Log In
Hometown CX • Oct 24 2021 • Glens Falls, NY
Race uploaded by Holeshot Events csv | json
5.8
1.5
4.3
3.4
3
Clear, 49 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.8
Beers
1.5
Moisture
4.3
Accel
3.4
Tech
3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Kevin Bouchard-hall Velocio Northeast 49:32 6:14 5:23 5:21 5:27 5:20 5:28 5:26 5:28 5:22
2 Andrew Nicholas GS Savile Road 49:33 6:15 5:26 5:18 5:27 5:19 5:29 5:26 5:28 5:22
3 Patrick Frank JAM / NCC 50:24 6:15 5:27 5:25 5:30 5:30 5:32 5:43 5:32 5:26
4 Andrew Dietz Trek Cyclocross Collective 51:24 6:22 5:32 5:35 5:35 5:39 5:40 5:39 5:39 5:38
5 Jan Wellford 52:25 6:39 5:36 5:41 5:40 5:41 5:42 5:47 5:47 5:48
6 Jacob Mccarthy CBRC - Nisky Mtn Goats 52:46 6:45 5:49 5:39 5:45 5:46 5:46 5:47 5:44 5:42
7 Ryan Conley CBRC/NyCross 53:23 6:43 5:50 5:46 5:51 5:48 5:53 5:48 5:46 5:55
8 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 53:30 6:44 5:51 5:47 5:49 5:52 5:49 5:48 5:44 6:02
9 Nathan Porter Capital Bicycle Racing Club 53:35 6:48 5:48 5:44 5:49 5:44 5:53 5:54 5:54 5:58
10 Niles Gagnon Grey Ghost Bicycles 54:09 6:41 5:51 5:46 5:52 5:54 5:54 6:09 5:57 6:00
11 Ryan Odonnell Capital Bicycle Racing Club 54:25 6:43 5:51 5:50 5:49 5:59 6:04 6:04 6:02 6:00
12 Richard Tortorici iii R-Cubed 55:01 6:43 5:46 5:53 6:02 6:07 6:06 6:08 6:02 6:10
13 Jared Stritsman Team Ommegang brewery 55:28 7:02 5:59 6:04 5:59 5:58 6:06 6:08 6:05 6:04
14 Tim Russell T3 Coaching 50:47 7:03 6:14 6:14 6:18 6:11 6:10 6:19 6:15
15 James Leone Capital Bicycle Racing Club 53:04 7:15 6:35 6:33 6:17 6:24 6:38 6:44 6:36
DNF Nicholas Groll Capital Bicycle Racing Club 6:36 5:47
DNF Julian Georg Vafels 6:38 5:54
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Kimberly Milton R-Cubed 50:28 7:13 6:06 6:06 6:09 6:09 6:11 6:14 6:17
2 Haylee Johnson Capital Bicycle Racing Club 51:53 7:07 6:28 6:16 6:11 6:24 6:23 6:31 6:29
3 Roni Vetter Bike Reg | Share Coffee 52:12 7:11 6:19 6:17 6:18 6:22 6:30 6:38 6:34
4 Paige Williams Berkshire Cycling Association 50:02 7:52 7:07 7:01 6:48 7:01 6:57 7:12
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Peter Dinolfo NAV - North American Velo 36:18 6:46 5:46 5:56 5:56 5:57 5:55
2 Aaron Girard Capital Bicycle Racing Club 37:33 6:58 6:04 6:09 6:11 6:05 6:04
3 Kevin Delaney Berkshire Velo 37:51 6:45 6:23 6:12 6:05 6:09 6:15
4 Heath Johnson Capital Bicycle Racing Club 38:11 6:53 6:11 6:12 6:15 6:20 6:17
5 Jack Quinlan Berkshire Velo 38:27 7:02 6:16 6:16 6:17 6:18 6:16
6 Nathaniel Gillman Berkshire Velo 38:27 7:09 6:14 6:17 6:15 6:21 6:09
7 Haylee Johnson Capital Bicycle Racing Club 38:45 7:11 6:24 6:20 6:16 6:16 6:16
8 Jeffrey Andritz Capital Bicycle Racing Club 39:01 7:15 6:20 6:20 6:25 6:18 6:22
9 Jeremy Manzolini Berkshire Velo 39:30 7:08 6:11 6:17 6:35 6:31 6:48
10 Andrew Rizzi NICA 40:08 7:19 6:31 6:38 6:37 6:37 6:24
11 Gregory Popp R-Cubed 40:09 7:24 6:35 6:36 6:34 6:31 6:26
12 Philip Gentile Berkshire Velo 40:41 7:32 6:32 6:28 6:38 6:32 6:57
13 Garth Depuy Capital Bicycle Racing Club 42:18 7:46 6:47 6:53 6:56 7:05 6:51
14 Charles Tarbay 37:46 12:08 12:42 12:55
DNF John Bonetsky Capital Bicycle Racing Club 7:19 7:19
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Chase O'donnell Capital Bicycle Racing Club 14:49 7:53 6:56
2 Noah Vanzutphen CBRC 20:25 10:56 9:29
3 Marco Leone CBRC Junior Cyclocross Development 20:40 10:52 9:48
4 Cameron Fronhofer 20:59 11:17 9:41
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Lillian Hanna CBRC Juniors 18:05 9:48 8:17
2 Ava Koniowka Capital Bike Racing Club 20:39 10:50 9:48
