Log In
2022 VICXS R2 - Mt Beauty • Jun 12 2022 • Mount Beauty, Vic
0
0
0
0
0
Overcast, 10 degrees C, wind 5 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garry Millburn Alpine Cycling Club 56:11.62
2 Paul Redenbach Melbourne Cycling League +2:1.1
3 Sam Northey Alpine Cycling Club +4:53.2
4 Simon Bishop Hawthorn Cycling Club +6:5.5
5 Rob Doyle Alpine Cycling Club +6:45.5
6 Joshua Sek St Kilda Cycling Club +7:0.7
7 Dillon Swifte Lysterfield District Trail Riders +8:36.4
8 Ashley Sek St Kilda Cycling Club +9:56.2
9 Connor Vickers Team Mount Beauty +10:12
10 Ty Whitford Geelong Mountain Bike Club +10:50.8
11 Brett Buckland Alpine Cycling Club +1 LAP
12 Leigh Phillips Carnegie Caulfield CC +1 LAP
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lachlan Grose St Kilda Cycling Club 50:55.81
2 David Harberts Geelong Mountain Bike Club +0:58.9
3 Neil Oleary Geelong MTB Club +1:34.4
4 James Meakin Yarra Ranges MTB Club +2:59.1
5 Heath Miller Brunswick Cycling Club +5:1.4
6 Paddy Oliver Brunswick Cycling Club +5:52.1
7 Craig Peacock AusCycling +6:36.5
8 Christian Stewart Alpine Cycling Club +8:20.3
9 Lee Omond Brunswick Cycling Club +10:19
10 Ross Heywood Brunswick Cycling Club +12:24.1
11 Lars Cortsen St Kilda Cycling Club +12:40.6
12 Nazario Giuliani Team Mount Beauty +1 LAP
13 Jack Williams Yarra Ranges MTB Club +1 LAP
14 Nicholas Cotterell Brunswick Cycling Club +1 LAP
15 Daniel Van der ploeg Team Mount Beauty +1 LAP
16 Tom Mcquillan Brunswick Cycling Club +1 LAP
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Stamp Brunswick Cycling Club 35:34.95
2 Vasilios Ladas Lysterfield District Trail Riders +0:33.9
3 Chris Mcknight Alpine Cycling Club +0:37.1
4 Jake Turnbull Brunswick Cycling Club +1:29.4
5 Richard Hinze Sunbury Cycling Club +2:2.5
6 Callum Dwyer Albury-Wodonga Cycling Club +2:32.8
7 Philip De gruchy Brunswick Cycling Club +4:47.6
8 Remy Giuliani Team Mount Beauty +6:13.6
9 Peter Pezzimenti Brunswick Cycling Club +7:27.5
10 Myles Higgins Shepparton Cycling Club +10:0.7
11 Sean Pie Lysterfield District Trail Riders +13:19.7
12 Bradley Higgins Shepparton Cycling Club +15:10.8
13 Matthew Lee Brunswick Cycling Club +16:41.3
14 Nick Davis Shepparton Cycling Club/Cobram Baro +1 LAP
15 Gil Castillo Sunbury Cycling Club +1 LAP
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Locke The Fitzroy Revolution MTB 44:45.44
2 Ruby Dobson Mansfield Mt Buller CC +0:57.1
3 Megan Withers Lysterfield District Trail Riders +1:17.4
4 Fiona Morris Alpine Cycling Club +2:14.3
5 Miranda Griffiths Ballarat / Sebastopol CC +3:50.6
6 Erin Mitchell Blackburn Cycling Club +7:59
7 Nicole Buckland Alpine Cycling Club +12:58
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Windsor Alpine Cycling Club 40:26.54
2 Elsie Northey Alpine Cycling Club +0:37.9
3 Diane Nelson Brunswick Cycling Club +3:33
4 Marissa Stone Wombat MTB Club +4:21.9
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Kennedy Birrarung Cycling Club 45:55.90
2 Louise Organ Brunswick Cycling Club +1:0.7
3 Lia De gruchy Brunswick Cycling Club +3:6.4
4 Karen Brookes Geelong Mountain Bike Club +4:34.2
5 Phoebe Bogus Brunswick Cycling Club +4:51.6
6 Ella Vimpani Blackburn Cycling Club +1 LAP
7 Sarah Turnbull Brunswick Cycling Club +1 LAP
8 Tamaryn Stevens Coburg Cycling Club +1 LAP
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nikki Martin 46:44.06
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Campbell Mcconnell Alpine Cycling Club 38:09.85
2 Cooper Northey Alpine Cycling Club +0:39.7
3 Samuel Harberts Geelong MTB Club +2:8.2