Log In
Webster Cyclocross • Nov 20 2022 • Webster, NY
5
2.3
3.2
5
4.9
Windy and Partly Cloudy, 28 degrees, wind 26 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
2.3
Moisture
3.2
Accel
5
Tech
4.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Aj August Finkraft Junior Cycling Team 47:22.st 07:23.st 07:16.st 06:32.st 06:35.st 06:39.st 06:32.st 06:22.st
2 Jack Bernhard Finkraft Junior Cycling Team 57:23.st 07:24.st 07:16.st 06:45.st 07:05.st 07:12.st 07:44.st 07:03.st
3 Nathan Couse 57:28.st 07:28.st 07:20.st 07:14.st 07:09.st 07:14.st 06:59.st 07:03.st
4 Jason Hettenbaugh Minuteman|Empire Automation P/B Ful -1 lap 07:25.st 07:23.st 07:18.st 07:27.st 07:28.st 07:30.st 07:39.st
5 Luke Principe Minuteman|Empire Automation P/B Ful -1 lap 07:29.st 07:23.st 07:29.st 07:31.st 07:27.st 07:37.st 07:43.st
6 Philip Maynard CNYC/NYCM Insurance -1 lap 07:43.st 07:45.st 07:32.st 07:53.st 07:34.st 07:53.st -
7 Chris White Mainstreamcycle -1 lap 07:55.st 07:39.st 07:48.st 07:37.st 07:46.st 07:51.st -
8 Matt Smitley Minuteman|Empire Automation P/B Ful -1 lap 07:31.st 07:55.st 07:46.st 07:49.st 08:04.st 08:55.st -
9 Andy August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear -1 lap 08:22.st 08:17.st 07:58.st 07:51.st 07:58.st 07:51.st -
10 Doug Rusho Minuteman/Empire Automation P/B Ful -1 lap 08:21.st 08:07.st 08:11.st 08:49.st 08:25.st 08:15.st -
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Nathan Yost Kelly Benefits Strategies 01:56:00 07:50.st 08:09.st 08:03.st 08:01.st 08:12.st 08:20.st 08:19.st
2 Jack Peltz Full Moon Vista -1 lap 08:19.st 08:10.st 08:19.st 08:25.st 08:20.st 08:21.st -
3 Tyler Burke Twin Line Velo / Ide -1 lap 08:13.st 08:24.st 08:26.st 08:20.st 08:25.st 08:25.st -
4 Marcus Cox Full Moon Vista -1 lap 08:31.st 08:30.st 08:39.st 08:39.st 08:39.st 08:44.st -
5 Owen Evans Full Moon Vista DEVO -1 lap 08:27.st 08:46.st 08:51.st 08:55.st 09:03.st - -
6 John Deiure Pete's Wheels Cycling Team -1 lap 08:53.st 09:20.st 09:11.st 09:02.st 08:53.st - -
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 John Shoemaker Full Moon Vista 09:19.st 09:05.st 09:03.st 09:23.st 09:29.st
2 Ken Hammond Salty Chimp Racing 09:23.st 09:16.st 09:35.st 09:35.st 09:48.st
3 Bill Tyler 10:30.st 10:12.st 10:14.st 10:04.st 09:42.st
4 Scott Woodruff Woody Peckers 10:19.st 09:57.st 10:19.st 10:26.st 10:28.st
5 Bao Thai Full Moon Vista 10:47.st 09:27.st 10:01.st 10:15.st -
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Colt Grimm Minuteman Empire Automation p/b Ful 09:26.st 09:18.st 09:49.st 09:51.st 09:54.st
2 Brad Grimm Suburban Disposal Corp. 09:27.st 09:16.st 09:49.st 09:53.st 09:55.st
3 Charles Principe Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Ful 10:24.st 10:23.st 10:21.st - -
4 Jud Speer Team Brewery Ommegang 11:31.st 11:25.st 10:55.st 11:02.st 10:43.st
5 Will Luongo 10:16.st 11:00.st 12:01.st - -
6 Anthony Lessard 11:23.st 12:09.st 12:17.st 11:51.st -
7 Peter Roth 11:58.st 12:15.st 12:21.st - -
8 Alex Grimm 15:59.st 16:03.st 15:20.st - -
Finishers: Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Evan Peterson Full Moon Vista Devo 23:59.st 12:35.st 11:24.st
2 Elliott Roth 24:47.st 13:08.st 11:39.st
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Liam Webber 28:14.st 14:38.st 13:36.st
2 Cooper Paulis 28:36.st 14:12.st 14:23.st
DNF Henry Roth DNF 31:02.st -
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Mick Snyder Twin Line Velo - IDE 08:45.st 08:15.st 08:32.st 08:57.st 08:16.st
2 Jeffrey Lubkowski TruePath Racing 08:47.st 08:29.st 08:38.st 08:42.st 08:48.st
3 Chris Makowski Briar Hill Farm 08:53.st 08:41.st 08:54.st 09:04.st 08:55.st
4 Chris Simoneau Garretts Brewing/Main St. Bikes 09:06.st 08:56.st 08:58.st 09:11.st 09:07.st
5 Michael Ullberg Garretts Brewing/Main St. Bikes 10:38.st 10:16.st 10:16.st 10:35.st -
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Eric Grimm Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Ful 41:41.st 08:16.st 07:59.st 08:03.st 08:07.st 08:31.st
2 Jason Urckfitz Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Ful 41:42.st 08:20.st 08:07.st 08:08.st 08:04.st 08:18.st
3 Peter Pelychaty Pete's Wheels Cycling Team / GVCC 08:48.st 08:39.st 08:50.st 08:44.st 08:32.st
4 Robert Dietrick Syracuse Bicycle p/b Verge Sport 09:01.st 08:46.st 08:45.st 08:35.st 09:11.st
5 William Boone Once Again Nut Butter 09:57.st 09:14.st 09:30.st 09:31.st 08:54.st
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Thomas Emrich 09:02.st 08:47.st 08:45.st 08:53.st 08:32.st
2 Jud Speer Team Brewery Ommegang 10:23.st 10:02.st 10:10.st 10:04.st 10:15.st
3 Vincent Luongo 10:29.st 10:14.st 10:06.st 10:12.st
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Bjarne Nielsen 09:52.st 09:33.st 09:57.st 09:56.st
2 Liv Erwich St. Lawrence University/Barker moun 09:57.st 09:41.st 09:54.st 10:03.st
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Bonnie Symes 08:51.st 08:51.st 08:43.st 08:37.st 08:47.st
2 Anne August 09:38.st 09:20.st 09:19.st 09:39.st 09:05.st
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Andi Downie Full Moon Vista Devo 24:51.st 13:36.st 11:14.st
Finishers: Cat 5: 1