Log In
COUPE DU QUEBEC DE CX 2022 #1 - SHERBROOKE • Sep 17 2022 • Sherbrooke, Quebec
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 15 degrees C, wind 5 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christel Ferrier-bruneau CNCB-Bolt "43:30
2 Stephanie Vialle Toyota St Eustache "44:57
3 Mia De martin Vélo Pays d'en Haut "46:27
4 Marie fay St onge Siboire "47:05
5 Sarah Hamel Club VSV "47:38
6 Gabrielle Carriere CC Les maraudeurs "48:09
7 Valerie Lamantia Shadow Cycling Collective "50:07
DNF Julie Adams Indépendant
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matteo Oppizzi Indépendant "00:59:03
2 William Cote Giant Canada Off Road Team "01:00:40
3 Sasha Renaud-tremblay Espoirs Quilicot "01:00:53
4 Mika Comaniuk Vélo Pays d'en Haut "01:01:45
5 Aroussen Laflamme PONSSE "01:01:47
6 Jean-Francois Blais Siboire CCS "01:01:59
7 Felix antoine Leclair Siboire "01:02:03
8 Remi Fagnan Odd Collectif p/p Quilicot "01:02:18
9 William Goodfellow YOELEO TEST TEAM "01:02:27
10 Eric Jeannotte ESV Équipe Studio Vélo "01:02:53
11 Maxime St onge Siboire "01:03:28
12 Julien Desjardins Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme "01:03:39
13 Loic Prieur drevon IBIKE "01:03:49
14 Frederic Auger ESV Équipe Studio Vélo "01:03:52
15 Florian Vazeille UDEM "01:04:07
16 Alec Bousquet Écomax/Vélogare "01:04:15
17 Louis Michel menard ESV Équipe Studio Vélo "01:04:26
18 Simon Belley Vélo CARTEL "01:04:37
19 Remi Brisebois Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme "01:04:43
20 Thierry Laliberte Independent "01:05:07
21 Drummond Lawson Indépendant "01:05:10
22 Philippe Jacob DesjardinsFord-Cromwell-Primeauvél "01:06:04
23 Alix Brunelle Siboire "01:06:08
24 Eric Rouleau Rackultra "01:06:25
25 Filipe Duarte Ottawa Bicycle Club "01:09:34
26 Cedrik Poitras Indépendant "00:59:45
DNF Samael Fleury nadeau Vélo 2000-Rhino Rack
DNF Merlin Dallaire Siboire CCS
DNF Mathis Begin ZVP-OPTO RÉSEAU
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline Fillion Agowatt "43:32
2 Marie helene Galarneau Indépendant "45:09
3 Elisa Piscollo ESV Équipe Studio Vélo "45:42
DNF Marie philip Simard ESV Équipe Studio Vélo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Izach Quilliams Indépendant "01:04:33
2 Benjamin Brousseau noel CC Boucherville (CCB) "01:05:06
3 Maxime Latulippe IBIKE "01:05:09
4 Jean simon Durand Rackultra "01:06:14
5 Francis Tellier Premier Tech x Endo Lévis "01:06:31
6 Guillaume Denis VELOSELECT-SILBER "00:59:03
7 Matthieu Lanouette Louis Garneau Club International "00:59:08
8 Frédéric Dorais Indépendant "00:59:10
9 Louis david Jobin Indépendant "00:59:14
10 Joel Pelletier Équipe Iris-Bob Cyclo "00:59:27
11 Frederic Brousseau Vélo 2000-Rhino Rack "00:59:40
12 Martin Tremblay Indépendant "00:59:44
13 Brendan Cordy Martin Swiss "00:59:54
14 Olivier Quirion-deslauriers CC Les maraudeurs "00:59:59
15 Nicolas Fortin Équipe Cycliste ABLOK "01:00:01
16 Jerome Lariviere Indépendant "01:00:14
17 Miguel Belanger drouin Rocket Factory-Fauve "01:00:32
18 Martin Dutil Équipe QUI ROULE "01:00:45
19 Guillaume Picard Premier Tech x Endo Lévis "01:00:59
20 Jonathan Boisvert ESV Équipe Studio Vélo "01:01:34
21 Mathieu Bouchard Vélo 2000-Rhino Rack "01:01:55
22 Alexandre Cadieux Club VSV "01:02:06
23 Patrick Reglain VELOSELECT-SILBER "01:02:08
24 Jean-sebastien Zahra VÉLO PLEIN AIR "01:03:00
25 Simon Sabatino CC Les maraudeurs "01:03:22
26 Alexis Bessette Dalbix "01:03:35
27 Michael Bolduc Indépendant "01:03:57
28 Mario Lane Indépendant "01:04:24
29 Nicolas Taillefer Dalbix "01:05:51
30 Michel Henri Independent "01:08:09
31 Samuel Harvey lavoie Vélo 2000-Rhino Rack "00:55:09
