Log In
Waaslandcross - Sint-Niklaas • Feb 18 2023 • Sint-Niklaas, BEL
0
0
0
0
0
Overcast, 11 degrees C, wind 34 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurens Sweeck CRELAN - FRISTADS 1:01:07
2 Lars Van der haar BALOISE TREK LIONS 1:01:12
3 Eli Iserbyt PAUWELS SAUZEN - BINGOAL 1:01:22
4 Michael Vanthourenhout PAUWELS SAUZEN - BINGOAL 1:01:34
5 Joran Wyseure CRELAN - FRISTADS 1:01:35
6 Toon Vandebosch ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK 1:01:44
7 Kevin Kuhn TORMANS CYCLO CROSS TEAM 1:01:52
8 Corne Van kessel DESCHACHT-HENS-MAES 1:01:58
9 Niels Vandeputte ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK 1:02:01
10 Pim Ronhaar BALOISE TREK LIONS 1:02:07
11 Witse Meeussen PAUWELS SAUZEN - BINGOAL 1:02:09
12 Ryan Kamp PAUWELS SAUZEN - BINGOAL 1:02:10
13 Felipe Orts lloret 1:02:10
14 Ward Huybs BALOISE TREK LIONS 1:02:18
15 Lander Loockx DESCHACHT-HENS-MAES 1:02:28
16 Mees Hendrikx CRELAN - FRISTADS 1:02:51
17 Thijs Aerts TORMANS CYCLO CROSS TEAM 1:03:01
18 Daan Soete DESCHACHT-HENS-MAES 1:03:05
19 Anton Ferdinande DESCHACHT-HENS-MAES 1:03:23
20 Arne Baers TORMANS CYCLO CROSS TEAM 1:03:28
21 Julian Siemons 1:03:38
22 Arne Vrachten 1:04:32
23 Vincent Baestaens 1:04:44
24 Lukas Vanderlinden PAUWELS SAUZEN - BINGOAL 1:04:49
25 Yentl Bekaert BALOISE TREK LIONS 1:04:55
26 Koen Van dijke 1:05:33
27 Silas Kuschla 1:05:40
28 Toon Sluydts 1:06:22
29 Senne D´hollander 1:07:29
30 Yenthe Vanhoudt 1:07:39
31 Milan De nys 1:08:20
32 Bengt Daelmans -2 LAPS
33 Miles Gevaert -2 LAPS
34 Cameron Jette -4 LAPS
35 Tetsuki Kaji -5 LAPS
36 Corban Nicol -5 LAPS
37 Francois Chastagner -5 LAPS
38 Yuta Okayama -6 LAPS
39 Emiel Verstrynge CRELAN - FRISTADS DNF
39 Greg Bruynseels -7 LAPS
40 Kay De bruyckere PAUWELS SAUZEN - BINGOAL DNF
41 Mathijs Wuyts DNF
42 Mathis De roeck DNF
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seppe Van den boer 0:36:51
2 Yordi Corsus 0:36:54
3 Toon Heirbaut 0:37:32
4 Bram Sprangers 0:37:34
5 Robbe Marchand 0:37:35
6 Stan Van grieken 0:37:41
7 Tibo Vancompernolle 0:37:45
8 Yoren Vanhoudt 0:38:14
9 Thorben Allaer 0:39:05
10 Jelle Wouters 0:39:25
11 Kobe Van den bulck 0:39:29
12 Toon Deckers 0:39:38
13 Coen Nicol 0:39:45
14 Willem Janssens 0:39:55
15 Milan De laet 0:40:05
16 Quin De groot 0:40:20
17 Brent Maes 0:41:22
18 Lance Cannoot 0:41:28
19 Jarne Goovaerts 0:42:31
20 Ryan De bruijn 0:43:13
21 Kjell Coopman 0:43:41
22 Witse De laet 0:43:43
23 Jorre Cardijn 0:44:23
24 Brent Op de beeck DNF
24 Merlijn Criel -1 LAP
25 Jorben Polus DNF
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annemarie Worst 777 0:46:54
2 Ceylin Del carmen alvarado ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK 0:47:15
3 Lucinda Brand BALOISE TREK LIONS 0:47:29
4 Denise Betsema PAUWELS SAUZEN - BINGOAL 0:47:33
5 Manon Bakker CRELAN - FRISTADS 0:47:42
6 Aniek Van alphen 777 0:47:52
7 Laura Verdonschot 0:48:13
8 Anna Kay 777 0:48:33
9 Francesca Baroni PISSEI - GROEP T.O.M 0:48:46
10 Leonie Bentveld PAUWELS SAUZEN - BINGOAL 0:48:46
11 Rebecca Gariboldi 0:49:10
12 Alicia Franck 0:49:45
13 Iris Offerein 0:50:00
14 Julie Brouwers 0:50:05
15 Marion Norbert riberolle CRELAN - FRISTADS 0:51:04
16 Ellen Van loy 0:51:34
17 Jinse Peeters PROXIMUS - ALPHAMOTORHOMES - DOLTCI 0:51:37
18 Lotte Baele 0:51:42
19 Loes Sels PROXIMUS - ALPHAMOTORHOMES - DOLTCI 0:51:48
20 Jana Dobbelaere 0:52:38
21 Giada Borghesi 0:53:14
22 Shanyl De schoesitter 0:53:32
23 Joyce Vanderbeken 0:53:52
24 Kim Van de steene 0:54:17
25 Lara Defour 0:54:39
26 Elodie Kuijper 0:55:02
27 Veerle Goossens 0:55:17
28 Kiona Dhont 0:55:24
29 Meg De bruyne -1 LAP
30 Febe De smedt -2 LAPS
31 Emily De cuyper -2 LAPS
32 Juline Delcommune -2 LAPS
33 Kaija Budde -3 LAPS
34 Corey Coogan cisek -3 LAPS
35 Cynthia Beyne -3 LAPS
36 Jolisa Verschueren -3 LAPS
37 Jo Blanchaert -5 LAPS
37 Audrey De keersmaeker DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 37