Log In
2022 Missoula Wed Night CX Week 3 Ranch Club • Oct 5 2022 • Missoula, MT
Race uploaded by Cory Kaufman csv | json
4
1.2
2.5
2.4
5.6
Clear, 62 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
1.2
Moisture
2.5
Accel
2.4
Tech
5.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ryder Lenaburg 07:14.9 07:14.9
2 Liam Harris 07:17.4 07:17.4
3 Chase Miller Children of the snake 07:56.3 07:56.3
4 Patrick Berry 08:17.9 08:17.9
5 Emerson Joy 08:45.6 08:45.6
6 Vincent Petrilli Bulldog Ranch 09:33.3 09:33.3
7 Eli Moore 09:33.3 09:33.3
8 Howie Thompson Rattlesnake Elementary 11:55.4 11:55.4
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Sander Van cleave 17:24.1 05:37.7 05:50.6 05:55.8
2 Emmett Davis Team Stampede 18:14.1 05:59.5 06:17.6 05:57.0
3 Smith Hastings none 18:15.0 06:13.6 06:06.3 05:55.1
4 Jack Pedde 21:40.5 07:01.4 07:05.6 07:33.6
5 Miles Miller Mammoths 22:45.0 07:35.7 07:17.3 07:52.0
6 Maddux Amrine Mammoths 23:57.6 07:58.8 08:14.4 07:44.4
7 Elias Wilcox Missoula Mammoths 24:28.3 07:47.4 08:18.0 08:22.8
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Elsie Linton MTCX 22:08.9 07:08.3 07:32.5 07:28.0
2 Emi Berg 18:14.2 09:05.1 09:09.1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Phil Higuera Missoula Bicycle Works Racing 48:01.5 05:42.9 05:51.6 05:55.9 06:03.1 06:12.2 06:07.9 06:05.4 06:02.2
2 Seth Swanson 48:41.5 05:57.6 05:55.1 06:01.8 06:08.5 06:14.6 06:11.3 06:05.4 06:06.9
3 Steve Sevilla Hellgate Cyclery Racing 48:56.5 05:56.8 06:00.7 06:04.2 06:09.9 06:06.3 06:10.5 06:10.4 06:17.3
4 Eddie Joy 45:13.2 06:01.0 06:26.8 06:26.3 06:52.2 06:35.6 06:23.1 06:28.0
5 Andrew Wilcox MBW Racing 45:22.1 05:41.8 05:52.5 06:02.1 06:27.3 08:23.3 06:25.0 06:30.0
6 Keyvin Pollington City Center Motel 45:52.2 06:16.1 06:36.0 06:35.6 06:37.4 06:37.5 06:37.0 06:32.4
7 Zach Miller 46:54.7 06:36.0 06:46.2 06:50.9 06:45.8 06:44.2 06:38.8 06:32.5
8 Selden Daume Dram\Grist 48:28.6 06:30.4 06:46.1 07:00.0 06:48.9 07:11.1 07:18.5 06:53.2
9 Joseph Petrilli R1K 49:06.5 06:49.8 06:54.4 06:57.5 07:02.3 07:04.9 07:09.8 07:07.6
10 Mark Albrecht 50:34.8 06:34.9 07:34.7 07:17.6 07:27.9 07:22.1 07:07.5 07:09.9
11 Jason Shreder SHREDER 46:10.8 07:02.6 07:21.4 07:47.7 07:47.0 07:58.7 08:13.2
12 Jeff Brown Flathead Cycling 24:13.4 06:10.6 05:57.2 05:54.4 06:11.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Vince Archer Hellgate Cyclery 47:12.6 06:03.2 05:49.1 05:49.7 05:52.7 05:52.4 05:54.3 05:59.8 05:51.2