32 Éric Hebert Indépendant "00:59:01
DNF Arnaud Laflamme Indépendant-VM
DNF Patrick Begin 360 AGENCY/Cycles Régis
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme "50:56
2 Rodolphe Ferrier Écomax/Vélogare "51:49
3 Francois Lemarbre IBIKE "52:33
4 Gilles Bernat CC de Sherbrooke "53:25
5 Jean francois Carrier Dalbix "54:50
6 Nicolas Paquin Écomax/Vélogare "55:34
7 Eric Dufour Indépendant "56:03
8 Scott Nichols CC Les maraudeurs "56:52
9 Luc Parent VÉLO PLEIN AIR "57:05
10 Frederic Chenard Expertismed "57:29
11 Christophe Caillaud Indépendant "58:02
12 Daniel Savard Indépendant-VM "48:28
13 Martin Paradis ESV Équipe Studio Vélo "48:49
14 Stephane Carignan Indépendant "49:12
15 Mickael Mallet Martin Swiss "49:51
16 Michel Fillion Rackultra "49:53
17 Thomas Abray Martin Swiss "50:13
18 Nicolas Therrien Indépendant-RP "50:36
19 Luc Faucher Écomax/Vélogare "51:02
20 Jules Mallet Espoirs Laval Planete Courrier "52:02
21 Marc antoine Vachon Indépendant "52:42
22 Florent Oudet ESV Équipe Studio Vélo "54:07
23 Sylvain Messier ESV Équipe Studio Vélo "54:37
DNF Alexandre Dionne lyonnais Skinouk
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michel Hamel Independent "57:42
2 Alex Héroux-messier Independent "49:49
3 Marco Lessard Écomax/Vélogare "50:08
4 Mark Comaniuk ESV Équipe Studio Vélo "51:13
5 Jean marc Coutur ESV Équipe Studio Vélo "53:15
6 Guy Marcotte Écomax/Vélogare "54:09
7 Pierre Leclerc ESV Équipe Studio Vélo "55:15
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurence Chasse Dalbix "24:17
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Lebel CVM Sigma Assurance "23:38
2 Alexandre Ferrier CNCB-Bolt "20:49
3 Noah Fillion Vélo Pays d'en Haut "21:14
4 Robin Pouliot CNCB-Bolt "21:25
5 Timothée Oudet ESV Équipe Studio Vélo "24:42
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles elie Belzile Dalbix "21:05
2 Edouard Chasse Dalbix "21:18
3 Lucas Mayodon Indépendant "22:58
4 Lambert Pouliot CC de l'Académie "25:27
5 Charles-olivier Savard Indépendant "26:29
6 Yoan Oudet ESV Équipe Studio Vélo "26:43
7 Sacha Palmer Independent "25:05
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nella Taillefer Dalbix "22:39
2 Arielle Durand carignan Vélo Pays d'en Haut "24:54
3 Daphney Marcotte Dalbix "26:19
4 Rosalie Messier CVM Mont-Bruno "29:32
5 Alice Lanouette Louis Garneau Club International "24:22
6 Jade Oudet ESV Équipe Studio Vélo "24:28
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dahlia Fillion Vélo Pays d'en Haut "33:32
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maveric Lapointe Vélo Pays d'en Haut "31:12
2 Maxim Carrier CVM Sigma Assurance "33:45
3 Antoine Lebel CVM Sigma Assurance "34:06
4 Charles-alexandre Veilleux CC Boucherville (CCB) "34:37
5 Justin Lebel CVM Sigma Assurance "35:48
6 Benjamin Deniger Vélo Pays d'en Haut "36:25
7 Noah Pouliot CC de l'Académie "36:42
8 Theo Pouliot CC de l'Académie "31:27
9 Arnaud Lanouette Louis Garneau Club International "31:49
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clemence Cousineau Espoirs Laval Planete Courrier "46:02
2 Dominique Morin Dalbix "49:09
3 Marilou Lyonnais Dalbix "49:13
4 Alexia Harel Dalbix "51:01
5 Amelie Leclair Dalbix "53:01
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tristan Taillefer Siboire "48:18
2 Shawn Marcotte Dalbix "50:39
3 Fabrice Dufresne CVM Sigma Assurance "51:05
4 Mathias Lin HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE "52:00
5 Edouard Henri Indépendant "53:26
6 Louis charles Brouillard CC Boucherville (CCB) "48:55
DQ Louis karl Menard Équipe Vélo Mauricie EVM
DNF Thomas Deniger Vélo Pays d'en Haut