached 0:45:36
13 Brent Anderson Swing Thai Cycling Team 0:45:39
14 Drew Sprafke RMR 0:45:45
15 Peter Lopez Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:45:49
16 Doug Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 0:45:52
17 Dan Farrell Blue Sky Velo 0:46:00
18 Brian Moroney Blue Sky Velo 0:46:07
19 Cary Dunn OES/Bike Source 0:46:14
20 Scott Mitchell RMRC p/b Turin 0:46:26
21 Bill Pfaffendorf Routine Leg Works 0:46:47
22 Trent Cooper RRV 0:46:57
23 Ben Delaney VeloNews 0:46:59
24 Brian France Team Evergreen Racing 0:47:07
25 Ben Truitt COMotion Sports 0:47:08
26 Duane Marlatt Groove Subaru Cycling 0:47:16
27 Matt Robinson High Peaks Masters 0:47:21
28 Doug Ferguson Unattached 0:47:33
29 Timothy Shea Pedal to Properties 47:36:00
30 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo 0:47:49
31 Sean Steeves Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:47:59
32 Jay Zorn Velo-One Cycling 0:47:59
33 John Brunner Unattached 0:48:13
34 Todd Hockenberry Team Evergreen Racing 0:48:22
35 Ryan Hillard Boulder Cycle Sport 0:48:26
36 Brad Woodard Team Body Sync 0:48:45
37 Kevin Krizek Unattached 0:49:15
38 Wesley Smith Team Evergreen Racing 0:56:53
39 Thomas Eng 8 Sixteen Racing 0:57:46
40 Chad Elmendorf Cross Propz Racing 0:57:46
41 Jason Williams Unattached 1:00:28
42 Thomas Needy ChristianCyclingCO.com 1:02:37
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Scheel Team Adrenalin Cycles 0:38:11
2 Thomas Fiorillo Team Evergreen Racing 0:38:13
3 Michael Moore Unattached 0:38:16
4 Clayton Lockhart Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 0:38:32
5 Jason Heinhorst TLR Cycling 0:38:50
6 Jeffrey Lifgren Unattached 0:38:55
7 Walter Knapp Horizon Organic/Panache 0:38:59
8 Matt Hubach Alpha Bicycle Company 0:39:09
9 Robert Brudenell The Natural Way Racing Team 0:39:09
10 Ryan Lewandowski VeloNews 0:39:22
11 Will Calkins Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:39:22
12 Chris Jezek Unattached 0:39:39
13 Armin Bantowsky High Peaks Masters 0:39:51
14 Joseph Coffey The Natural Way Racing Team 0:39:51
15 John Deibert High Peaks Masters 0:39:51
16 Douglas Robison Amicas - Absolute Bikes 0:40:02
17 William Capron Unattached 0:40:07
18 Douglas Mcghee ColoBikeLaw.com 0:40:16
19 Ryan Eggen Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:40:18
20 Chris Shamis Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:40:22
21 Brian Moore Unattached 0:40:25
22 Perry Quinn Boulder Cycle Sport 0:40:26
23 Brian Baker Unattached 0:40:28
24 Samer Khodor Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:40:28
25 David Burns Yeti's Grind 0:40:32
26 Brian Graves Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:40:37
27 David Hohenser Unattached 0:40:45
28 Peter Schaub Blue Sky Velo 0:40:53
29 Paul Riciputi High Peaks Masters 0:40:59
30 Brian Sells Unattached 0:41:05
31 Casey Skyberg Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:41:11
32 Todd Sexton Team Body Sync 0:41:16
33 Stephen Colburn Unattached 0:41:28
34 Patrick Crawford Blue Sky Velo 0:41:33
35 Manny Lorenzo ColoBikeLaw.com 0:41:48
36 Gordon Hirsch Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:42:06
37 Jeff Shoup Boulder Cycle Sport 0:42:17
38 Joe Strandell Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:42:17
39 Brian Miller TLR Cycling 0:42:26
40 Doug Farrrell Unattached 0:42:29
41 Brian Hart ColoBikeLaw.com 0:42:29
42 Tim Itin TLR Cycling 0:42:31
43 Brent Olson TLR Cycling 0:42:35
44 Colin Vito Boulder Cycle Sport 0:42:40
45 David Ross Unattached 0:42:49
46 Aaron Macarelli Unattached 0:42:55
47 Greg Scott Unattached 0:43:01
48 Chris Velez Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:43:15
49 Dale Riley High Peaks Masters 0:43:21
50 Richard Visscher Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:43:23
51 Dan Gray TLR Cycling 0:43:27
52 David Chart ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:43:30
53 Todd Wilson Primal Racing - 1st Bank 0:43:42
54 Mark Beresniewicz Unattached 0:43:56
55 Christian Williss Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:44:41
56 Colin Yates Unattached 0:44:52
