Log In
Bubba Cross #8 - Fort Bellefontaine • Nov 21 2021 • St. Louis, MO
Race uploaded by BigSharkResults csv | json
4.2
2
2.8
3.8
4.8
Mostly Cloudy, 55 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.2
Beers
2
Moisture
2.8
Accel
3.8
Tech
4.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phillip Smith
2 Devin Clark Pastaria Big Shark
3 Matthew Hynes Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
4 Brian Kukla
5 Josh Johnson
6 Craig Cooper
7 Alex Grman
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Roeleveld
2 Robert Varner Rise Above/Rockwell
3 Rowan Child
4 Carter Lembke
5 Joseph Beals
6 Austin Hess
7 Phil Hilliard Team DSP
8 Robert Bart jr
9 Simon May
10 Chris Webster
11 Andrew Petty The Hub CannonBall
12 Gregory Olsen Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
13 Robin Vallis
14 Ryan Warren The Cyclery Racing Team
15 Bert Berla Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
16 Atticus Jones
17 Luis Gonzalez
18 Alejandro Chavez DRJ Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Johnson
2 Eric Landsness
3 Lenny Jones
4 Marc Monjauze
5 Vito Biundo The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
6 August Kempa
7 Rob Martin Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
8 Alex Bakus
9 Jay Beauvais Off-Road Crew
10 Michael Kemmis
11 Devin Glenn
12 Joachim Reichenbach
13 Adam Marcotte
14 Timothy Dooley Cannonball HUB
15 Ben Kiel
16 Britta Siegel Veloforce
17 Bradley Spudich NA
18 David Rowold Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
19 Curt Denham
20 Nicholas Ammann
21 Brad Groening
22 Matthew Chase ChaseNet
23 Amy Strahan Big Shark
24 Shawn Maher
25 Justin Wash
26 Sawyer Merlin MICDS
27 Johnny Sun
28 Shawn Sweetin
29 Dan Schwartz
30 Art Clervi
31 Linus Kessler
32 Matt Kessler
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carson Westerbeck "Westwood Grocery Inc"
2 Connor Paine MICDs
3 Naftali Chase
4 Bentley Smith
5 Hugo Jensen
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Daffilo
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Sweeney
2 Jonathan Bell
3 Vince Gatto Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
4 Robert Bart jr
5 Michael Loftus
6 Tom Collier
7 Aaron Gardner
8 David Rosen The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
9 Ryan Hermsmeyer Big Shark
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Bobelak
2 Erik Seaver Hub Racing
3 Brett Westerbeck The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
4 Timothy Phillips
5 Scott Frey
6 Dan Young Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
7 Chris Cleeland
8 Gary Merideth
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Braet
2 James Schwantner Pastaria/Big Shark
3 Terry Mccann Pastaria Big Shark Racing
4 Craig Farrell
5 Mark Stika Team Noah dogfish
6 Dennis Roberts Christiancycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Kukla
2 Ian Hartzel
3 Peat Henry "Farver
4 Daniel Bruns Ridefinds
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Mcclintock
2 Britta Siegel Veloforce
3 Chloe Biundo Rockwell/Rise Above Cycling
4 Jamie Wilger
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtney Cushard Rise Above Cycling p/b Rockwell Bre
2 Katherine Lin
3 Mary Crumley
4 Amy Strahan Big Shark
5 Amy Lampe
6 Anastasia Yanchilina
7 Audrey Wheeler
8 Cassie Jones Ride Finds/Barf-o-Rama/Flat Earth
9 Lory Cooper Road Crew
10 Peggy Rabun
11 Cozette Mothershead hub
12 Chapelle Ayres
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7