Log In
BeastCross • Nov 21 2021 • Vernon Township, NJ
5.3
6.3
3.3
5.3
4.6
Partly Cloudy, 50 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
6.3
Moisture
3.3
Accel
5.3
Tech
4.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finnegan Sezer 45:38:00
2 Justin Olson Wyckoff Cycle -2 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 43:01:00
2 Szymon Niemotko 7
3 Christopher Deluco Finkraft Cycling +3:43
4 Paul Debartolo FinKraft Cycling Team +4:00
5 Brian Rosener TMB Racing & Trek Bicycle Summit +6:10
6 Nelson Odreman
7 Remy Forgues Kissena Cycling Club -1 LAP
8 Robert Hanna -1 LAP
9 Jon Boub Team Pro Power/Cycle Solutions -1 LAP
10 Matthew Diczok Watchung Wheelmen -2 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Miller PROthirteen 42:34:00
2 Ian Hertzler +3:26
3 Piotr Bilik Fibaro Racing +3:36
4 George Vlahogiannis +4:32
5 Stephen Katz Finkraft +4:47
6 Seth Phillips Unattached Pirateer. Yarg +6:12
7 Jeff Lamb Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions +8:14
8 Eric Aldous BJL Coaching +8:36
9 James Reeder Kissena Cycling Club +8:49
10 Joel Erickson +9:59
11 Devin Gallagher Breakaway Courier -1 LAP
12 Matt Nahoum Jalapeo Cycling -1 LAP
13 Dusan Strika -1 LAP
14 Thierry Bonnaire Kissena Cycling Club -1 LAP
15 Tim Dietrich -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Kraus Keep It Tight 45:38:00
2 Lance Law FinKraft Cycling Team 17
3 David Kahl Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 56
4 Robert Watts NJCX Project +2:41
5 Brian Margarum Blackbear cycling +3:25
6 James Conopask +3:47
7 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club +4:05
8 Mike Stevens TREK Mid-Atlantic Racing +4:12
9 Eric Model Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions +4:17
10 Thierry Blanchet NAV - North American Velo +5:34
11 Chris Facas The Valley Om p/b Two Rivers Brewin +8:40
DNF Scott Sugent Watchung Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Feehan Kissena 51:45:00
2 Christopher Mowry Jalapeno Cycling 46
3 Christoph Ohngemach Century Road Club of America +1:06
4 Ken Coleman BCA -1 LAP
5 Fafar Bayat Colavita - Whole Food Markets -1 LAP
6 Andrew Witten Zephyr RDJ Racing -1 LAP
7 Richard Bauch Colavita-Whole Foods Racing -1 LAP
8 Jon Boub Team Pro Power/Cycle Solutions -1 LAP
9 Charlie Redmond Bicycle Touring Club North Jersey -3 LAPS
10 Christopher Byrne BYRNE Racing LLC -3 LAPS
DNF Jeffrey Johnson DRV Racing Van Dessel
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Morris NJCX Project 18:33
2 Seamus Diczok +2:22
3 Cedric Forgues Female +4:27
4 Peter Bertucco +9:43
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Szymon Niemotko 45:51:00
2 Gabriel Tonini DLC 360 FUJI PRO TEAM RACING +6:49
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nelson Odreman Vida cycling / Trek 47:07:00
2 Haru Watts NJCX Project 15
3 Beck Toro-gordon NJCX Project 25
4 Charlie Muller NJCX Project 37
5 Dylan Jay NJCX Project +3:54
6 Marc Bertucco +7:01
7 Ian Muller NJCX Project -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lukas Donnelly NJCX Project 47:58:00
2 Julio Ramires vida cycling racing team +2:04
3 Ian Muller NJCX Project +2:18
4 Ian Miller Trek Bikes Summit -1 LAP
5 Frank Spinillo -1 LAP
6 Joel Erickson -1 LAP
DNF Philip Brandt
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Cranmer 44:00:00
2 Josiah Langstaff 20
3 Logan Heath NJCX Project +1:47
4 Andrew Ciaravino Beerventurers +5:59
5 Chris Cioffi Marty'S Reliable Cycle +7:18
6 Jonah Gardberg Martys Reliable Cycle -1 LAP
7 Fabrcio Tonini Arias cycling -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Howard Salinger 53:46:00
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Rosener TMB Racing & Trek Bicycle Summit 43:46:00
2 Thierry Blanchet 25
3 Ian Miller Trek Bikes Summit +1:01
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lily Cole @mtbtwins/Cole Racing 41:31:00
2 Abby Cole @mtbtwins/Cole Racing +1:46
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colette Sexton Century Road Club of America 35:56:00
2 Carol Kester 45
3 Denise Esposito Bikeway / Endurance Werx +1:04
4 Sheila Lanman Jalapeno Cycling +4:52
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lily Cole @mtbtwins/Cole Racing 19:38
2 Abby Cole @mtbtwins/Cole Racing 24
3 Cristiana Hanna NJCX Project +9:26
4 Marcela Falquier NJCX Project -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colette Sexton Century Road Club of America 49:54:00
2 Dorothy Ramsey DRV Van Dessel Racing +2:28
3 Carol Kester -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Nalven 35:30:00
2 Leah Roberts IRACELIKEAGIRL 41
3 Rachel Liberatore MERRICK RACING TEAM +8:31
4 Lori Morris +10:55
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2