Log In
P-Town #6: Bicentennial Park • Oct 19 2021 • Provo, UT
Race uploaded by Gabe Lavendel csv | json
5.4
2.5
4
4
4.7
Possible Light Rain, 40 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
2.5
Moisture
4
Accel
4
Tech
4.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Alex Grant Gear Rush 46:44:00 5:11 5:11 5:12 5:00 5:11 5:09 5:16 5:15 5:18
2 Kevin Day 47:07:00 5:09 5:14 5:14 5:15 5:14 5:14 5:12 5:18 5:16
3 Thomas Torres Team Feral Catz 47:41:00 5:19 5:17 5:15 5:10 5:18 5:11 5:17 5:24 5:29
4 Carter Anderson Kuhl 48:08:00 5:12 5:12 5:23 5:16 5:28 5:18 5:19 5:29 5:31
5 Bruce Deppe Gothic Health Club 48:24:00 5:06 5:14 5:16 5:30 5:25 5:16 5:39 5:30 5:28
6 Sina Solouksaran 49:35:00 5:08 5:26 5:37 5:32 5:32 5:31 5:34 5:32 5:42
7 Gabe Lavendel unaffiliated 50:47:00 5:27 5:25 5:26 5:48 5:49 5:48 5:40 5:36 5:48
8 Seth Bradley DNA Cycling 45:09:00 5:36 5:37 5:38 6:05 5:16 5:35 5:38 5:44
9 Geoffrey Montague Spry 45:48:00 5:47 5:40 5:43 5:39 5:41 5:42 5:38 5:58
10 Max Miller 46:06:00 5:21 5:27 5:43 5:49 5:51 5:52 5:53 6:10
11 Spencer Maughan 46:12:00 5:43 5:43 5:50 5:32 5:49 5:46 5:55 5:55
12 Chad Chenoweth Johnson Elite Orthodontics 47:29:00 6:17 5:37 5:43 6:06 5:43 5:58 5:56 6:08
13 Jason Olson Deez 50:45:00 6:07 6:01 6:06 6:12 6:37 6:13 6:31 6:58
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Dalton Cook Spry 50:06:00 6:50 5:21 5:28 5:24 5:24 5:24 5:24 5:24 5:24
2 Johnny Rainer 45:57:00 7:07 5:01 5:29 5:34 5:41 5:45 5:44 5:38
3 Jack Stevenson Spry 46:00:00 6:51 5:34 5:35 5:39 5:35 5:35 5:35 5:35
4 Scott Abbot BYU 47:47:00 7:14 5:44 5:43 5:41 5:39 5:48 6:05 5:51
5 Anderson Lewis Waldorf Devo 48:02:00 7:19 5:37 5:44 5:39 5:47 5:53 6:01 6:02
6 Bradford Huber Logan Race Club 48:20:00 6:48 5:29 5:30 5:37 5:34 5:59 7:26 5:58
7 Hunter Hill Spry 48:31:00 6:45 5:54 5:15 6:18 6:01 6:17 6:00 6:01
8 Jamerson Kent 49:04:00 7:05 5:39 5:54 5:51 6:18 6:15 6:15 5:47
9 Caleb Christian Coureur 49:08:00 7:04 5:51 6:07 5:54 6:00 6:07 6:01 6:05
10 Daniel Nelson Racer's Cycle Service 49:18:00 7:50 5:38 6:02 6:26 5:37 5:58 5:52 5:55
11 Jared Hare American Fork High School 49:20:00 7:26 5:46 5:58 5:58 5:59 6:02 6:02 6:09
12 Calvin Smith Skyridge 49:21:00 7:27 5:51 5:54 5:50 5:59 6:14 5:58 6:08
13 Keston Moen 49:25:00 8:09 5:44 5:59 5:45 5:46 5:57 6:08 5:57
14 Tj Stone Plan 7 49:40:00 7:08 5:57 6:00 6:13 6:03 6:13 6:06 6:00
15 Liam O'donnell Visit Salt Lake 49:58:00 7:13 5:44 6:10 6:04 6:06 6:30 6:00 6:12
16 Brain Ressa 50:09:00 7:31 6:02 6:03 6:02 6:01 6:10 6:08 6:13
17 Ryan Smith Zone Five 50:16:00 7:21 6:00 6:07 6:06 6:13 6:12 6:11 6:07
18 Tylrt Gibby 50:23:00 7:58 5:52 5:59 5:55 6:09 6:14 6:07 6:09
19 Mike May 50:43:00 7:32 6:04 6:01 6:06 6:18 6:10 6:11 6:20
20 Scott Nielson 50:44:00 7:48 6:04 6:10 6:04 6:03 6:13 6:09 6:13
21 Jackson Rayl Ascent 50:53:00 7:17 5:51 6:21 6:07 6:15 6:37 6:22 6:04
