Log In
The Michael Seaman Le Frost Cross: In Memorium • Sep 18 2021 • Mt. Pleasant, MI
4.8
3.8
4.6
5.4
6
Clear, 67 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
3.8
Moisture
4.6
Accel
5.4
Tech
6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Hillier 44:52
2 Nick Beard 45:26
3 Ben Kalis Bike League 45:37
4 Jason Koch Cadieux Bicycle Club 46:33
5 Marc Langlois Wheels in Motion Elite 46:39
6 Matthew Hartsough Ann Arbor Velo Club 47:08
7 Matt Stevens Normal Racing 47:18
8 Aaron Savona Morning Cranks 48:26
9 Eric Joseph RACING GREYHOUNDS 48:31
10 Patrick Collins RACING GREYHOUNDS 50:42
11 Brandon Deline RACING GREYHOUNDS 51:19
DNF Stephen Spry Morning Cranks
DNF Samuel Hansen Ann Arbor Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Bourne 23:54
2 Ray Macko RACING GREYHOUNDS 24:26
3 David Clifton Morning Cranks 25:13
4 David Hesano Morning Cranks 28:16
5 Brad Davison 30:40
6 Ansel De jong Ann Arbor Velo Club 31:00
7 Braden Tall Ann Arbor Velo Club 31:00
8 Aidan? Lafferty Ann Arbor Velo Club 31:01
9 John Baker Bike League 32:28
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Braden Tall Ann Arbor Velo Club 46:28
2 Ansel De jong Ann Arbor Velo Club 48:13
3 Aidan? Lafferty Ann Arbor Velo Club 39:23
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Harville KLM/Cold Stone 50:49
2 Simon Bailey Wheels In Motion 51:20
3 Ed Altwies Maumee Valley Wheelmen 53:15
4 Brian Hancock Alma Grand Prix / Terry's Cycle 53:28
5 Greg Johnson Lucky 13 50:53
6 Jeffrey Weaver Base Media Racing 51:34
DNF Mark Wolowiec Kinetic Fitness Coaching Elite
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffery Hill 42:02
2 Matt Levasseur Revolution Racing 42:39
3 David Clifton Morning Cranks 42:58
4 James Mazey Maumee Valley Wheelmen 44:03
5 Allen Duncan 44:06
6 Edwin Ho Wolverine Sports Club 44:17
7 Linc Wehrly Wheels in Motion 44:18
8 Brandon Deline RACING GREYHOUNDS 44:38
9 Roget Pozeznik 46:05
10 David Hesano Morning Cranks 47:32
11 Douglas Knieper Ann Arbor Velo Club 48:16
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Saari KLM/Cold Stone 42:52
2 Brad Lako KLM/Cold Stone 44:01
3 Brian Wachlarz Revolution Racing 44:15
4 John Osgood KLM/Cold Stone 45:22
5 Ryan Mathews Team Petri Bikes /Trek 46:47
6 Peter Thompson Alma Grand Prix 47:54
7 Todd Frerichs klm/cold Stone 48:17
8 Jim Hilditch RACING GREYHOUNDS 50:02
9 Jeremy Meyersieck Cadieux Bicycle Club 51:25
DNF James Mazey Maumee Valley Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Guilbert Ann Arbor Velo 39:07
2 Mark Olin Rochester Bike Shop 40:31
3 Kenneth O'day AAVC 40:41
4 Brian Klippel Ann Arbor Velo Club 42:43
5 Joseph Brown Universal Racing 44:23
DNF Linc Wehrly Wheels in Motion
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scotty Albaugh Base Media Racing / Cycle Thera 48:51
2 Timothy Saari KLM/Cold Stone 49:25
3 Luke Mullis Wolverine Sports Club 51:26
4 Ben Kalis Bike League 53:00
5 Adam Grifka Bike League p/b Motorless Motio 55:54
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Hancock Alma Grand Prix / Terry's Cycle 39:06
2 Gabriel Reimer Motorless Motion 39:20
3 Ryan Mathews Team Petri Bikes /Trek 40:25
4 Allen Duncan 44:37
5 Ryan Mckinnie Alma Grand Prix 48:44
6 Douglas Knieper Ann Arbor Velo Club 42:32
DNF John Osgood klm/cold Stone
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Stevens Normal Racing 38:32
2 Logan Bourne 39:36
3 Stephen Spry Morning Cranks 40:03
4 Eric Joseph RACING GREYHOUNDS 40:27
5 Aaron Savona Morning Cranks 41:02
6 Ray Macko RACING GREYHOUNDS 42:22
7 Paul Santini RBS Cycling Team 42:31
8 Patrick Collins RACING GREYHOUNDS 43:06
9 Samuel Hansen Ann Arbor Velo Club 47:29
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlotte Collins RACING GREYHOUNDS 33:29
2 Jenni Wolgast Ann Arbor Velo Club 35:29
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Wolgast Ann Arbor Velo Club 24:52
2 Fiona Lafferty Ann Arbor Velo Club 25:13
3 Amalia De jong Ann Arbor Velo Club 31:40
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Valerie Hyrman Hagerty Cycling Team 41:34
2 Sarah Williams Dirty Kitten Racing p/b Champio 42:17
3 Susan Newmyer 43:59
4 Adrienne O'day Ann Arbor Velo Club 48:14
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrienne O'day Ann Arbor Velo Club 46:33
2 Pam Bufe Latitude 45 / Twisted Stone 45:39
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1