57 Christopher Kreider Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:45:33
58 Michael Gettinger Unattached 0:45:58
59 Mike Higgins Unattached 0:45:58
60 John Desisto Horizon Organic/Panache 0:46:37
61 Daniel Madruga BRC Real Estate 0:46:41
62 Charlie Beecher Unattached 0:47:03
63 Robert Montgomery ColoBikeLaw.com 0:48:32
64 B.j. Goodheart PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:48:40
65 Steven Shiramizu Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:52:38
66 Doug Gillespie The Service Course 1 WBR 0:55:30
67 Steve Compton Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:57:22
68 Bobby Cockrell jr Unattached 0:59:17
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 44   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danny Whipple Unattached 0:43:07
2 Walter Zitz Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:09
3 Josh Petrucci Unattached 0:44:34
4 Craig Daugherty Unattached 0:44:41
5 Adin Baird COMotion Sports 0:44:43
6 Alex Clayden Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:44:44
7 Gavin Anderson Unattached 0:45:21
8 Matt Gracey Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:45:51
9 Kristoffer Nielsen Boulder Cycle Sport 0:46:00
10 Jonathan Mischke Boulder Cycle Sport 0:46:00
11 Jeff Leischner Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:46:12
12 Jeff Ayres RMRC p/b Turin 0:46:16
13 Erik Halverson Unattached 0:46:30
14 Ryan Shulz Unattached 0:46:48
15 Collin Schaafsma Boulder Cycle Sport 0:46:55
16 Darren Hanger Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:46:56
17 Michael Welker Primal Racing - 1st Bank 0:47:11
18 Scott Warren Unattached 0:47:20
19 Josh Gray Boulder Cycle Sport 0:47:55
20 Sean Malone Boulder Cycle Sport 0:48:11
21 Sam Gordon Moots 0:48:26
22 Bradley Kraushmar Unattached 0:49:27
23 Jason Barker Velo-One Cycling 0:49:34
24 Kirk Fogdall Unattached 0:49:40
25 Stephen Haas Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 0:50:02
26 Kenny Jolley Unattached 0:50:04
27 Jon Lowe Unattached 0:50:10
28 Randall Levensaler Boulder Cycle Sport 0:50:13
29 Manthony Carcella Bike Radar 0:50:42
30 Alvin Nordell Primal Racing - 1st Bank 0:51:39
31 Ray Simmons Unattached 0:52:12
32 Kirk Groves Foxtrot Racing 0:52:50
33 Barry Monroe Unattached 0:53:04
34 Richard Knight Unattached 0:54:54
35 Adam Jensen RMRC p/b Turin 0:55:35
36 Josh Schroeder ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:56:26
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rod Yoder Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:42:23
2 David Overstreet Wilderness Sports 0:42:50
3 Jeff Hall Justin's Cycling 0:43:11
4 Mark Thompson Wilderness Sports 0:43:30
5 Art Schwadron Boulder Cycle Sport 0:43:35
6 David Weber Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:43:50
7 Darron Cheek Cross Propz Racing 0:44:03
8 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:44:11
9 Gary Thacker Justins Cycling 0:44:28
10 Ron Bollenberghe Unattached 0:44:34
11 Joseph Paulson Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire 0:44:36
12 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora Unattached 0:44:48
13 Harold Stephenson Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:53
14 Tim James Cross Propz Racing 0:44:57
15 Kirk Olson High Peaks Masters 0:45:00
16 Jeff Ofsanko Mix 1 0:45:51
17 Chris Shotwell Unattached 0:45:55
18 Doug Karet Steamboat Velo p/b Moots 0:45:59
19 Tom Haynes Unattached 0:46:02
20 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing 0:46:05
21 Darryl Beachy CP Racing Team 0:46:05
22 Peter Marshall Unattached 0:46:11
23 Hal Mckelvy ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:46:35
24 Emery Legg Swing Thai Cycling Team 0:46:42
25 Charles Brown Unattached 0:46:50
26 Jeff Payne Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:46:58
27 Steve Carpenter Velo-One Cycling 0:47:02
28 Bob Bieterman Unattached 0:47:04
29 John Haley Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:47:12
30 Andy Fox Unattached 0:47:12
31 Craig Hofer Feedback Sports Racing 0:47:32
32 Michael Beck Routine Leg Works 0:47:33
33 John Bliss Justin's Cycling 0:47:33