22 Joseph Albano Wasatch Cross and Gravel 51:09:00 7:23 6:12 6:12 6:12 6:25 6:16 6:12 6:17
23 Tyler Ashworth Drip 51:19:00 6:32 6:32 6:32 6:32 6:05 6:16 6:25 6:25
24 Matthew Nelson Saltair 51:20:00 7:33 6:04 6:14 6:10 6:17 6:16 6:22 6:24
25 Westin Green 45:13:00 7:59 6:04 6:14 6:11 6:27 6:12 6:05
26 Owen Cummings 45:15:00 8:04 6:10 6:17 6:01 6:13 6:14 6:17
27 Samuel Dearden 45:55:00 8:07 5:51 6:13 6:13 6:09 6:39 6:44
28 Trent Donat Pastaria- Big Shark Racing 45:59:00 7:57 6:12 6:13 6:14 6:27 6:30 6:26
29 Taylor Allred 46:44:00 7:35 6:03 6:27 7:17 6:27 6:27 6:27
30 Porter Hollberg 46:59:00 13:31 5:37 5:39 5:35 5:27 5:40 5:30
31 Heber Anderson 47:39:00 8:16 6:40 6:40 6:12 6:27 6:43 6:41
32 Josh Benton 48:41:00 8:11 6:31 6:47 6:47 6:34 6:59 6:52
33 Wyatt Petersen 48:54:00 8:44 6:34 6:30 6:29 6:58 7:02 6:37
34 Trace Jensen 49:24:00 13:09 5:40 5:55 5:58 5:59 6:05 6:38
35 Jacob Hendrickson Skyridge 49:49:00 8:42 6:45 6:30 6:19 7:43 7:00 6:51
36 Drezden Quintero 49:51:00 8:14 6:43 6:38 7:31 7:06 7:04 6:35
37 Jamie Kent 50:08:00 8:20 6:41 6:41 7:07 7:12 7:00 7:07
38 Nathan Clark 50:49:00 8:38 6:36 6:53 7:23 7:09 7:08 7:02
39 Tyler Metten Zone 5 50:50:00 13:56 6:17 6:17 6:13 6:12 6:06 5:50
40 Patrick Jackman Peak Fasteners 50:51:00 8:26 7:23 6:42 7:16 7:10 7:10 6:45
41 Jessica Lindsey 50:59:00 8:36 6:57 7:03 6:58 6:58 7:00 7:28
42 Todd Taft Kuhl 45:32:00 8:43 7:11 7:08 7:31 7:30 7:29
43 Racer Gibson Racer's Cycle 46:49:00 8:02 8:31 7:17 7:03 7:22 8:33
44 Michael Greco Bingham/Peak 46:51:00 9:00 7:20 7:28 7:42 7:39 7:42
45 James Hall 48:46:00 9:12 7:49 7:58 8:02 7:59 7:45
46 Cody Shepherd Carbsport 49:27:00 15:11 6:36 7:10 6:34 6:53 7:02
47 Camille Gerritsen 47:26:00 9:29 9:29 9:29 9:29 9:29
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Aaron temple Ascent Cycling 37:37:00 6:22 6:16 6:22 6:19 6:09 6:09
2 Eduardo leon 37:59:00 6:19 6:25 6:30 6:17 6:19 6:08
3 Teancum peters 38:50:00 6:32 6:24 6:26 6:31 6:31 6:26
4 Steve mayfield Zone 5 39:11:00 6:47 6:18 6:29 6:33 6:38 6:26
5 Andy boyer Zone 5 39:26:00 6:36 6:24 6:27 6:42 6:42 6:37
6 John thomas 39:31:00 6:41 6:36 6:40 6:33 6:37 6:23
7 Mike broderick Zone Five 39:33:00 7:06 6:01 6:48 6:26 6:34 6:38
8 Alex whitney Wasatch Cross and Gravel 40:44:00 6:44 6:44 6:52 7:01 6:45 6:39
9 Troy huebner Zone Five 40:49:00 6:51 6:49 6:44 6:58 6:54 6:33
10 Brian harris 40:52:00 7:03 6:46 6:48 6:48 6:47 6:40
11 Zach fullsom 41:20:00 9:03 6:34 6:26 6:28 6:30 6:20
12 C.r. kimball Zone 5 41:26:00 6:45 6:49 6:55 6:55 7:13 6:49
13 Jackson reichert 41:38:00 6:50 6:57 7:06 7:02 7:03 6:41
14 Forrest hassell 42:29:00 7:39 6:59 6:57 6:54 7:10 6:50
15 Kerry smith 42:36:00 7:21 7:00 7:18 7:05 7:11 6:40
16 Ernest sanchez 44:04:00 7:19 7:17 7:19 7:25 7:18 7:26
17 Dwight hibdon Stay Park City Cycling 37:43:00 8:00 7:31 7:33 7:23 7:17