2 Jed Little Hellgate Cyclery 48:05.3 06:07.2 05:46.4 05:49.8 06:01.8 06:03.4 06:04.6 06:08.5 06:03.3
3 Trent Baker B Minus 49:51.5 06:14.4 06:05.0 06:05.8 06:26.6 06:22.8 06:11.7 06:11.8 06:12.9
4 Jeff Bookwalter 49:54.2 06:06.6 06:04.9 06:09.1 06:22.9 06:27.2 06:18.6 06:16.2 06:08.2
5 Robert Marchetti Flathead Cycling 50:37.9 06:20.2 06:02.1 06:18.9 06:33.5 06:22.4 06:27.8 06:11.0 06:21.7
6 Chance Cooke 51:18.8 06:04.8 06:10.8 06:16.7 06:28.6 06:31.9 06:30.9 06:24.8 06:49.9
7 Robert Sonora MTCX 45:54.5 06:02.0 06:09.2 06:22.2 06:24.7 06:54.1 07:00.2 07:01.7
8 Scott Lenaburg Big Sky Bikes 46:37.3 06:18.0 06:20.1 06:34.5 06:47.1 06:44.3 07:03.4 06:49.7
9 John Quindry MTCX Killer Bs 47:25.7 06:37.9 06:37.9 06:50.9 06:54.1 06:56.5 06:43.5 06:44.6
10 Karl Westenfelder Team Stampede 47:39.0 06:44.3 06:36.2 06:41.7 06:51.5 06:54.9 06:55.9 06:54.3
11 Alex Gallego MBW Racing 48:08.9 06:18.7 06:36.8 06:40.9 07:18.8 06:57.5 07:10.4 07:05.6
12 Tom Jenni MTCX 49:04.5 06:42.1 06:55.5 07:03.0 07:00.7 07:10.0 07:06.0 07:07.0
13 Mark Hebblewhite 49:07.2 07:02.1 07:00.0 06:55.0 07:00.4 07:04.9 07:11.1 06:53.3
14 Donald Bauder Flathead Cycling 49:25.6 06:54.1 06:53.3 07:04.0 07:11.7 07:05.4 07:11.2 07:05.6
15 Mark Murphree 50:45.3 07:03.8 06:59.5 07:13.6 07:30.7 07:25.5 07:16.5 07:15.3
16 Hans Hoffman 51:32.1 08:01.4 07:22.3 07:15.7 07:17.8 07:04.6 07:19.7 07:10.3
17 John Melvin RCC 44:42.7 06:26.5 07:06.2 09:20.9 08:12.3 06:47.4 06:49.1
18 Fred Michini Team MBW 45:32.3 07:33.5 07:25.4 07:38.0 07:32.1 07:39.8 07:43.3
19 Glenn Curry 48:16.0 08:04.2 07:44.9 07:53.3 08:06.7 08:11.7 08:14.8
20 Robert Davis 49:38.5 08:02.8 08:15.0 08:11.9 08:22.5 08:23.2 08:23.0
21 Peter Joy 50:37.3 08:04.4 08:19.9 08:32.7 08:38.3 08:38.5 08:23.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Sarah Millar The Dram Shop 47:41.6 07:39.9 08:25.6 08:04.3 08:04.4 08:00.3 07:26.9
2 Kylie Paul´┐Ż MT Alpha 48:22.6 08:14.5 08:07.7 08:07.6 08:05.3 08:07.5 07:39.7
3 Kate Berry 51:06.6 08:34.4 08:32.1 08:40.7 08:39.2 08:25.3 08:14.5
4 Jen Olson 52:34.8 08:14.4 08:31.2 08:41.9 09:33.3 08:48.1 08:45.6
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Alisa Wade Missoula Bike Source 51:17.5 07:36.8 07:17.9 07:24.8 07:03.3 07:26.6 06:59.4 07:28.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Toby Meierbachtol MTCX 45:06.4 05:26.6 05:34.5 05:38.8 05:40.0 05:42.2 05:37.1 05:37.5 05:49.3