34 Douglas Robison Amicas - Absolute Bikes 0:47:39
35 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing 0:47:50
36 Justin Green Justin's/Titus/Orthopro 0:48:12
37 Paul Humiston B.C.V./Scion 0:48:25
38 Kevin Barker Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:48:43
39 Olsen Rys Sheltering Sky Design 0:48:45
40 Bill Harr Great Divide Brewing 0:48:48
41 Dan Miller ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:49:20
42 Ronald Weber RRV 0:50:09
43 Steve Ferry RealD-Amgen 0:50:32
44 Elliot Skultin Team Body Sync 0:51:01
45 James Mathis Unattached 0:51:02
46 Tom Kammerer Golden Bike CX 0:51:17
47 David Chapman Boulder Cycle Sport 0:52:05
48 Woody Freeman Boulder Cycle Sport 0:53:23
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Thacker Justins Cycling 0:38:14
2 Eric Perryman Colorado Velo 0:39:34
3 Bruce Dickinson Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:39:37
4 Galen Classen ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:39:56
5 Laurent Mclaughlin RealD-Amgen 0:40:08
6 James Cancelosi Unattached 0:41:18
7 Doug Squires Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:41:37
8 Mike West Unattached 0:41:51
9 Al Marvin Alpha Bicycle Company 0:42:37
10 Butch Stinton Pactimo Racing 0:43:10
11 Scott Hendricks Unattached 0:43:20
12 Richard Sweeney ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:43:58
13 George Scott Swift Cycling 0:44:02
14 Cory Kramer Team Evergreen Racing 0:44:07
15 Tim Holbrook Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:38
16 Larry Varys ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:46:31
17 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters 0:46:59
18 Ted Karl Team Evergreen Racing 0:50:51
19 John Ooyen Louisville Cyclery 0:51:53
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allen Krughoff Boulder Cycle Sport 0:58:55
2 Tim Allen Feedback Sports Racing 0:58:58
3 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport 0:59:04
4 Christopher Case Feedback Sports Racing 0:59:07
5 Yannick Eckmann Hot Tubes Dev. Cycling Team 0:59:33
6 Bryan Alders Unattached 1:00:00
7 Peter Webber Boulder Cycle Sport 1:00:00
8 Jon Tarkington Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:00:49
9 Ken Benesh Feedback Sports Racing 1:00:50
10 Garrett Suydam Primal Racing - 1st Bank 1:01:26
11 Matthew Pacocha BikeRadar.com 1:01:42
12 Russell Harding Unattached 1:01:53
13 Josh Whitney Rocky Mounts~Izze 1:02:07
14 William Iaia Groove Subaru Cycling 1:02:07
15 Joseph Saperstein Trek Bicycle Store 1:02:11
16 Christian Mccarthy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:02:20
17 Michael Friedberg Unattached 1:02:27
18 Bryan Mickiewicz Green Mountain Sports Velo 1:02:28
19 Zachary Edwards Boulder Cycle Sport 1:03:13
20 Jan Koles Mafia Racing/Pabst/Felt 1:03:13
21 Robin Eckmann Trek-LIVESTRONG 1:03:18
22 Shawn Harshman Unattached 1:03:22
23 Nick Truitt Unattached 1:03:27
24 John Klish Feedback Sports Racing 1:03:39
25 Ross Holbrook Boulder Cycle Sport 1:04:20
26 Grant Holicky Plains to Peaks Racing 1:04:27
27 Brett Pirie ColoBikeLaw.com 1:04:33
28 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport 1:04:52
29 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport 1:05:24
30 Brian Schaning Unattached 1:06:01
31 Brian Krombein Groove Subaru Cycling 1:06:11
32 Jesse Goodrich Plains to Peaks Racing 1:08:36
33 Nathan Wilson Unattached 1:08:36
34 Ryan Padilla Boulder Cycle Sport 1:08:39
35 Ken Lundrem Unattached 1:08:51
36 Andrew Wagner Front Rangers Cycling Club 1:09:29
37 Corey Piscopo Steamboat Velo p/b Moots 1:10:00
38 Andy Lueck Unattached 1:12:29
39 Drew Hogg Cleveland Clinic Sports Health ? RG 1:12:33
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitch Westall Gates Carbon Drive 0:50:59
2 Taylor Nye Gates Carbon Drive 0:51:30
3 Carlos Casali Gates Carbon Drive 0:52:49
4 Garrett Davis Gates Carbon Drive 0:53:41
5 Derek Strong Gates Carbon Drive 0:53:42
6 Stephen Oliver COMotion Sports 0:53:52
7 Colin Mckernan Unattached 0:54:12
8 Michael Florio Unattached 0:55:33
9 Bill Pfaffendorf Routine Leg Works 0:55:58