18 Sudheer bhimireddy Zone Five 38:29:00 7:57 7:30 7:43 7:37 7:42
19 Carson taft 38:42:00 7:32 7:40 8:03 7:42 7:47
20 Payton cordin 39:16:00 9:30 8:24 7:33 7:08 6:41
21 Ron brown 39:28:00 7:55 7:54 8:09 7:55 7:35
22 Johnnnie gonsalves Ivie Juice Bar 42:12:00 8:48 8:25 8:15 8:21 8:23
23 Kevin zollinger Zone 5 43:50:00 8:29 8:40 8:28 9:41 8:32
24 Alan farnes Zone Five 38:24:00 7:02 6:58 11:45 12:39
25 Ian danton 41:07:00 9:32 10:22 10:42 10:31
26 Ethan nelson 45:25:00 13:39 10:58 10:10 10:38
27 Craig farmsworth 40:56:00 9:59 10:07 20:50
28 Jared hare American Fork High School 44:02:00 31:00:00 13:01
29 Tyler ashworth Drip 43:56:00 43:56:00
DNF Mike russell 6:48 6:23 6:38 6:35 6:57 10:11
DNF Liam o'donnell 9:07 9:07 9:07 9:07 9:14
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Calvin Smith Skyridge 39:58:00 9:41 6:06 6:06 5:54 6:09 6:03
2 Owen Cummings 40:50:00 9:45 6:10 6:10 6:06 6:27 6:11
3 Jacob Hendrickson Skyridge 43:39:00 10:01 6:47 6:46 6:35 6:40 6:50
4 Zachary Child 43:47:00 10:08 6:41 6:46 6:37 6:42 6:53
5 Ayden Baker 44:21:00 10:11 6:53 6:51 6:54 6:46 6:46
6 Avery Curtis 38:00:00 10:40 6:46 7:06 6:40 6:47
7 Wyatt Taft 38:13:00 10:27 6:45 7:19 6:53 6:49
8 Simon Strong 38:31:00 10:43 6:46 7:07 6:53 7:02
9 Mason Hemmert 38:51:00 10:33 6:54 7:10 7:11 7:02
10 Eli Swasey 40:42:00 10:39 7:23 7:36 7:26 7:38
11 Daissy Miller 41:40:00 11:41 7:35 7:36 7:47 7:00
12 Burke Miller 41:51:00 11:17 7:56 7:42 7:48 7:08
13 Caleb Hoopes Zone Five 44:33:00 11:32 7:51 8:28 8:11 8:31
14 Jaxon Rice 45:06:00 11:38 8:21 8:15 8:32 8:20
15 Ben Haws 45:46:00 11:49 8:54 8:18 8:32 8:12
16 Otis Day 40:12:00 12:26 9:12 9:16 9:19
17 Codi Hoopes 40:17:00 12:32 9:11 9:19 9:15
18 Izzi Nelson 43:49:00 13:37 9:47 10:21 10:04
19 Harry Nelson 44:30:00 12:40 11:53 9:46 10:10
20 Maxwell Nelson 45:36:00 13:33 10:27 10:46 10:50
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Katherine shields Bingham 38:05:00 8:14 6:04 6:03 5:57 6:01 5:46
2 Lindsey stevenson Abys Pro Gravel 38:17:00 8:15 6:04 6:04 5:56 6:02 5:56
3 Bri hoopes Zone Five 42:58:00 8:55 6:40 6:50 6:52 6:49 6:52
4 Ashley beimert 43:52:00 8:50 6:46 7:13 7:06 7:01 6:56
5 Tiffany schwarts 44:43:00 8:58 6:59 7:05 7:04 7:24 7:14
6 Jade matthews 37:50:00 8:56 7:07 7:49 6:59 6:58
7 Gina serantoni 39:23:00 9:35 7:25 7:30 7:32 7:22
8 Patty rice 39:55:00 9:44 7:21 7:36 7:26 7:48
9 Lisa fitzgerald Kuhl Cycling 41:00:00 10:03 7:45 7:49 7:47 7:37
10 Jodi bennett 41:02:00 9:46 7:59 7:56 7:51 7:30
11 Quinn bradley 41:22:00 10:04 7:51 7:55 8:04 7:28
12 Jocelyn smith 45:22:00 10:07 8:42 8:40 8:40 9:12
13 Covi powell 45:46:00 10:25 8:21 8:20 8:38 10:02
14 Lici lopez 38:46:00 11:08 9:30 8:51 9:17
15 Kelly mcplasen 45:45:00 12:49 11:00 11:10 10:46
16 Aspen dalton Feral Catz 45:46:00 11:55 33:51:00
DNF Theresa henderson 33:51:00 12:19