Log In
2009 Missouri State Cyclocross Championships • Dec 6 2009
Race uploaded by Chris Cleeland csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Bonney Mesa Cycles Racing Team
2 Aaron Stull Epic
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Brocket SKC Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt La berta Dogfish Racing
2 Bob Jenkins Team Red Wheel
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Quindry Gateway Cycling
2 Justin Bowen Ghisallo Racing
3 Geoff Birch Ghisallo Racing
4 Sam Klucker Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Heirre Mich Ultra/ Big Shark
2 Brendon Jenks 360 Racing
3 John Jones Unattached
4 Brian Randle Momentum Cycles
5 Trent Donat Mich Ultra/ Big Shark
6 Ricke Kelly SKC Racing
7 Chris Locke Cow Town Cycling Team
8 Jeff Kloha Ghisallo Racing
9 Matthew Kessler Unattached
10 James Klages Mich Ultra/ Big Shark
11 Michael Mcgaha PRBC/ Pro Velo
12 Thomas Valvo Mich Ultra/ Big Shark
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Lucas 360 Racing
2 Scott Fleming 360 Racing
3 Ethan Froese Unattached
4 Bernd Faust Dogfish Racing
5 James Shiflett Unattached
6 M Baart Dogfish Racing
7 Mark Haggard Wild Trak Bikes Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard George Mesa Cycles
2 Jim Rank Bicycle Shack Racing
3 Doug Long 360 Racing
4 Chris Clausen Mich Ultra/ Big Shark
5 Tim Mcallister Ghisallo
6 Richard Pierce ICCC
7 Rudy Schwarz ICCC
8 Tom Lauria Velo Force
9 Barry Vollmer Team Red Wheel
10 Scott Melies ICCC
11 Kurt Schenk Mich Ultra/ Big Shark
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Miller Team Seagal
2 Matthew James Mesa Cycles Racing Team
3 Travis Donn Ethos
4 Alex Edwards KCCX Verge
5 Martin Lang Mesa Cycles Racing Team
6 David Stoot Lindenwood UNV
7 Greg Lyeki Manchester Racing
8 Michael Gaherty SKC
9 Jason Watkins Wild Trak Bikes Racing
10 Christopher Connolly Mesa Cycles Racing Team
11 Drew Black Mesa Cycles Racing Team
12 Scott Peipert Wild Trak Bikes Racing
13 Greg Sandknop Team Seagal
14 Dan Young Mich Ultra Big Shark
15 Lewrence Simonson Unattached
16 Josh Mueller Manchester Racing
17 Jeremy Bock Dogfish Racing
18 Matthew Favoino SLU Cycling
19 Dennis Grelk
20 Mike Weiss Mich Ultra Big Shark
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Fickinger Mesa Cycles Racing Team
2 Kevin Hamilton Wild Trak Bikes Racing
3 Rock Wamsley The Hub
4 Elliot Usher Unn
5 Trent Donat Mich Ultra/ Big Shark
6 Stu Robson Ghisallo Racing
7 Mark Hofmeister Mich Ultra/ Big Shark
8 Christopher Bopp Team Red Wheel
9 Patrick Gillespie Wild Trak Bikes Racing
10 Matthew Kessler Unattached
11 Matthew Struckman Mich Ultra/ Big Shark
12 Patrick Gribbon Ghisallo Racing
13 J p Brocket SCK Racing
14 Marc Ciufolo Unattached
15 Pete Goode Team Red Wheel
16 Ira Brown Team Kuat
17 Erick Martin Dogfish Racing Team
18 Justin Holden Wild Trak Bikes Racing
19 Andrew Kramer The Hub
20 Jeremie Meitz Gateway Cycling Club
21 Jim Mayer MetroEast Cycling
22 Bertram Berla Mich Ultra/ Big Shark
23 Jason Wulf CBC Race Team
24 Daniel Tirado MetroEast Cycling
25 Benji Bocktingq Columbia Bike Club
26 Alex Petkus Mich Ultra/ Big Shark
27 Todd Nowlin Ghisallo Racing
28 Chris Hudson Renaissance Cycling
29 Corey Cavey
30
31 Zachery Rice SEMO Cycling
32 Rob Ballou Unattached
33 Shawn Turnbull Dogfish Racing Team
34 Chris Thomas Black Sheap
35 Bob Barklager
36 Leith Carey
37 Matthew Hoffmeyer Team Seagal
38 Justin Neely Team Red Wheel
39 Louis Montague Dogfish Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Johnson Mich Ultra Big Shark
2 Schottler Jonathan CBC Race Team
3 Dave Breslin Mesa/ Specialized
4 Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling
5 Jay Strothman Fulcrum Racing
6 Alexander Grman The Hub Bicycle CO
7 Jeff Yielding Revolution Cycles
8 Mike Best Gateway Cycling
9 Tim Kakouris Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Connolly Mesa Cycles Racing Team
2 Greg Sandknop Team Seagal
3 Matt La berta Dogfish Racing
4 Christopher Bopp Team Red Wheel
5 Dan Fuhrmann Choadal Devastation
6 Craig Basler Big Shark/ Pfoodman
7 Pete Goode Team Red Wheel
8 Stoney Cranmer Team Red Wheel
9 Scott Hoffmeier Team Seagal
10 John Farinella Team Evil
11 Scott Thompson
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carrie Cash-wootten Team Revolution
2 Courtney Green Unattached
3 Christine Roettger Mesa Cycles Racing
4 Worthington
5 Teresa Sedlacek Velo Force
6 Allison Braddock Momuentum Racing
7 Kathryn Mueller KCOI/ Boulevard
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Mccreary Unattached
2 Amy Berg St Louis cycling
3 Aubree Dock KCOI - Boulevard
4 Jackie Pearce Try Athletics
5 Alice Butler The Hub Cycling
6 Cory Redmond Fulcrum Coacing
7 Suzanna Johnson Veloforce
8 Margaret Barham Unattached
9 Becky Cato Veloforce
10 Gina Richard Mich Ultra Big Shark
11 Holly Westmoreland Wild Trak Bikes
12 Nicole Long Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 6