2 Kory Burgess Missoula Bike Source 45:42.7 05:41.9 05:38.0 05:41.8 05:44.8 05:43.1 05:43.8 05:43.8 05:45.2
3 Landon Brown Flathead Cycling 45:50.4 05:36.0 05:39.7 06:08.0 05:41.6 05:39.0 05:45.8 05:40.0 05:39.9
4 Peter Leclaire Missoula Bicycle Works 46:03.2 05:45.0 05:45.1 05:48.4 05:47.4 05:41.4 05:46.9 05:46.1 05:42.5
5 Myke Hermsmeyer 46:22.6 05:44.7 05:40.6 05:45.3 05:47.8 05:48.5 05:48.9 05:48.4 05:58.1
6 Elliot Thornblade Team Stampede 46:42.8 05:35.6 05:42.8 05:42.5 05:48.1 05:52.9 05:51.9 06:03.5 06:05.1
7 Michael Kernan 47:27.3 05:46.9 05:42.9 05:47.8 05:51.5 06:07.1 06:03.8 06:01.8 06:05.2
8 Jesse Carnes MTCX 47:41.0 05:53.0 05:42.9 05:55.0 06:01.6 05:55.9 05:58.1 06:07.9 06:06.3
9 Jason Colestock 47:51.7 05:34.6 05:45.4 05:56.2 05:55.0 06:16.8 06:13.7 06:03.8 06:05.8
10 Rob Amrine 48:11.5 05:53.1 05:54.7 06:02.1 06:01.5 06:07.2 06:06.5 06:08.5 05:57.6
11 Brendan Halpin The Cycling House 48:24.8 06:02.4 05:57.2 05:59.1 06:10.1 06:09.6 05:53.8 06:05.1 06:07.3
12 Evan Wedsworth MTCX 49:08.8 05:51.6 06:00.7 05:57.3 06:10.7 06:17.4 06:14.1 06:13.9 06:22.9
13 Grayson Cobb 49:27.2 06:03.0 06:10.0 06:11.8 06:15.7 06:11.1 06:12.3 06:09.8 06:13.2
14 Cory Kaufman MTCX Cycling House 49:35.2 05:49.0 05:59.2 06:00.0 06:09.8 06:18.5 06:29.1 06:26.8 06:22.5
15 Joseph Miller MTCX 49:36.6 05:53.9 05:55.3 05:52.5 06:00.1 06:09.1 06:09.9 07:21.4 06:14.1
16 Shaun Radley MTCX 50:05.4 05:42.5 05:48.1 06:34.6 06:05.5 06:16.6 06:19.8 06:32.3 06:45.8
17 Garrett Alderman 51:17.6 05:47.7 05:43.9 06:04.0 06:40.7 07:05.7 06:54.2 06:25.5 06:35.6
18 Jacob Deysher TCH babyyyyyyy 52:19.0 06:19.3 06:27.2 06:38.1 06:29.3 06:21.9 06:32.5 06:26.7 07:03.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Michael Kelly Hellgate Cyclery 49:26.1 06:38.3 06:04.8 06:08.8 06:13.8 06:15.6 06:05.0 05:58.3 06:01.0
2 Tyler Hoecker 49:30.8 06:17.7 06:12.3 06:14.6 06:17.2 06:12.9 06:11.1 06:04.0 06:00.6
3 Duncan Mcgovern 44:53.3 06:26.3 06:15.2 06:19.4 06:19.7 06:52.2 06:29.4 06:10.8
4 Ian Thornblade Stampede 45:04.2 06:09.9 06:13.7 06:30.4 06:30.8 06:41.8 06:35.9 06:21.4
5 Nic Hertzler 45:10.3 06:43.1 06:33.8 06:31.4 06:17.4 06:33.8 06:25.9 06:04.5
6 Jay Rutherford No team 46:11.5 06:36.9 06:23.3 06:43.8 06:44.3 06:43.9 06:33.1 06:26.0
7 Jesse Crocker 46:22.9 06:30.4 06:27.4 06:42.4 06:34.8 06:36.0 06:52.3 06:39.3
