Log In
Psycho-Cross at the Dick Lane Velodrome • Oct 31 2021 • East Point, GA
4.9
5.8
6.5
6.1
4.2
Partly Cloudy, 70 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
5.8
Moisture
6.5
Accel
6.1
Tech
4.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF ? Dnf Unknown Rider
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Morales
2 Georwill Perez
3 Nicholas Van winkle
4 David Gunnerson
5 Hank Beaver
6 Dylan Ogle
7 Luke Harris
8 Murphy Davis
9 Baird Sills
DNF Matthew Reeves
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Wilhelm
2 Connor Lake
3 Michael Weigand
4 Chris Bulloch
5 Julien Ruhe
6 Andrew Hodges
7 Jacob Cronan
8 Joseph Chapman
9 Daudi Cobb
10 Mitchell Enfinger
DNF Jackson Evans
DNF Justin Sackett The Hub Bikes CX p/b Athens Animal
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
2 Reece Latham 0
3 Samuel Rideout 0
4 Patrick Hart Bike Law Cycling Club
5 Matthew Harris Faster Moustache
6 Mark King L5Flyers p/b Ortho Atlanta
7 Gregory Ekrem Toecutters
8 David Gates 0
9 Charles Haws Pieluminati
10 Johnny Rhodes delbridge 0
11 Brooke Gravitt 0
12 Jonathan Conley 0
13 Mark Leatherman CX Mafia
14 Kevin Addams PeachTree Bikes
DNF Jonathan Austin 0
DNF Dyllon Gunsolus Oceanic Racig
DNF Richard Schurke 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Branum Privateer CX
2 Evan Milliman 0
3 Zachary Williams Golden Isle Cycling
4 Lonnie Milligan Dynamite Dirty Rangers
5 Ethan Slocum Bike Law Cycling Club
6 Liam Quinn 42
7 William Pettit 0
8 Derek Chapman 0
9 Michael Batson 42
10 Spencer Caratti 0
11 Lonnie Milligan 42
12 Laurence Denney Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
13 Carlos Mateu 42
14 Owen Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sparks Andrew Savannah College of Art and Design-
2 Perez Georwill SCAD Atlanta
3 Stephenson Denzel SCAD Atlanta
4 Wilhelm Conley Piedmont
5 Shaw Andrew University of Tennessee
6 Kaiser Willem SCAD Atlanta
DNF Morales Jacob SCAD Atlanta
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grimes Jaden Piedmont
2 Moser Nate Piedmont
3 Rideout Sam Piedmont
4 Austhof Tyler Team Florida
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spector Eliot Team Florida
2 Seip Avery Savannah College of Art and Design-
3 Hughley Elijah SCAD Atlanta
4 Arve Philip Clemson Cycling
5 Gunsolus Dyllan College of Charleston
DNF Reymann Nathan Clemson Cycling
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Allen
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
2 Tyler Ebbert Sope Creek Composite
3 Ethan Slocum Bike Law Cycling Club
4 William Pettit 0
5 Laurence Denney Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
6 Mason Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
7 Owen Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
8 Sibly Ryder 42
9 Wyatt Arey
10 Evan Haws Pieluminati
11 Wells Beaver 0
12 Charlie Hipp Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Akwetee Watkins
2 Nathan Bolster
3 Geremy Van arkel
4 Gregory Ekrem
5 Jim Cullen
6 Adam Fuller
7 Mark Leatherman
8 Carlos Mateu
9 Jason Atwood
10 James Hodgson
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Sibly NOMAD Cycling Services
2 Chris Chotas SPECIALIZED-BMW
3 Jeff Hopkins SPECIALIZED-BMW
4 Tim Barrett 42
5 David Hicks L5Flyers p/b Ortho Atlanta
6 Chris Robinson L5Flyers p/b Ortho Atlanta
7 Daniel Holt 42
8 Mike Albaneso Outback Bikes Racing
9 Curt Arey 0
10 Aaron Freeman 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirk Corsello NGCA Tyler Perry Cycling Team
2 Jeff Welp 0
3 Travis Neumuller Toyota Forklift of Atlanta
4 Andrew Shaw NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Alan Bengtson Wahoo Fitness
6 Tony Blansit Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
7 Jim Cullen Hooligans Inc.
8 Howard Buckley Bike Law Cycling Club
9 Sergei Grigorian Bike Law Cycling Club
10 James Carney 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bobby Thrash
2 Michael Fitzgerald
3 James Behning
4 Daniel Askren
5 Drew Van leuvan
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
3 Travis Tindle NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
4 Matthew Reeves 0
5 Alan Bengtson Wahoo Fitness
6 Jonathan Conley 0
7 Jerry Buker Adventure Cats Racing
8 Joseph Chapman 0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jaden Grimes
2 James Carney
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maria Carrelli
2 Grace Anne ingham
3 Sophie Zents
4 Trisha Vandusseldorp
5 Darcy Grimes
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sophie Zents Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
2 Amelia Hicks Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
3 Darcy Grimes Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
4 Carlie Cooper 0
5 Chanel Zeisel 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Brayfield
2 Kristin Reece
3 Elanor Finlayson
4 Elizabeth Harden
5 Saskia Hoppe
6 Sheridan Gable
7 Emma Frost
8 Chanel Zeisel
9 Carlie Cooper
10 Caprise Satterfield
11 Katie Pothier
12 Francesca Ruhe
13 Megan Lutz
14 Sydney Dowd
15 Amanda Helton
16 Karen Richardson
17 Tracey D delbridge
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frost Emma Piedmont
2 Harden Elizabeth Piedmont
3 Curtis Jenna Team Florida Cycling/ University of
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Brayfield
2 Cara Mcnamee
3 Trish Albert
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2