Log In
School of Cross 2022 • Sep 18 2022 • Edmonton, AB
Race uploaded by Justin Unrau csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mckenzie Sanford Tracklord 0:50:52
2 Jesse Bauer Independent 0:51:48
3 Evan Flater ERTC 0:51:50
4 Jacob Playfair Juventus 0:52:24
5 Robert Brandrick Independent 0:52:25
6 Kurt Mcgrath Hardcore CC 0:52:53
7 Robert Bruha ERTC 0:53:06
8 Mike Macklem RMCC 0:53:17
9 Bredy Shears Juventus 0:53:23
10 Michael Wichuk Velocity CC 0:53:24
11 Chris Check Pedalhead Race Room 0:53:26
12 Jason Redfern Velocity CC 0:53:47
13 Steve Martins Hardcore CC 0:54:11
14 Nathan Devries Hardcore CC 0:55:22
15 Darryl Heidebrecht Pedalhead Race Room 0:55:29
16 Ken Germaine Juventus 0:56:45
17 Roger Clemens Rosso Cycling 0:57:58
18 Cody Gordon Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:58:47
19 David Stringer BICISPORT 1:00:40
DNF Greg Sowak Juventus DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mcanally Independent 0:36:48
2 Brendan Cardiff Velocity CC 0:37:19
3 Will Brettelle Hardcore CC 0:38:02
4 Quinten Macklem RMCC 0:38:34
5 William Lemieux Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:38:54
6 Emmett Macklem RMCC 0:39:38
7 Colin Buchan Velocity CC 0:39:52
8 Brent Welsh Velocity CC 0:40:56
9 Wally Qiu Hardcore CC 0:42:04
10 Arun Ward ERTC 0:42:17
11 Breaux Wilson Hardcore CC 0:42:43
12 Murray Buchanan Pedalhead Race Room 0:42:49
13 Finlay Roberts Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:44:23
15 Kier Wilson Hardcore CC 0:44:47
16 Dylan Gordon Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle Lapped
17 Owen Rushfeldt Devon Bicycle Association Lapped
18 Riley Roberts Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle Lapped
19 Stewart Hutchings Devon Bicycle Association Lapped
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc andré Fortier Pivot Cycles OTE 1:03:31
2 Ryan Maclean Juventus 1:03:35
3 Eric Berg Pedalhead Race Room 1:05:41
4 Mason Burtnik Juventus 1:06:18
5 Sean Germaine Pavé Cycling 1:06:40
6 Paul Martin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:06:57
7 Mateusz Siarka Independent 1:07:21
8 Matthew Staneland Independent 1:08:39
9 Matthew Singbeil The Bike Shop 1:09:22
10 Ryan Kohlenberg Juventus 1:09:51
11 David Roberts Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:09:53
12 Franky Thibaudeau Tracklord 1:10:12
13 Andre Sutton Hardcore CC Lapped
14 Mark Jung Rosso Cycling Lapped
DNF Jamie Weikum Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sidney Mcgill Pedalhead Race Room 0:44:01
2 Christiane Bilodeau Juventus 0:45:00
3 Emma Scott Hardcore CC 0:45:17
4 Francesca Seal ERTC 0:45:34
5 Chantell Widney PRW 0:47:16
6 Annie Scott Cyclery Racing 0:48:48
7 Juliette Versailles Juventus 0:48:53
8 Erin Sachs ERTC 0:49:34
9 Emma Bedard ERTC 0:50:09
10 Kirby Scott Hardcore CC 0:52:37
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Graham Francis Juventus 0:41:56
2 Ben Morin Juventus 0:42:00
3 Paulo Alves Pedalhead Race Room 0:43:36
4 Ethan Mcghan Independent 0:45:01
5 Paul Tichelaar Rosso Cycling 0:45:36
6 Garth Stotts Terrascape Racing 0:46:05
7 Daniel Gregoire BICISPORT 0:47:31
8 Vaughn Shears Pedalhead Race Room 0:47:43
9 Will Bailey Tracklord 0:48:03
10 Curtis Ready Independent 0:48:24
11 Mike Stolarz Rosso Cycling 0:48:46
12 Yvon Lemieux Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:49:20
13 Thomas Auer Independent 0:49:42
14 Travis Cummings Terrascape Racing 0:50:05
15 Louis Bugeaud Hardcore CC 0:50:18
16 Clayton Stafford Juventus 0:51:40
17 Corey Holowaychuk PRW 0:52:29
18 Taylor Duffy Juventus Lapped
19 David c Watson Velocity CC Lapped
DNF James Jensen Independent DNF
DNF Robert Owczarek Rosso Cycling DNF
DNF Robert Martens Blizzard Bike Club DNF
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtney Parker ERTC 0:44:05
2 Jessica Lacoursiere ERTC 0:45:56
3 Elizabeth Devries Hardcore CC 0:45:59
4 Wanda Mauricio ERTC 0:47:21
5 Leanne Erickson Independent 0:48:04
6 Shannon Gordon Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:48:17
7 Sam Holowaychuk PRW 0:49:03
8 Amanda Scott ERTC 0:52:42
9 Jenn Wilson Hardcore CC 0:55:01
10 Patricia Holt Devon Bicycle Association 0:55:03
11 Lily Gordon Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle Lapped
12 Kristen Tjepkema Independent Lapped