8 Ignacio Mendez-nunez 46:37.2 05:34.5 06:28.0 06:28.7 06:33.1 06:41.8 06:54.6 07:56.3
9 Derek Sheehan 47:01.1 06:26.8 06:28.8 06:52.0 06:38.4 06:53.8 06:57.6 06:43.4
10 Tim Marshall 47:15.5 06:49.9 06:48.3 06:44.3 06:43.7 06:48.6 06:42.6 06:37.8
11 Matt Gehr Killer Bs 49:26.4 06:37.6 06:36.8 07:00.3 07:11.8 07:12.2 07:23.8 07:23.4
12 Cooper Berry 49:34.1 06:55.3 06:48.6 06:53.5 07:17.5 07:19.5 07:08.0 07:11.4
13 Land Westenfelder Team Stampede 50:16.7 06:48.4 07:01.6 07:34.9 07:21.8 07:29.7 07:12.4 06:47.7
14 Jack Berry 50:22.3 07:01.6 07:16.0 07:18.9 07:06.4 07:16.9 07:18.9 07:03.4
15 Eli Molloy 46:40.7 07:10.4 07:28.1 07:39.6 08:03.8 08:33.6 07:45.0
16 Kris Short Mullet Over 46:45.0 07:41.7 07:44.0 07:47.5 07:59.7 08:01.6 07:30.2
17 Colin Hickey R1K 53:20.5 07:39.2 08:21.0 09:00.4 09:23.0 09:35.2 09:21.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Brendan Quinn 18:23.2 06:17.2 06:01.7 06:04.4
2 Nate Sink 21:17.2 07:12.3 07:03.4 07:01.5
3 Jake Van noppen 22:09.2 06:59.2 07:30.4 07:39.6
4 David Dropinski 22:53.4 07:17.9 07:42.9 07:52.5
5 John Moore 24:06.8 07:48.2 08:11.1 08:07.4
6 Ahri Cornelius 25:34.7 08:17.8 08:29.7 08:47.2
7 Robbs Huus 28:06.0 09:09.2 09:12.0 09:44.8
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Heidi Meierbachtol MTCX 18:50.8 06:12.6 06:11.2 06:27.0
2 Emily Linton Eat. Move. Excel. 21:32.4 06:52.1 07:04.3 07:36.0
3 Amy Price 23:26.3 07:35.0 07:56.1 07:55.1
4 Martha Amrine 24:10.3 08:06.3 07:53.3 08:10.6
5 Erin Fitzgerald 24:52.3 16:28.1 08:24.2
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Elsa Westenfelder Team Stampede 51:01.9 06:03.5 06:07.1 06:11.5 06:32.3 06:33.9 06:32.4 06:31.4 06:29.5
2 Aida Linton Team Stampede 47:24.7 07:32.6 06:29.1 06:30.3 06:38.7 06:27.5 06:55.2 06:51.0
3 Claire Frost MT Alpha 47:50.0 06:42.1 06:40.8 06:54.7 06:54.4 06:54.2 06:54.1 06:49.4
4 Carly Holman MTCX 50:48.8 07:08.6 07:08.6 07:07.4 07:15.0 07:21.2 07:20.2 07:27.5
5 Meghann Schroeder MTCX 51:52.8 07:18.2 07:04.5 07:24.9 07:27.0 07:45.4 07:30.9 07:21.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Graden Daume Team Stampede 44:11.2 07:20.6 07:22.1 07:28.6 07:18.9 07:22.4 07:18.3
2 Emily Simpson 45:22.4 07:41.7 07:26.1 07:37.6 07:41.9 07:34.3 07:20.5
3 Julia Lind MT alpha 46:42.1 07:47.6 07:26.1 07:30.1 07:34.7 08:39.7 07:43.7
4 Sarah Mosquera 45:48.0 08:15.3 09:04.5 09:21.5 09:21.1 09:45.5
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3