10 Reeves Macdonald Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:55:59
11 Jordan Reigel Alpha Bicycle Company 0:56:11
12 Josh Teplitzky Team Evergreen Racing 0:56:11
13 Jason Goff Boulder Cycle Sport 0:56:27
14 Scott Larsen Routine Leg Works 0:57:07
15 Matthew Pronovost Steamboat Velo p/b Moots 0:57:22
16 Phillip Brown Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:58:25
17 Brian Milnick Routine Leg Works 0:59:02
18 Michael Beck Routine Leg Works 0:58:53
19 David Hohensee Team Evergreen Racing 0:59:02
20 Chad Meinert Routine Leg Works 0:59:27
21 James Phelps Unattached 1:00:13
22 Robert Brudenell The Natural Way Racing Team 1:00:33
23 Tyler Hardie Unattached 1:00:51
24 Jesse Pisel Unattached 1:01:22
25 David O'Brien Unattached 1:01:33
26 Brad Fentress Happy Coffee Cyclocross 1:03:17
27 Mike Bean Happy Coffee Cyclocross 1:03:40
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Holly Wade Wilderness Sports 0:40:38
2 Sara Wisner Team ten20 0:40:40
3 Annie Fox Unattached 0:41:47
4 Tracy Yates Unattached 0:42:19
5 Cristienne Beam Tribella Race Team 0:42:32
6 Susan Prieto Blue Sky Velo 0:44:17
7 Eleanor Needy ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:44:38
8 Deirdre Garvey Louisville Cyclery 0:45:06
9 Cathy Cramer Unattached 0:46:02
10 Arianne Caporiccio RRV 0:46:50
11 Lori Antolec High Peaks Masters 0:46:58
12 Kayla Thomason Blue Sky Velo 0:47:32
13 Laura Wisner Team ten20 0:47:56
14 Darcy Tiglas Echelon Energy Cycling Team 0:48:25
15 Kathryn Johnson Boulder Cycle Sport 0:48:39
16 Cindy Milnick Echelon Energy Cycling Team 0:48:46
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Betsy Mercer Unattached 0:42:23
2 Shannon Priem Unattached 0:43:50
3 Breeze Brown Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:44:50
4 Jennifer Sewall Unattached 0:45:20
5 Anne Hudson Boulder Cycle Sport 0:45:58
6 Kirsten Williams Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:46:18
7 Anne Whetzel Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:46:24
8 Melanie Wong NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 0:46:36
9 Cathy Cramer Unattached 0:46:37
10 Kim Gilbert Team Body Sync 0:46:45
11 Kathleen Grigg Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:47:03
12 Bridget Dyer Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:47:08
13 Katie Macarelli TheCyclist-Lawyer.comSW4RaceTeam 0:48:18
14 Kate Bierbaum Unattached 0:48:36
15 Kristen Palmer TheCyclist-Lawyer.comSW4RaceTeam 0:48:53
16 Kim Nordquist Team Evergreen Racing 0:49:10
17 Audra Kammerer Golden Bike CX 0:49:34
18 Susan Karl Team Evergreen Racing 0:50:14
19 Julie Higgins Unattached 0:50:35
20 Tanya Griffith Unattached 0:50:56
21 Wendy Robson Unattached 0:51:09
22 Amanda Bye Tribella Race Team 0:51:15
23 Ellen Laird Blue Sky Velo 0:51:42
24 Mary Burch Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:52:05
25 Anita Nebel Boulder Cycle Sport 0:52:20
26 Keri Morton-feil Velo-One Cycling 0:52:38
27 Danielle Khodor Unattached 0:53:48
28 Jessica Hoyt Unattached 0:54:13
29 Maggie Thompson Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:54:34
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Powers Cross Propz Racing 0:36:49
2 Rebecca Gross Tough Girl 0:37:19
3 Erin Kummer Unattached 0:38:42
4 Margell Abel Tough Girl 0:38:53
5 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing 0:38:57
6 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 0:38:58
7 Melanie Long Tough Girl 0:39:15
8 Kristin Weber Boulder Cycle Sport 0:40:01
9 Catherine Johnson The Service Course 1 WBR 0:40:12
10 Cristina Begy Gates Carbon Drive 0:40:17
11 Kate Powlison The Service Course 1 WBR 0:40:32
12 Sydney Fox Unattached 0:41:05
13 Julianne Boylan NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 0:41:21
14 Amber Rydholm NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 0:41:30
15 Talitha Vogt Tough Girl 0:41:52
16 Lynn Bush Tough Girl 0:41:55
17 Sarah Rawley Unattached 0:41:55
18 Brenda Moczygemba Tough Girl 0:42:03
19 Jessica Gammey Unattached 0:45:39
20 Tara Vessella Boulder Cycle Sport 0:46:23
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2