3 Liddy Breslin CBRC Junior Development 22:45 11:47 10:58
4 Hannah Dinolfo Flow Riders 23:30 12:31 10:59
5 Michalea Koniowka Capital Bike Racing Club 23:46 12:40 11:05
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Lucas Lanfair Berkshire Velo 15:13 7:57 7:16
2 Noah Wesley Berkshire velo cycling club 15:44 8:21 7:23
3 Carter Guyette Grey Ghost Bicycles 17:26 8:58 8:28
4 James Healey Niskayuna Mohawk Mountain Goats 17:28 9:57 7:30
5 Jax Delaney Berkshire Velo 18:09 9:54 8:14
6 Noah Stover Berkshire Velo 19:40 10:04 9:36
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Madeline Hanna CBRC Juniors 16:26 8:49 7:36
2 Camryn Pendergrast 16:55 8:58 7:56
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 David Connery BMB Racing 36:32 6:47 5:54 5:56 5:57 6:00 5:54
2 Bret Young No. 22 CX Team 37:39 6:52 6:04 6:13 6:11 6:08 6:09
3 Lance Law FinKraft Cycling Team 37:53 7:24 6:05 6:05 6:04 6:06 6:08
4 Michael Tucker Berkshire Velo 37:59 7:09 6:17 6:11 6:05 6:09 6:05
5 Garth Depuy Capital Bicycle Racing Club 43:05 8:29 6:51 6:58 7:02 6:55 6:47
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Brad Young No.22 CX TEAM 37:35 6:52 6:04 6:13 6:10 6:08 6:05
2 Kevin Williams North American Velo (NAV) 41:53 7:36 6:42 6:48 6:47 6:54 7:06
3 Dave Beals CBRC/NYCROSS 42:53 7:59 7:01 7:00 6:58 6:59 6:54
4 Tim Leonard CBRC 29:10 7:55 6:57 7:06 7:10 7:28
DNF Craig Walton BCA 28:44 7:53 6:54 6:56 7:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 William Deerfield Capital Bicycle Racing Club 26:30 7:16 6:27 6:23 6:23
2 James Coover R-Cubed 26:46 7:21 6:28 6:34 6:22
3 Seth Granger 26:55 7:20 6:35 6:37 6:21
4 Lyman Tinc ADKMSC 27:09 7:34 6:33 6:31 6:30
5 Derrek Anderson Capital Bicycle Racing Club 27:25 7:29 6:36 6:31 6:48
6 Matthew Mead 28:27 7:25 6:49 7:02 7:09
7 Jesse Chartier R-Cubed 29:14 7:50 7:02 7:10 7:10
8 Joshua Foust 29:25 8:02 7:03 7:12 7:06
9 James Porambo R-Cubed 29:35 8:04 7:02 7:25 7:03
10 Gary Cunningham 30:18 8:27 7:16 7:11 7:22
11 Jason Hanna Nisky-Mohawk Mt. Goats 30:40 8:27 7:21 7:15 7:37
12 James Gateau 30:59 8:13 7:29 7:35 7:40
13 Thomas Smolen 31:39 8:44 7:40 7:38 7:36
14 Eric Lendrum 32:40 8:36 8:15 8:10 7:38
15 Tom Tiberio Nomad Endurance 32:47 8:43 8:00 8:09 7:54
16 Paul Koniowka Capital Bike Racing Club 33:35 8:58 8:03 8:18 8:15
17 Philip Borgese 33:57 9:22 8:15 8:11 8:07
18 Chris Mcnally T3 Coaching 26:25 9:39 8:29 8:17
19 Glenn Warner 23:04 14:21 8:42
DNF Peter Walraven
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Jan Wellford 36:09 6:52 5:44 5:42 5:56 5:54
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Lilliana Odonnell Capital Bicycle Racing Club 27:47 7:32 6:50 6:44 6:40
2 Amy Farrell Coeur Sports 28:44 8:17 6:52 6:48 6:46
3 Isabelle Dickens Wattieink 28:50 7:58 6:58 6:56 6:56
4 Maya Healey Capital Bicycle Racing Club 29:29 7:38 7:13 7:12 7:25
5 Kristin Williford 29:42 8:01 7:08 7:21 7:12
6 Olivia Guzzo CBRC 30:05 8:14 7:09 7:14 7:26
7 Kathy Timpane Berkshire Velo 30:37 8:31 7:24 7:18 7:23
8 Elise Corbin CBRC 31:33 8:20 7:33 7:50 7:49
9 Jessica Hanna CBRC 32:07 8:33 7:36 7:52 8:05
10 Hannah Manzolini Berkshire Velo 35:43 9:32 8:52 8:40 8:38
11 Heather Galloway Nomad wannabe 36:12 9:50 8:46 8:42 8:52
12 Pat Rosier Berkshire Velo 31:20 11:25 9:57 9:56
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Maya Healey Capital Bicycle Racing Club 29:29 7:38 7:13 7:12 7:25
2 Olivia Guzzo CBRC 30:05 8:14 7:09 7:14 7:26
3 Elise Corbin CBRC 31:33 8:20 7:33 7:50 7:49
4 Hannah Manzolini Berkshire Velo 35:43 9:32 8:52 8:40 8:38
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1